I. Shaw
Team: Grand Canyon Lopes
Position: G
Career Averages
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | +/- PG | +/- Tot | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 76 | 13.2 | 5.1 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 3.6 | 3.3 | -2.3 | -14 | 42.3% | 37.6% | 80.4% |
Advanced Stats
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | PM | PM/G | PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.28 | 3367 | 14 | 44 | -14 | -2.3 | -37.6 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | -0.07 (#3313) | Pts For -0.07 | Prevent -2.09 | Net -2.16 | Min 475 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | -2.09 (#6192) | Pts For -0.07 | Prevent -2.09 | Net -2.16 | Min 475 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | -2.16 (#6079) | Pts For -0.07 | Prevent -2.09 | Net -2.16 | Min 475 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More → | -0.89 (#6128) | Reb For -0.89 | Prevent -0.62 | Net -1.51 | Min 475 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More → | -0.62 (#5806) | Reb For -0.89 | Prevent -0.62 | Net -1.51 | Min 475 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More → | -0.21 (#3957) | OReb For -0.21 | Prevent -0.33 | Net -0.54 | Min 475 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More → | -0.33 (#4784) | OReb For -0.21 | Prevent -0.33 | Net -0.54 | Min 475 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More → | -0.54 (#5985) | OReb For -0.21 | Prevent -0.33 | Net -0.54 | Min 475 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More → | -0.33 (#3776) | DReb For -0.33 | Prevent -0.66 | Net -0.99 | Min 475 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More → | -0.66 (#4432) | DReb For -0.33 | Prevent -0.66 | Net -0.99 | Min 475 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More → | -0.99 (#6146) | DReb For -0.33 | Prevent -0.66 | Net -0.99 | Min 475 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More → | -1.51 (#6120) | Reb For -0.89 | Prevent -0.62 | Net -1.51 | Min 475 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | +0.20 (#1423) | Ast For +0.20 | Prevent -0.49 | Net -0.29 | Min 475 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | -0.49 (#5871) | Ast For +0.20 | Prevent -0.49 | Net -0.29 | Min 475 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | -0.29 (#5086) | Ast For +0.20 | Prevent -0.49 | Net -0.29 | Min 475 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | +0.05 (#2196) | 3PM For +0.05 | Prevent -0.62 | Net -0.57 | Min 475 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | -0.62 (#6254) | 3PM For +0.05 | Prevent -0.62 | Net -0.57 | Min 475 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | -0.57 (#6027) | 3PM For +0.05 | Prevent -0.62 | Net -0.57 | Min 475 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | -0.16 (#4922) | Stocks For -0.16 | Prevent +0.16 | Net -0.01 | Min 475 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | +0.16 (#1450) | Stocks For -0.16 | Prevent +0.16 | Net -0.01 | Min 475 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | -0.01 (#3417) | Stocks For -0.16 | Prevent +0.16 | Net -0.01 | Min 475 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | -0.02 (#3771) | TOV For -0.02 | Prevent +0.04 | Net +0.02 | Min 475 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | +0.04 (#2435) | TOV For -0.02 | Prevent +0.04 | Net +0.02 | Min 475 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | +0.02 (#3002) | TOV For -0.02 | Prevent +0.04 | Net +0.02 | Min 475 |
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Northern Arizona Lumberjacks | 26 | 18.3 | 7.8 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 5.1 | 5.2 | 45.9% | 45.8% | 80.3% | 62.3 | 56.0 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Valparaiso Beacons | 15 | 15.9 | 5.5 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 4.5 | 3.0 | 41.2% | 32.5% | 77.8% | 54.7 | 50.7 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Grand Canyon Lopes | 32 | 7.9 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 36.8% | 30.4% | 82.6% | 53.1 | 47.1 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Grand Canyon Lopes | 3 | 13.0 | 5.7 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 7.7 | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 170.0 | 60.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-07 | @ | Idaho State Bengals | L | 65-73 | 26 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 4-5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 14 | - |
