๐Ÿปโฌ‡๏ธ๐Ÿ€

Philadelphia 76ers

Also known as: Philadelphia 76ers
Program History

2026 Team Stats (82 games)

115.9
PPG
116.1
Opp
-0.2
Margin
46.2%
FG%
34.9%
3P%
80.9%
FT%
43.7
RPG
24.6
APG
-
TO
-
Est. poss./game
114.5
Adj PPG
114.9
Adj Opp PPG
#19
Scoring Rank

Model Outputs

2025-2026
Catalog

Output is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.

Model Output Notes
Elo Elo Streaming paired-comparison rating with recency baked into sequential updates. More โ†’ 1132 (#8) -
Bradley-Terry Bradley-Terry Static logistic paired-comparison model with one team strength parameter. More โ†’ 1039 (#14) -
Bradley-Terry Recency Bradley-Terry Recency Static Bradley-Terry with exponential recency weights on newer games. HCA +40 elo More โ†’ 1028 (#13) HCA +40 elo
Margin Margin Linear team-strength model fit on point differential instead of binary wins. HCA +1.7 More โ†’ -0.4 (#19) HCA +1.7
Margin Recency Margin Recency Margin regression with exponential recency weights on newer games. HCA +1.8 More โ†’ +0.4 (#19) HCA +1.8
Pythagorean Pythagorean Pythagorean win expectation from raw points scored and allowed. More โ†’ 0.470 (#20) -
Efficiency Efficiency Tempo-adjusted efficiency version of Pythagorean ratings. NetEff -1.2 More โ†’ 0.470 (#20) NetEff -1.2
Adjusted Efficiency Adjusted Efficiency Opponent-adjusted efficiency model with separate offensive and defensive components. AdjNet -0.4 More โ†’ 0.488 (#20) AdjNet -0.4
Log Adjusted Log Adjusted Log-scale adjusted efficiency model that downweights blowout leverage. AdjNet -0.4 More โ†’ 0.487 (#20) AdjNet -0.4
Points Off/Def Points Off/Def Raw points regression with separate offensive and defensive team parameters. AdjO 114.5 | AdjD 114.9 More โ†’ 0.492 (#19) AdjO 114.5 | AdjD 114.9
Points Off/Def Recency Points Off/Def Recency Off/def points regression with exponential recency weights. AdjO 113.4 | AdjD 113.5 More โ†’ 0.497 (#19) AdjO 113.4 | AdjD 113.5
Core Ensemble Core Ensemble Equal-logit blend of Elo, recency BT, recency margin, log-adjusted pyth, and points off/def. Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD More โ†’ 0.543 (#15) Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD
Recency Ensemble Recency Ensemble Equal-logit blend of Elo, recency BT, recency margin, log-adjusted pyth, and recency points off/def. Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD More โ†’ 0.544 (#16) Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD
Dynamic Bradley-Terry Dynamic Bradley-Terry Time-evolving paired-comparison model with latent team strength drift. RD 148 | GP 94 More โ†’ 1044 (#13) RD 148 | GP 94

