๐Ÿปโฌ‡๏ธ๐Ÿ€

UC Davis Aggies

Also known as: UC Davis Aggies
Program History

2026 Team Stats (34 games)

68.6
PPG
64.5
Opp
+4.1
Margin
41.1%
FG%
30.9%
3P%
75.6%
FT%
38.2
RPG
14.7
APG
15.1
TO
71.1
Est. poss./game
66.0
Adj PPG
66.1
Adj Opp PPG
#166
Scoring Rank

Model Outputs

2025-2026
Catalog

Output is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.

Model Output Notes
Elo Elo Streaming paired-comparison rating with recency baked into sequential updates. More โ†’ 1048 (#155) -
Bradley-Terry Bradley-Terry Static logistic paired-comparison model with one team strength parameter. More โ†’ 1088 (#124) -
Bradley-Terry Recency Bradley-Terry Recency Static Bradley-Terry with exponential recency weights on newer games. HCA +106 elo More โ†’ 1052 (#117) HCA +106 elo
Margin Margin Linear team-strength model fit on point differential instead of binary wins. HCA +2.4 More โ†’ -0.2 (#167) HCA +2.4
Margin Recency Margin Recency Margin regression with exponential recency weights on newer games. HCA +2.6 More โ†’ -3.2 (#205) HCA +2.6
Pythagorean Pythagorean Pythagorean win expectation from raw points scored and allowed. More โ†’ 0.592 (#138) -
Efficiency Efficiency Tempo-adjusted efficiency version of Pythagorean ratings. NetEff +3.1 More โ†’ 0.592 (#138) NetEff +3.1
Adjusted Efficiency Adjusted Efficiency Opponent-adjusted efficiency model with separate offensive and defensive components. AdjNet -2.1 More โ†’ 0.441 (#183) AdjNet -2.1
Log Adjusted Log Adjusted Log-scale adjusted efficiency model that downweights blowout leverage. AdjNet -2.3 More โ†’ 0.434 (#183) AdjNet -2.3
Points Off/Def Points Off/Def Raw points regression with separate offensive and defensive team parameters. AdjO 66.0 | AdjD 66.1 More โ†’ 0.499 (#166) AdjO 66.0 | AdjD 66.1
Points Off/Def Recency Points Off/Def Recency Off/def points regression with exponential recency weights. AdjO 64.2 | AdjD 64.7 More โ†’ 0.487 (#178) AdjO 64.2 | AdjD 64.7
Core Ensemble Core Ensemble Equal-logit blend of Elo, recency BT, recency margin, log-adjusted pyth, and points off/def. Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD More โ†’ 0.508 (#166) Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD
Recency Ensemble Recency Ensemble Equal-logit blend of Elo, recency BT, recency margin, log-adjusted pyth, and recency points off/def. Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD More โ†’ 0.505 (#168) Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD
Dynamic Bradley-Terry Dynamic Bradley-Terry Time-evolving paired-comparison model with latent team strength drift. RD 115 | GP 32 More โ†’ 1073 (#130) RD 115 | GP 32

2026 Schedule & Results

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score
2025-11-03 vs Jessup Warriors W 72 - 35
2025-11-07 vs Idaho Vandals W 89 - 76
2025-11-12 @ Weber State Wildcats W 75 - 52
2025-11-14 @ Boise State Broncos L 77 - 91
2025-11-20 @ Stanford Cardinal L 45 - 70
2025-11-24 @ Sacramento State Hornets W 70 - 67
2025-11-28 @ Jacksonville State Gamecocks W 69 - 59
2025-11-29 @ Milwaukee Panthers W 81 - 72
2025-12-04 vs Hawai'i Rainbow Wahine W 68 - 63
2025-12-06 @ Gonzaga Bulldogs L 72 - 83
2025-12-14 vs Chico State Wildcats W 74 - 42
2025-12-20 vs Northern Colorado Bears L 47 - 57
2026-01-01 @ Cal State Northridge Matadors W 85 - 66
2026-01-03 @ Cal State Bakersfield Roadrunners W 69 - 59
2026-01-08 vs UC Santa Barbara Gauchos L 47 - 55
2026-01-10 vs Cal Poly Mustangs W 87 - 61
2026-01-15 @ Cal State Fullerton Titans W 73 - 67
2026-01-17 @ UC Irvine Anteaters L 42 - 73
2026-01-22 @ UC San Diego Tritons W 66 - 62
2026-01-24 @ UC Riverside Highlanders W 81 - 68
2026-01-29 vs Cal State Northridge Matadors W 68 - 51
2026-01-31 vs Cal State Bakersfield Roadrunners W 76 - 68
2026-02-05 @ UC Santa Barbara Gauchos L 61 - 69
2026-02-07 @ Cal Poly Mustangs W 59 - 55
2026-02-12 vs UC San Diego Tritons W 88 - 80
2026-02-14 @ Long Beach State Beach W 77 - 66
2026-02-19 vs Cal State Fullerton Titans W 70 - 64
2026-02-21 vs UC Riverside Highlanders W 65 - 56
2026-02-26 @ Hawai'i Rainbow Wahine L 46 - 67
2026-03-05 vs Long Beach State Beach W 59 - 56
2026-03-07 vs UC Irvine Anteaters L 58 - 70
2026-03-12 vs UC Riverside Highlanders W 70 - 59
2026-03-13 @ UC San Diego Tritons L 79 - 84
2026-03-19 @ Pepperdine Waves L 68 - 71

2026 Roster

Minutes by Position

The surface stays filled across the five on-court roles. Use the labels or legend to isolate how each player absorbs guard-to-big minutes.

