๐Ÿปโฌ‡๏ธ๐Ÿ€

Portland State

Also known as: Portland State Vikings
Program History

2026 Team Stats (31 games)

76.6
PPG
70.3
Opp
+6.4
Margin
46.0%
FG%
32.5%
3P%
70.8%
FT%
36.9
RPG
14.5
APG
11.6
TO
69.4
Est. poss./game
70.5
Adj PPG
69.8
Adj Opp PPG
#154
Scoring Rank

Model Outputs

2025-2026
Catalog

Output is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.

Model Output Notes
Elo Elo Streaming paired-comparison rating with recency baked into sequential updates. More โ†’ 955 (#188) -
Bradley-Terry Bradley-Terry Static logistic paired-comparison model with one team strength parameter. More โ†’ 1024 (#158) -
Bradley-Terry Recency Bradley-Terry Recency Static Bradley-Terry with exponential recency weights on newer games. HCA +75 elo More โ†’ 1019 (#144) HCA +75 elo
Margin Margin Linear team-strength model fit on point differential instead of binary wins. HCA +2.3 More โ†’ +0.8 (#150) HCA +2.3
Margin Recency Margin Recency Margin regression with exponential recency weights on newer games. HCA +2.2 More โ†’ -1.9 (#206) HCA +2.2
Pythagorean Pythagorean Pythagorean win expectation from raw points scored and allowed. More โ†’ 0.606 (#107) -
Efficiency Efficiency Tempo-adjusted efficiency version of Pythagorean ratings. NetEff +3.9 More โ†’ 0.606 (#107) NetEff +3.9
Adjusted Efficiency Adjusted Efficiency Opponent-adjusted efficiency model with separate offensive and defensive components. AdjNet +0.3 More โ†’ 0.507 (#162) AdjNet +0.3
Log Adjusted Log Adjusted Log-scale adjusted efficiency model that downweights blowout leverage. AdjNet +0.3 More โ†’ 0.508 (#162) AdjNet +0.3
Points Off/Def Points Off/Def Raw points regression with separate offensive and defensive team parameters. AdjO 70.5 | AdjD 69.8 More โ†’ 0.516 (#154) AdjO 70.5 | AdjD 69.8
Points Off/Def Recency Points Off/Def Recency Off/def points regression with exponential recency weights. AdjO 70.0 | AdjD 70.1 More โ†’ 0.498 (#176) AdjO 70.0 | AdjD 70.1
Core Ensemble Core Ensemble Equal-logit blend of Elo, recency BT, recency margin, log-adjusted pyth, and points off/def. Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD More โ†’ 0.506 (#171) Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD
Recency Ensemble Recency Ensemble Equal-logit blend of Elo, recency BT, recency margin, log-adjusted pyth, and recency points off/def. Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD More โ†’ 0.502 (#173) Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD
Dynamic Bradley-Terry Dynamic Bradley-Terry Time-evolving paired-comparison model with latent team strength drift. RD 139 | GP 28 More โ†’ 1008 (#172) RD 139 | GP 28

2026 Schedule & Results

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score
2025-11-04 @ Stanford Cardinal L 79 - 89
2025-11-07 vs Northwest Indian RedHawks W 122 - 74
2025-11-12 @ San Francisco Dons L 70 - 80
2025-11-17 vs Cal State Bakersfield Roadrunners W 93 - 80
2025-11-19 vs Evergreen State Geoducks W 90 - 61
2025-11-25 @ Utah Tech Trailblazers W 68 - 63
2025-12-03 @ South Dakota Coyotes W 77 - 71
2025-12-06 vs Omaha Mavericks L 55 - 60
2025-12-13 vs George Fox Bruins W 94 - 50
2025-12-17 @ Colorado Buffaloes L 73 - 84
2025-12-20 @ Tulane Green Wave L 61 - 63
2026-01-01 @ Weber State Wildcats W 95 - 90
2026-01-03 @ Idaho State Bengals W 93 - 87
2026-01-10 vs Sacramento State Hornets W 96 - 69
2026-01-15 vs Northern Colorado Bears W 76 - 73
2026-01-17 vs Northern Arizona Lumberjacks W 63 - 52
2026-01-22 @ Eastern Washington Eagles W 65 - 61
2026-01-24 @ Idaho Vandals W 69 - 66
2026-01-29 vs Montana Grizzlies L 60 - 64
2026-01-31 vs Montana State Bobcats W 63 - 54
2026-02-02 vs Idaho State Bengals W 88 - 65
2026-02-07 @ Sacramento State Hornets W 74 - 73
2026-02-12 @ Northern Arizona Lumberjacks W 77 - 68
2026-02-14 @ Northern Colorado Bears L 65 - 77
2026-02-19 vs Idaho Vandals W 77 - 67
2026-02-21 vs Eastern Washington Eagles L 55 - 67
2026-02-26 @ Montana State Bobcats L 69 - 84
2026-02-28 @ Montana Grizzlies L 68 - 74
2026-03-02 vs Weber State Wildcats W 84 - 60
2026-03-08 vs Idaho State Bengals W 85 - 78
2026-03-10 vs Montana Grizzlies L 72 - 75