2026 Schedule & Results

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score
2025-10-22 @ Boston Celtics W 117 - 116
2025-10-25 vs Charlotte Hornets W 125 - 121
2025-10-27 vs Orlando Magic W 136 - 124
2025-10-28 @ Washington Wizards W 139 - 134
2025-10-31 vs Boston Celtics L 108 - 109
2025-11-02 @ Brooklyn Nets W 129 - 105
2025-11-05 @ Chicago Bulls L 111 - 113
2025-11-06 @ Cleveland Cavaliers L 121 - 132
2025-11-09 vs Toronto Raptors W 130 - 120
2025-11-10 vs Detroit Pistons L 108 - 111
2025-11-12 vs Boston Celtics W 102 - 100
2025-11-15 @ Detroit Pistons L 105 - 114
2025-11-18 vs LA Clippers W 110 - 108
2025-11-20 vs Toronto Raptors L 112 - 121
2025-11-21 @ Milwaukee Bucks W 123 - 114
2025-11-23 vs Miami Heat L 117 - 127
2025-11-26 vs Orlando Magic L 103 - 144
2025-11-29 @ Brooklyn Nets W 115 - 103
2025-11-30 vs Atlanta Hawks L 134 - 142
2025-12-03 vs Washington Wizards W 121 - 102
2025-12-05 vs Golden State Warriors W 99 - 98
2025-12-06 @ Milwaukee Bucks W 116 - 101
2025-12-08 vs Los Angeles Lakers L 108 - 112
2025-12-13 vs Indiana Pacers W 115 - 105
2025-12-14 @ Atlanta Hawks L 117 - 120
2025-12-20 @ New York Knicks W 116 - 107
2025-12-21 vs Dallas Mavericks W 121 - 114
2025-12-24 vs Brooklyn Nets L 106 - 114
2025-12-27 @ Chicago Bulls L 102 - 109
2025-12-28 @ Oklahoma City Thunder L 104 - 129
2025-12-31 @ Memphis Grizzlies W 139 - 136
2026-01-02 @ Dallas Mavericks W 123 - 108
2026-01-04 @ New York Knicks W 130 - 119
2026-01-06 vs Denver Nuggets L 124 - 125
2026-01-08 vs Washington Wizards W 131 - 110
2026-01-10 @ Orlando Magic W 103 - 91
2026-01-11 @ Toronto Raptors L 115 - 116
2026-01-13 @ Toronto Raptors W 115 - 102
2026-01-15 vs Cleveland Cavaliers L 107 - 133
2026-01-17 vs Cleveland Cavaliers L 115 - 117
2026-01-20 vs Indiana Pacers W 113 - 104
2026-01-21 vs Phoenix Suns L 110 - 116
2026-01-23 vs Houston Rockets W 128 - 122
2026-01-24 vs New York Knicks L 109 - 112
2026-01-26 @ Charlotte Hornets L 93 - 130
2026-01-28 vs Milwaukee Bucks W 139 - 122
2026-01-30 vs Sacramento Kings W 113 - 111
2026-02-01 vs New Orleans Pelicans W 124 - 114
2026-02-03 @ LA Clippers W 128 - 113
2026-02-04 @ Golden State Warriors W 113 - 94
2026-02-06 @ Los Angeles Lakers L 115 - 119
2026-02-08 @ Phoenix Suns W 109 - 103
2026-02-10 @ Portland Trail Blazers L 118 - 135
2026-02-12 vs New York Knicks L 89 - 138
2026-02-20 vs Atlanta Hawks L 107 - 117
2026-02-22 @ New Orleans Pelicans L 111 - 126
2026-02-23 @ Minnesota Timberwolves W 135 - 108
2026-02-25 @ Indiana Pacers W 135 - 114
2026-02-27 vs Miami Heat W 124 - 117
2026-03-02 @ Boston Celtics L 98 - 114
2026-03-04 vs San Antonio Spurs L 91 - 131
2026-03-05 vs Utah Jazz W 106 - 102
2026-03-07 @ Atlanta Hawks L 116 - 125
2026-03-09 @ Cleveland Cavaliers L 101 - 115
2026-03-10 vs Memphis Grizzlies W 139 - 129
2026-03-12 @ Detroit Pistons L 109 - 131
2026-03-14 vs Brooklyn Nets W 104 - 97
2026-03-15 vs Portland Trail Blazers W 109 - 103
2026-03-18 @ Denver Nuggets L 96 - 124
2026-03-20 @ Sacramento Kings W 139 - 118
2026-03-22 @ Utah Jazz W 126 - 116
2026-03-23 vs Oklahoma City Thunder L 103 - 123
2026-03-25 vs Chicago Bulls W 157 - 137
2026-03-28 @ Charlotte Hornets W 118 - 114
2026-03-30 @ Miami Heat L 109 - 119
2026-04-01 @ Washington Wizards W 153 - 131
2026-04-03 vs Minnesota Timberwolves W 115 - 103
2026-04-04 vs Detroit Pistons L 93 - 116
2026-04-07 @ San Antonio Spurs L 102 - 115
2026-04-10 @ Houston Rockets L 102 - 113
2026-04-10 @ Indiana Pacers W 105 - 94
2026-04-12 vs Milwaukee Bucks W 126 - 106
2026-04-15 vs Orlando Magic W 109 - 97
2026-04-19 @ Boston Celtics L 91 - 123
2026-04-21 @ Boston Celtics W 111 - 97
2026-04-24 vs Boston Celtics L 100 - 108
2026-04-26 vs Boston Celtics L 96 - 128
2026-04-28 @ Boston Celtics W 113 - 97
2026-05-01 vs Boston Celtics W 106 - 93
2026-05-02 @ Boston Celtics W 109 - 100
2026-05-05 @ New York Knicks L 98 - 137
2026-05-06 @ New York Knicks L 102 - 108
2026-05-08 vs New York Knicks L 94 - 108
2026-05-10 vs New York Knicks L 114 - 144

