Tyler Bey
Team: Dallas Mavericks
Position: SF
NBA
NCAAM
Career Averages
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 3.9 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 31.8% | 25.0% | 60.0% |
Model Outputs — 2020-2021
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM (Legacy) RAPM (Legacy) Legacy player overall RAPM row kept for backward-compatible pages and joins. More → | +0.64 (#147) | - |
| Plus/Minus (Legacy) Plus/Minus (Legacy) Legacy raw plus/minus row kept for backward-compatible pages and joins. More → | +29.00 (#178) | PM/G +1.7 | PM/40 +0.8 |
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | NBA | DAL | 18 | 3.9 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 31.8% | 25.0% | 60.0% | 37.2 | 34.1 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Colorado Buffaloes | 20 | 28.9 | 13.8 | 8.3 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 3.0 | 20.4 | 52.5% | 28.6% | 74.0% | 169.8 | 54.2 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Colorado Buffaloes | 3 | 29.3 | 13.3 | 10.3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.7 | 21.0 | 45.5% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 151.5 | 45.5 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Colorado Buffaloes | 9 | 21.2 | 7.8 | 6.7 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 13.1 | 46.7% | 0.0% | 70.0% | 180.4 | 46.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-05-17 | @ | MIN | L | 121-136 | 4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3.0 |
| 2021-05-13 | vs | NOP | W | 125-107 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +13.0 |
| 2021-05-12 | @ | MEM | L | 104-133 | 7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | +15.0 |
| 2021-05-09 | @ | CLE | W | 124-97 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +1.0 |
| 2021-05-08 | vs | CLE | W | 110-90 | 1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | +1.0 |
| 2021-05-05 | @ | MIA | W | 127-113 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +7.0 |
| 2021-04-28 | @ | GSW | W | 133-103 | 8 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +9.0 |
| 2021-04-12 | vs | PHI | L | 95-113 | 5 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | +1.0 |
| 2021-04-03 | @ | WAS | W | 109-87 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -14.0 |
| 2021-03-30 | @ | OKC | W | 127-106 | 5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4.0 |
| 2021-03-27 | vs | IND | L | 94-109 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -8.0 |
| 2021-03-25 | @ | MIN | W | 128-108 | 2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -5.0 |
| 2021-03-22 | @ | POR | W | 132-92 | 6 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -6.0 |
| 2021-03-14 | @ | DEN | W | 116-103 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +7.0 |
| 2021-01-24 | vs | HOU | L | 108-133 | 7 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | -4.0 |
| 2021-01-19 | @ | TOR | L | 93-116 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +14.0 |
| 2021-01-17 | vs | CHI | L | 101-117 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 2021-01-14 | @ | CHA | W | 104-93 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | +5.0 |