2026 Roster

Minutes by Position

The surface stays filled across the five on-court roles. Use the labels or legend to isolate how each player absorbs guard-to-big minutes.

Player Pos GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers PM PM GP PM/G PM/40 FG% 3P% FT% RAPM TS% eFG%
Terri Miller Jr. Terri Miller Jr. - 30 31.5 19.1 5.6 3.4 1.4 0.7 2.8 14.3 13.0 159 27 5.9 7.6 50.3 38.8 69.9 7.35 59.2 56.6
Jaylin Henderson Jaylin Henderson - 31 37.3 18.2 4.1 5.8 1.6 0.3 2.9 14.6 12.4 67 27 2.5 2.6 42.3 26.6 78.7 0.4 52.6 45.9
Keyon Kensie Jr. Keyon Kensie Jr. - 29 30.3 10.9 6.9 1.1 1.3 0.7 1.3 9.0 10.5 20 25 0.8 1.0 42.4 28.7 72.4 -3.62 51.8 46.8
T. Minott T. Minott - 31 28.6 9.9 8.8 0.3 0.6 1.1 1.1 6.2 13.4 34 27 1.3 1.7 65.6 0 61.4 -1.9 66.3 65.6
Kelcy Phipps Kelcy Phipps - 31 17.6 4.7 1.7 1.0 1.0 0.2 0.8 3.4 4.4 -2 27 -0.1 -0.2 47.6 43.1 47.7 -3.65 58.7 59.5
Sebastian Tidor Sebastian Tidor - 27 12.8 4.5 1.5 0.6 0.3 0.0 0.4 4.0 2.5 11 23 0.5 1.7 36.7 34.2 70.0 0.4 51.4 49.1
Isaiah Williams Isaiah Williams G 24 14.4 3.6 1.5 0.2 0.8 0.3 0.5 2.9 3.1 6 23 0.3 0.7 40.0 24.4 75.0 -2.67 52.8 47.1
Alex Dupre Alex Dupre - 30 15.4 3.2 1.6 0.6 0.2 0.3 0.4 3.1 2.4 -9 27 -0.3 -0.9 29.3 29.4 83.9 -2.28 45.0 37.5
Brycen Long Brycen Long - 27 10.4 3.0 0.7 0.6 0.3 0.1 0.7 2.1 2.0 21 23 0.9 3.7 36.2 37.3 83.3 -0.83 59.1 52.6
Charles Chukwu Charles Chukwu - 21 4.3 1.4 0.8 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.9 1.5 -9 17 -0.5 -7.1 83.3 0 0.0 -1.28 79.4 83.3
Mozae Downing-Rivers Mozae Downing-Rivers G 19 5.5 1.1 0.1 1.1 0.4 0.1 0.5 0.8 1.3 12 16 0.8 7.0 50.0 0.0 100.0 0.26 57.7 50.0
Brayden Barron Brayden Barron - 20 4.2 0.9 1.4 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.8 1.4 12 17 0.7 8.2 52.9 0 0.0 1.41 50.3 52.9
Colt Ness Colt Ness - 10 5.6 0.8 0.7 1.1 0.3 0.1 0.6 1.3 1.1 0 6 0.0 0.0 30.8 0.0 0 -1.04 30.8 30.8
Samuel Stewart Iv Samuel Stewart Iv - 11 4.0 0.8 0.5 0.4 0.3 0.0 0.0 1.2 0.8 -4 8 -0.5 -10.4 30.8 12.5 0 -1.27 34.6 34.6
Kean Webb Kean Webb - 4 6.2 0.8 1.0 0.0 0.5 0.8 0.0 0.5 2.5 - - - - 50.0 0 14.3 -1.22 29.5 50.0
Matt Beatty Matt Beatty C 0 - 0.0 0.0 0.0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Isaac Brice Isaac Brice F 0 - 0.0 0.0 0.0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Numbers/Game vs RAPM

X-axis = Numbers/Game (PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA), Y-axis = RAPM.