2026 Roster

Counting stats use played regular-season games. PM and RAPM use their separate model samples; PM GP shows that sample's game count.

Minutes by Position

The surface stays filled across the five on-court roles. Use the labels or legend to isolate how each player absorbs guard-to-big minutes.

Player Pos GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers PM PM GP PM/G PM/40 FG% 3P% FT% RAPM TS% eFG%
Cameron Payne Cameron Payne G 22 17.0 7.4 2.0 2.6 1.1 0.3 0.5 6.8 6.2 - - - - 37.6 33.0 86.4 - 51.4 48.3
Dalen Terry Dalen Terry F 14 12.4 4.1 1.6 1.6 0.5 0.3 0.4 3.8 4.1 -19 35 -0.5 -1.5 43.4 25.0 53.8 -0.38 49.4 48.1
Tyrese Martin Tyrese Martin G 9 9.0 2.2 1.1 1.1 0.3 0.3 0.8 2.4 1.9 -210 37 -5.7 -6.4 40.9 15.4 0.0 -2.12 43.7 45.5
Charles Bassey Charles Bassey - 1 4.6 2.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 1.0 2.0 -40 3 -13.3 -18.8 100.0 0 0 -0.78 100.0 100.0
Patrick Baldwin Jr. Patrick Baldwin Jr. G 1 2.3 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 10 3 3.3 32.7 0 0 0 0.01 0 0
Kyle Lowry Kyle Lowry G - - - - - - - - - - 36 7 5.1 18.1 - - - 0.53 - -
Eric Gordon Eric Gordon G - - - - - - - - - - -62 6 -10.3 -14.9 - - - -1.08 - -
Paul George Paul George F - - - - - - - - - - 100 27 3.7 4.2 - - - 0.79 - -
Andre Drummond Andre Drummond C - - - - - - - - - - 34 40 0.8 0.9 - - - 1.18 - -
Joel Embiid Joel Embiid C - - - - - - - - - - 123 31 4.0 4.1 - - - 0.21 - -
Kelly Oubre Jr. Kelly Oubre Jr. G - - - - - - - - - - 4 32 0.1 0.1 - - - -0.4 - -
Quentin Grimes Quentin Grimes G - - - - - - - - - - 62 48 1.3 1.0 - - - 0.86 - -
Tyrese Maxey Tyrese Maxey G - - - - - - - - - - 202 52 3.9 2.5 - - - 2.38 - -
Trendon Watford Trendon Watford F - - - - - - - - - - 13 32 0.4 0.5 - - - -0.2 - -
MarJon Beauchamp MarJon Beauchamp F - - - - - - - - - - -13 2 -6.5 -16.1 - - - -0.36 - -
Jabari Walker SF - - - - - - - - - - -72 45 -1.6 -2.9 - - - -1.27 - -
Dominick Barlow Dominick Barlow F - - - - - - - - - - 14 43 0.3 0.4 - - - -0.76 - -
Adem Bona Adem Bona C - - - - - - - - - - -47 45 -1.0 -1.7 - - - -0.37 - -
Johni Broome Johni Broome F - - - - - - - - - - -50 11 -4.5 -18.6 - - - -1.02 - -
Jared McCain Jared McCain G - - - - - - - - - - -79 41 -1.9 -3.1 - - - -0.71 - -
Hunter Sallis Hunter Sallis - - - - - - - - - - - -35 7 -5.0 -22.3 - - - -0.52 - -
Justin Edwards Justin Edwards C - - - - - - - - - - -257 41 -6.3 -9.9 - - - -3.34 - -
VJ Edgecombe VJ Edgecombe G - - - - - - - - - - 157 50 3.1 2.3 - - - -0.08 - -