Player Pos GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers PM PM GP PM/G PM/40 FG% 3P% FT% RAPM TS% eFG%
Ryann Bennett Ryann Bennett G 34 36.4 15.3 3.3 4.0 1.6 0.2 2.8 12.2 9.3 70 29 2.4 2.7 45.4 32.1 80.6 -0.79 56.0 51.9
Nya Epps Nya Epps G 34 32.7 13.0 4.2 1.6 1.1 0.3 3.0 12.6 4.6 81 29 2.8 3.5 37.7 28.4 80.7 0.38 47.6 43.6
Avery Sussex Avery Sussex G 34 31.0 12.3 3.6 3.2 1.5 0.2 2.5 9.9 8.4 107 29 3.7 4.8 39.7 34.7 80.2 2.02 55.9 51.9
Megan Norris Megan Norris C 34 34.8 12.2 12.5 2.7 0.9 1.4 2.3 8.9 18.5 123 29 4.2 5.0 46.7 32.4 74.2 4.04 57.4 52.5
Tegan Young Tegan Young F 34 26.8 6.4 4.2 1.2 0.9 0.2 1.1 6.3 5.7 36 29 1.2 1.9 37.6 24.3 71.7 -3.01 46.9 43.7
Victoria Baker Victoria Baker G 31 16.4 3.8 2.1 0.8 0.8 0.2 1.3 3.3 3.1 3 28 0.1 0.3 40.6 30.2 63.6 -1.94 51.5 48.5
Emmy Ersdala Emmy Ersdala G 33 11.5 2.5 2.0 0.7 0.4 0.0 0.7 2.4 2.6 -40 28 -1.4 -5.8 39.7 28.6 72.7 -4.38 50.7 48.7
Sophie Lentfer Sophie Lentfer G 30 10.1 2.3 1.7 0.3 0.3 0.0 0.6 2.1 1.9 -30 25 -1.2 -5.0 33.9 30.6 78.9 -3.26 48.3 42.7
Carrington Davis Carrington Davis G 19 4.9 1.1 0.9 0.2 0.2 0.0 0.5 1.2 0.7 -31 14 -2.2 -16.2 31.8 25.0 54.5 -4.29 39.1 34.1
Theoni Tsami Theoni Tsami F 25 4.6 1.1 1.0 0.2 0.2 0.0 0.4 0.9 1.2 -59 21 -2.8 -24.9 36.4 42.9 50.0 -6.88 46.5 43.2
Sahana Kanagasabay Sahana Kanagasabay G 2 3.5 1.0 0.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.5 1.0 - - - - 100.0 0 0 - 100.0 100.0
Ally Fitzgerald Ally Fitzgerald F 1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 - - - - 0 0 0 - 0 0
Helen Matthews Helen Matthews G 0 - 0.0 0.0 0.0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Numbers/Game vs RAPM

X-axis = Numbers/Game (PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA), Y-axis = RAPM.

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, PM = total +/-, PM/G = per game, PM/40 = per 40 minutes, RAPM = Regularized Adj Plus-Minus, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

2025-2026 Shot Zones

1973 located field-goal attempts in 34 games (ESPN). Each zone is coloured by the player with the largest share of the team's made-shot points there (left) and of its misses there (right).

Bennett26% Epps28% Sussex38% Bennett42% Bennett36% Sussex32% Epps33% Sussex30% Norris34% Sussex28%
Points: who the team's points here most likely come from
Epps27% Epps31% Bennett40% Bennett48% Bennett38% Epps33% Ersdala19% Sussex34% Norris28% Bennett22%
Misses: who misses most here

Ryann BennettNya EppsAvery SussexMegan NorrisEmmy Ersdala

Zone FGM-FGA FG% Pts Top scorer Runner-up Most misses Runner-up
Restricted area 334-573 58.3 668 Ryann Bennett 26% (176 pts) Megan Norris 23% (156 pts) Nya Epps 27% (64 misses) Megan Norris 24% (57 misses)
Paint (non-RA) 142-320 44.4 284 Nya Epps 28% (80 pts) Ryann Bennett 20% (58 pts) Nya Epps 31% (55 misses) Ryann Bennett 19% (34 misses)
Mid-range left 13-38 34.2 26 Avery Sussex 38% (10 pts) Ryann Bennett 38% (10 pts) Ryann Bennett 40% (10 misses) Nya Epps 28% (7 misses)
Mid-range center 19-50 38.0 38 Ryann Bennett 42% (16 pts) Avery Sussex 26% (10 pts) Ryann Bennett 48% (15 misses) Avery Sussex 13% (4 misses)
Mid-range right 14-51 27.5 28 Ryann Bennett 36% (10 pts) Megan Norris 14% (4 pts) Ryann Bennett 38% (14 misses) Nya Epps 27% (10 misses)
Left corner 3 34-106 32.1 102 Avery Sussex 32% (33 pts) Nya Epps 29% (30 pts) Nya Epps 33% (24 misses) Avery Sussex 18% (13 misses)
Right corner 3 24-78 30.8 72 Nya Epps 33% (24 pts) Avery Sussex 25% (18 pts) Emmy Ersdala 19% (10 misses) Nya Epps 17% (9 misses)
Above-break 3 left 99-303 32.7 297 Avery Sussex 30% (90 pts) Nya Epps 20% (60 pts) Avery Sussex 34% (69 misses) Nya Epps 23% (46 misses)
Above-break 3 center 65-211 30.8 195 Megan Norris 34% (66 pts) Avery Sussex 26% (51 pts) Megan Norris 28% (41 misses) Ryann Bennett 20% (29 misses)
Above-break 3 right 69-243 28.4 207 Avery Sussex 28% (57 pts) Ryann Bennett 25% (51 pts) Ryann Bennett 22% (38 misses) Avery Sussex 21% (37 misses)