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, PM = total +/-, PM/G = per game, PM/40 = per 40 minutes, RAPM = Regularized Adj Plus-Minus, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

Alumni in the Pros

Former Portland State players in G League 2025-2026, matched by provider player ids (ESPN athlete ids, ESPN bios, linked StatsNBA/EuroLeague ids). Only games after their last Portland State game count. These are observed results, not certified complete seasons. League and team are where each player last played a regular-season or playoff game (NBA ahead of G League when he played in both); recent games include the preseason.

Active alumni

Player At School League Team GP MPG PPG RPG APG
C. Parker 2022-23 G League Rip City Remix 29 20.2 7.1 2.3 6.2

Alumni around the leagues: recent games

Date Player League Team Opponent MIN PTS REB AST Box
2026-03-25 C. Parker G League Rip City Remix @ Austin Spurs 5 0 1 1 Box
2026-03-20 C. Parker G League Rip City Remix vs Raptors 905 15 3 0 2 Box
2026-03-17 C. Parker G League Rip City Remix vs South Bay Lakers 13 11 0 4 Box

2025-2026 Shot Zones

1845 located field-goal attempts in 31 games (ESPN). Each zone is coloured by the player with the largest share of the team's made-shot points there (left) and of its misses there (right).

Minott29% Miller33% Henderson45% Dupre22% Henderson37% Williams31% Tidor25% Miller26% Miller54% Miller21%
Points: who the team's points here most likely come from
Henderson23% Henderson31% Miller32% Henderson44% Henderson50% Williams23% Long23% Miller25% Miller38% Henderson29%
Misses: who misses most here

Terri Miller Jr.Jaylin HendersonT. MinottSebastian TidorAlex DupreIsaiah WilliamsBrycen Long

Zone FGM-FGA FG% Pts Top scorer Runner-up Most misses Runner-up
Restricted area 312-475 65.7 624 T. Minott 29% (182 pts) Jaylin Henderson 22% (140 pts) Jaylin Henderson 23% (38 misses) Keyon Kensie Jr. 22% (36 misses)
Paint (non-RA) 282-586 48.1 564 Terri Miller Jr. 33% (188 pts) Jaylin Henderson 24% (138 pts) Jaylin Henderson 31% (93 misses) Terri Miller Jr. 26% (78 misses)
Mid-range left 22-59 37.3 44 Jaylin Henderson 45% (20 pts) Terri Miller Jr. 27% (12 pts) Terri Miller Jr. 32% (12 misses) Jaylin Henderson 27% (10 misses)
Mid-range center 9-27 33.3 18 Alex Dupre 22% (4 pts) Jaylin Henderson 22% (4 pts) Jaylin Henderson 44% (8 misses) Terri Miller Jr. 28% (5 misses)
Mid-range right 19-63 30.2 38 Jaylin Henderson 37% (14 pts) Alex Dupre 16% (6 pts) Jaylin Henderson 50% (22 misses) Alex Dupre 11% (5 misses)
Left corner 3 16-64 25.0 48 Isaiah Williams 31% (15 pts) Sebastian Tidor 25% (12 pts) Isaiah Williams 23% (11 misses) Kelcy Phipps 17% (8 misses)
Right corner 3 16-73 21.9 48 Sebastian Tidor 25% (12 pts) Jaylin Henderson 19% (9 pts) Brycen Long 23% (13 misses) Keyon Kensie Jr. 21% (12 misses)
Above-break 3 left 78-218 35.8 234 Terri Miller Jr. 26% (60 pts) Keyon Kensie Jr. 18% (42 pts) Terri Miller Jr. 25% (35 misses) Jaylin Henderson 21% (30 misses)
Above-break 3 center 41-119 34.5 123 Terri Miller Jr. 54% (66 pts) Jaylin Henderson 22% (27 pts) Terri Miller Jr. 38% (30 misses) Jaylin Henderson 29% (23 misses)
Above-break 3 right 56-161 34.8 168 Terri Miller Jr. 21% (36 pts) Jaylin Henderson 16% (27 pts) Jaylin Henderson 29% (30 misses) Terri Miller Jr. 18% (19 misses)