Numbers/Game vs RAPM

X-axis = Numbers/Game (PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA), Y-axis = RAPM.

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, PM = total +/-, PM/G = per game, PM/40 = per 40 minutes, RAPM = Regularized Adj Plus-Minus, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

2025-2026 Shot Zones

4159 located field-goal attempts in 46 games (NBA Stats). Each zone is coloured by the player with the largest share of the team's made-shot points there (left) and of its misses there (right).

Maxey19% Maxey26% Embiid33% Embiid38% Maxey31% Grimes25% Oubre17% Maxey22% Maxey33% Maxey34%
Points: who the team's points here most likely come from
Maxey18% Maxey28% Embiid25% Embiid24% Maxey33% Barlow15% George14% Grimes23% Maxey31% Maxey21%
Misses: who misses most here

Tyrese MaxeyQuentin GrimesJoel EmbiidPaul GeorgeKelly Oubre Jr.Dominick Barlow

Zone FGM-FGA FG% Pts Top scorer Runner-up Most misses Runner-up
Restricted area 862-1390 62.0 1724 Tyrese Maxey 19% (324 pts) VJ Edgecombe 12% (202 pts) Tyrese Maxey 18% (95 misses) VJ Edgecombe 14% (76 misses)
Paint (non-RA) 268-644 41.6 536 Tyrese Maxey 26% (142 pts) Joel Embiid 14% (74 pts) Tyrese Maxey 28% (105 misses) VJ Edgecombe 15% (57 misses)
Mid-range left 46-137 33.6 92 Joel Embiid 33% (30 pts) Paul George 17% (16 pts) Joel Embiid 25% (23 misses) Quentin Grimes 20% (18 misses)
Mid-range center 58-140 41.4 116 Joel Embiid 38% (44 pts) Tyrese Maxey 22% (26 pts) Joel Embiid 24% (20 misses) Tyrese Maxey 23% (19 misses)
Mid-range right 84-178 47.2 168 Tyrese Maxey 31% (52 pts) Joel Embiid 26% (44 pts) Tyrese Maxey 33% (31 misses) Paul George 21% (20 misses)
Left corner 3 64-204 31.4 192 Quentin Grimes 25% (48 pts) Paul George 16% (30 pts) Dominick Barlow 15% (21 misses) Quentin Grimes 15% (21 misses)
Right corner 3 64-174 36.8 192 Kelly Oubre Jr. 17% (33 pts) Andre Drummond 12% (24 pts) Paul George 14% (15 misses) Jabari Walker 13% (14 misses)
Above-break 3 left 168-486 34.6 504 Tyrese Maxey 22% (111 pts) Quentin Grimes 20% (102 pts) Quentin Grimes 23% (72 misses) Tyrese Maxey 19% (60 misses)
Above-break 3 center 125-364 34.3 375 Tyrese Maxey 33% (123 pts) Quentin Grimes 14% (51 pts) Tyrese Maxey 31% (75 misses) Joel Embiid 14% (34 misses)
Above-break 3 right 158-442 35.7 474 Tyrese Maxey 34% (159 pts) VJ Edgecombe 16% (75 pts) Tyrese Maxey 21% (61 misses) VJ Edgecombe 17% (49 misses)