| 2026-03-02 | vs | Montana State Bobcat | L | 65-76 | 13 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2026-02-28 | @ | Eastern Washington E | L | 57-88 | 24 | 5-6 | 3-3 | 0-1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 11 | -11.3 |
| 2026-02-26 | @ | Idaho Vandals | L | 58-78 | 4 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | - |
| 2026-02-21 | @ | Northern Colorado Be | L | 77-78 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2026-02-07 | @ | Weber State Wildcats | L | 53-72 | 19 | 3-6 | 3-4 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 7 | - |
| 2026-02-05 | @ | Idaho State Bengals | W | 79-73 | 12 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | - |
| 2026-01-31 | vs | Idaho Vandals | L | 62-79 | 14 | 1-4 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | -6.6 |
| 2026-01-29 | vs | Eastern Washington E | W | 92-86 | 12 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +11.9 |
| 2026-01-24 | vs | Northern Colorado Be | W | 81-77 | 20 | 3-9 | 0-3 | 1-3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | -3 | - |
| 2026-01-19 | vs | Montana Grizzlies | L | 72-98 | 22 | 4-9 | 1-5 | 1-1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5 | - |
| 2026-01-15 | @ | Sacramento State Hor | L | 69-83 | 25 | 3-7 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 4 | - |
| 2026-01-10 | vs | Idaho State Bengals | L | 79-81 | 10 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | - |
| 2026-01-08 | vs | Weber State Wildcats | L | 65-78 | 18 | 5-7 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 9 | - |
| 2026-01-03 | @ | Montana State Bobcat | L | 68-77 | 26 | 6-7 | 5-6 | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 13 | - |
| 2026-01-01 | @ | Montana Grizzlies | L | 64-78 | 21 | 3-8 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 1 | - |
| 2025-12-29 | vs | Benedictine (AZ) Red | W | 112-60 | 13 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 6-6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | - |
| 2025-12-21 | @ | Incarnate Word Cardi | L | 66-90 | 21 | 2-6 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | - |
| 2025-12-18 | vs | Southern Utah Thunde | W | 65-57 | 12 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | - |
| 2025-12-13 | @ | San Diego Toreros | L | 69-78 | 27 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 3-3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 3 | -3.1 |
| 2025-12-03 | vs | South Dakota State J | L | 62-75 | 25 | 3-7 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 3 | -20.7 |
| 2025-11-26 | vs | Southeast Missouri S | W | 79-72 | 23 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 6-8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 4 | +1.2 |
| 2025-11-24 | vs | Cal Poly Mustangs | W | 93-87 | 27 | 6-10 | 2-5 | 8-9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 18 | +5.7 |
| 2025-11-18 | vs | Embry-Riddle (AZ) Ea | W | 108-79 | 21 | 5-7 | 4-5 | 6-7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 19 | +5.3 |
| 2025-11-11 | @ | Arizona Wildcats | L | 49-84 | 21 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -27.8 |
| 2025-11-03 | @ | Drake Bulldogs | L | 71-77 | 18 | 2-4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | - |
| 2025-01-08 | vs | Indiana State Sycamo | W | 98-95 | 12 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 0-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | +6.9 |
| 2025-01-04 | vs | Northern Iowa Panthe | W | 80-73 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +4.9 |
| 2025-01-01 | @ | Missouri State Bears | W | 73-72 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +2.1 |
| 2024-12-29 | @ | Bradley Braves | L | 75-81 | 12 | 0-4 | 0-2 | 4-4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +1.5 |
| 2024-12-22 | vs | Calumet Crimson Wave | W | 107-57 | 16 | 2-6 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | - |
| 2024-12-20 | @ | Western Michigan Bro | W | 76-73 | 18 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | -5.9 |
| 2024-12-17 | @ | Ohio State Buckeyes | L | 73-95 | 17 | 0-6 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -5 | -11.9 |
| 2024-12-14 | vs | Central Michigan Chi | W | 93-77 | 18 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | +9.3 |
| 2024-12-05 | vs | Drake Bulldogs | L | 60-66 | 28 | 5-7 | 3-4 | 2-3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 10 | +1.7 |
| 2024-11-29 | @ | DePaul Blue Demons | L | 70-89 | 17 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | -8.8 |
| 2024-11-27 | vs | Northern Illinois Hu | W | 87-82 | 21 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | - |
