Isaiah Williams
Team: Portland State
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 24 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 | 14.4 | 3.6 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 2.9 | 3.1 | 40.0% | 24.4% | 75.0% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 23 games, 337.2 minutes, 1207.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 23 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.38 | 3943 | 334 | 1163 | +5 | +0.2 | +0.6 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Adjusted Plus/Minus Adjusted Plus/Minus Unregularized adjusted plus-minus per 40 minutes. More β | -5.45 (#3761) | - |
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -1.38 (#3943) | SE 1.98 | Poss 1164 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -1.38 (#3943) | Off -1.11 | Def -0.27 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +0.41 (#2057) | PM/G +0.2 | PM/40 +0.6 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | -0.56 (#3037) | Pts For -0.56 | Prevent +3.32 | Net +2.76 | Min 345 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +3.32 (#1453) | Pts For -0.56 | Prevent +3.32 | Net +2.76 | Min 345 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +2.76 (#2316) | Pts For -0.56 | Prevent +3.32 | Net +2.76 | Min 345 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More β | -2.22 (#3708) | OReb% -2.22 | DReb% +3.37 | Min 345 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More β | +3.37 (#778) | OReb% -2.22 | DReb% +3.37 | Min 345 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | -1.20 (#3511) | Ast For -1.20 | Prevent +1.54 | Net +0.34 | Min 345 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +1.54 (#1189) | Ast For -1.20 | Prevent +1.54 | Net +0.34 | Min 345 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +0.34 (#2533) | Ast For -1.20 | Prevent +1.54 | Net +0.34 | Min 345 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.96 (#3545) | 3PM For -0.96 | Prevent +0.03 | Net -0.94 | Min 345 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.03 (#2522) | 3PM For -0.96 | Prevent +0.03 | Net -0.94 | Min 345 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -0.94 (#3410) | 3PM For -0.96 | Prevent +0.03 | Net -0.94 | Min 345 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | -0.31 (#2764) | Stocks For -0.31 | Prevent +1.38 | Net +1.07 | Min 345 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +1.38 (#848) | Stocks For -0.31 | Prevent +1.38 | Net +1.07 | Min 345 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +1.07 (#1531) | Stocks For -0.31 | Prevent +1.38 | Net +1.07 | Min 345 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +2.55 (#390) | TOV For +2.55 | Prevent -0.03 | Net +2.52 | Min 345 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -0.03 (#2273) | TOV For +2.55 | Prevent -0.03 | Net +2.52 | Min 345 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | +2.52 (#623) | TOV For +2.55 | Prevent -0.03 | Net +2.52 | Min 345 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
28/70 FG (40.0%), 66 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 9 | 15 | 60.0 | 64.5 | -4.5 | 21.4 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 6 | 8 | 75.0 | 45.2 | +29.8 | 11.4 |
| Mid-range left | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 36.6 | +13.4 | 5.7 |
| Mid-range center | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 38.6 | +11.4 | 2.9 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 37.4 | -37.4 | 1.4 |
| Left corner 3 | 5 | 16 | 31.2 | 36.5 | -5.3 | 22.9 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 36.9 | -36.9 | 7.1 |
| Above-break 3 left | 3 | 12 | 25.0 | 34.1 | -9.1 | 17.1 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 32.8 | -32.8 | 1.4 |
| Above-break 3 right | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 33.6 | -0.3 | 8.6 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 24 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Portland State | 24 | 14.4 | 3.6 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 2.9 | 3.1 | 40.0% | 24.4% | 75.0% | 52.8 | 47.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 24 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-10 | vs | Montana Grizzlies | L | 72-75 | 30 | 2-5 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4.0 | -18.1 |
| 2026-03-08 | vs | Idaho State Bengals | W | 85-78 | 37 | 3-9 | 0-4 | 10-14 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 18.0 | -2.6 |
| 2026-03-02 | vs | Weber State Wildcats | W | 84-60 | 23 | 3-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5.0 | +1.9 |
| 2026-02-28 | @ | Montana Grizzlies | L | 68-74 | 23 | 3-8 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4.0 | +3.7 |
| 2026-02-26 | @ | Montana State Bobcat | L | 69-84 | 11 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | +1.8 |
| 2026-02-21 | vs | Eastern Washington E | L | 55-67 | 21 | 3-7 | 0-4 | 4-4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 9.0 | -0.6 |
| 2026-02-19 | vs | Idaho Vandals | W | 77-67 | 16 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | +2.1 |
| 2026-02-14 | @ | Northern Colorado Be | L | 65-77 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | -1.3 |
| 2026-02-12 | @ | Northern Arizona Lum | W | 77-68 | 12 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | -2.7 |
| 2026-02-07 | @ | Sacramento State Hor | W | 74-73 | 16 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5.0 | -1.3 |
| 2026-02-02 | vs | Idaho State Bengals | W | 88-65 | 11 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1.0 | +2.9 |
| 2026-01-31 | vs | Montana State Bobcat | W | 63-54 | 10 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6.0 | -3.9 |
| 2026-01-29 | vs | Montana Grizzlies | L | 60-64 | 5 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | -3.5 |
| 2026-01-24 | @ | Idaho Vandals | W | 69-66 | 21 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | -3.9 |
| 2026-01-22 | @ | Eastern Washington E | W | 65-61 | 17 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | -1.1 |
| 2026-01-17 | vs | Northern Arizona Lum | W | 63-52 | 20 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | +0.1 |
| 2026-01-15 | vs | Northern Colorado Be | W | 76-73 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | -4.2 |
| 2026-01-10 | vs | Sacramento State Hor | W | 96-69 | 20 | 3-7 | 2-4 | 1-1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 3.0 | +16.2 |
| 2026-01-03 | @ | Idaho State Bengals | W | 93-87 | 12 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | -2.9 |
| 2026-01-01 | @ | Weber State Wildcats | W | 95-90 | 8 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | -4.0 |
| 2025-12-20 | @ | Tulane Green Wave | L | 61-63 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | -4.2 |
| 2025-12-17 | @ | Colorado Buffaloes | L | 73-84 | 8 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4.0 | -6.6 |
| 2025-12-13 | vs | George Fox Bruins | W | 94-50 | 9 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-12-06 | vs | Omaha Mavericks | L | 55-60 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -2.4 |