| 2024-11-24 | vs | Eastern Illinois Pan | W | 81-53 | 12 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | +7.0 |
| 2024-11-21 | vs | Lindenwood Lions | W | 77-64 | 18 | 4-9 | 1-5 | 3-3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 4 | +9.7 |
| 2024-11-12 | vs | Cleveland State Viki | L | 67-75 | 23 | 1-4 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1 | - |
| 2024-11-08 | vs | Concordia-Ann Arbor | W | 111-46 | 18 | 5-8 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 9 | - |
| 2024-03-22 | @ | Saint Mary's Gaels | W | 75-66 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2024-03-16 | vs | UT Arlington Maveric | W | 89-74 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0.0 |
| 2024-03-09 | @ | California Baptist L | W | 68-47 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -8.5 |
| 2024-03-02 | vs | Stephen F. Austin Lu | W | 80-58 | 5 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -3 | -9.3 |
| 2024-02-29 | vs | UT Rio Grande Valley | W | 72-43 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +3.7 |
| 2024-02-22 | @ | Tarleton State Texan | L | 74-77 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4.0 |
| 2024-02-17 | vs | California Baptist L | W | 79-76 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +2.8 |
| 2024-02-15 | vs | Utah Tech Trailblaze | W | 73-61 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2024-02-10 | vs | Southern Utah Thunde | W | 94-65 | 10 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | - |
| 2024-02-03 | @ | Utah Valley Wolverin | W | 86-67 | 5 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | - |
| 2024-02-01 | vs | Seattle U Redhawks | W | 95-88 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2024-01-27 | @ | UT Arlington Maveric | W | 67-61 | 4 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | - |
| 2024-01-25 | @ | Stephen F. Austin Lu | W | 53-51 | 11 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | - |
| 2024-01-20 | @ | Seattle U Redhawks | L | 79-86 | 2 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | - |
| 2024-01-18 | vs | Utah Valley Wolverin | W | 78-65 | 17 | 3-6 | 2-5 | 3-5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 5 | - |
| 2024-01-13 | vs | Tarleton State Texan | W | 74-48 | 9 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | - |
| 2024-01-11 | vs | Abilene Christian Wi | W | 74-64 | 4 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 2024-01-06 | @ | Utah Tech Trailblaze | W | 75-65 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2024-01-04 | @ | Southern Utah Thunde | W | 96-75 | 8 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | - |
| 2023-12-30 | vs | Louisiana Tech Bulld | W | 73-70 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | - |
| 2023-12-27 | @ | Bethesda University | W | 124-74 | 14 | 5-7 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 9 | - |
| 2023-12-20 | vs | Sam Houston Bearkats | W | 76-64 | 6 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | - |
| 2023-12-16 | vs | Portland Pilots | W | 91-63 | 10 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | - |
| 2023-12-09 | @ | Liberty Flames | W | 69-64 | 8 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | - |
| 2023-12-05 | vs | San Diego State Azte | W | 79-73 | 11 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 2023-12-02 | vs | UT Arlington Maveric | W | 76-69 | 11 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 5-6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | - |
| 2023-11-29 | @ | UT Rio Grande Valley | W | 79-69 | 9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | - |
| 2023-11-25 | vs | North Dakota State B | W | 86-71 | 23 | 3-4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | - |
| 2023-11-19 | vs | South Carolina Gamec | L | 68-75 | 8 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | - |
| 2023-11-17 | vs | San Francisco Dons | W | 76-72 | 10 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 2023-11-12 | vs | Northern Arizona Lum | W | 89-55 | 17 | 2-4 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6 | - |
| 2023-11-06 | vs | Southeast Missouri S | W | 88-67 | 22 | 4-7 | 3-5 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 9 | - |
| 2022-11-26 | vs | Benedictine (AZ) Red | W | 110-53 | 23 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 18 | - |
| 2022-11-12 | @ | Nevada Wolf Pack | L | 46-59 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 2022-11-09 | vs | San Diego Christian | W | 101-50 | 14 | 2-5 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | - |