Tre-Vaughn Minott
Team: Portland State
Position: C
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 108 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108 | 17.3 | 5.6 | 5.4 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 3.6 | 8.4 | 65.1% | - | 57.7% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 27 games, 777.5 minutes, 2640.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 27 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.90 | 3555 | 777 | 2640 | +34 | +1.3 | +1.7 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -1.90 (#3555) | SE 2.35 | Poss 2640 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -1.90 (#3555) | Off -0.53 | Def -1.37 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +1.29 (#1591) | PM/G +1.3 | PM/40 +1.7 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | -3.02 (#3666) | Pts For -3.02 | Prevent +9.63 | Net +6.61 | Min 886 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +9.63 (#262) | Pts For -3.02 | Prevent +9.63 | Net +6.61 | Min 886 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +6.61 (#1373) | Pts For -3.02 | Prevent +9.63 | Net +6.61 | Min 886 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | -1.53 (#3426) | OReb% -1.53 | DReb% +7.46 | Min 886 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | +7.46 (#77) | OReb% -1.53 | DReb% +7.46 | Min 886 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | -1.73 (#3824) | Ast For -1.73 | Prevent +2.37 | Net +0.64 | Min 886 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | +2.37 (#722) | Ast For -1.73 | Prevent +2.37 | Net +0.64 | Min 886 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | +0.64 (#2340) | Ast For -1.73 | Prevent +2.37 | Net +0.64 | Min 886 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | -2.25 (#4263) | 3PM For -2.25 | Prevent +1.10 | Net -1.16 | Min 886 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | +1.10 (#839) | 3PM For -2.25 | Prevent +1.10 | Net -1.16 | Min 886 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | -1.16 (#3570) | 3PM For -2.25 | Prevent +1.10 | Net -1.16 | Min 886 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | +0.75 (#1376) | Stocks For +0.75 | Prevent +1.01 | Net +1.76 | Min 886 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | +1.01 (#1200) | Stocks For +0.75 | Prevent +1.01 | Net +1.76 | Min 886 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | +1.76 (#1029) | Stocks For +0.75 | Prevent +1.01 | Net +1.76 | Min 886 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | -0.11 (#2844) | TOV For -0.11 | Prevent +0.84 | Net +0.72 | Min 886 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | +0.84 (#1082) | TOV For -0.11 | Prevent +0.84 | Net +0.72 | Min 886 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | +0.72 (#1702) | TOV For -0.11 | Prevent +0.84 | Net +0.72 | Min 886 |
Shot Chart — 2025-2026
126/192 FG (65.6%), 252 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 91 | 127 | 71.7 | 64.5 | +7.2 | 66.1 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 35 | 62 | 56.5 | 45.2 | +11.3 | 32.3 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 36.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 37.4 | -37.4 | 1.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 34.1 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 32.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 33.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Backcourt | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 25.7 | -25.7 | 0.5 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 108 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Portland State | 31 | 28.6 | 9.9 | 8.8 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 6.2 | 13.4 | 65.6% | - | 61.4% | 66.3 | 65.6 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Portland State | 31 | 22.5 | 7.6 | 7.6 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 4.6 | 12.5 | 66.9% | - | 59.2% | 67.0 | 66.9 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Portland State | 17 | 5.4 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 33.3% | - | 53.8% | 41.0 | 33.3 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | South Carolina | 7 | 2.9 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 100.0% | - | 33.3% | 64.7 | 100.0 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | South Carolina | 14 | 7.6 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 3.0 | 81.2% | - | 28.6% | 73.4 | 81.2 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | South Carolina | 8 | 9.0 | 2.5 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 2.8 | 55.6% | - | 0.0% | 53.0 | 55.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2025-2026
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 108 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 31 of 108 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-10 | vs | Montana Grizzlies | L | 72-75 | 37 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 12.0 | -14.8 |
| 2026-03-08 | vs | Idaho State Bengals | W | 85-78 | 17 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | -0.8 |
| 2026-03-02 | vs | Weber State Wildcats | W | 84-60 | 28 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 13.0 | +19.6 |
| 2026-02-28 | @ | Montana Grizzlies | L | 68-74 | 23 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 11.0 | -16.3 |
| 2026-02-26 | @ | Montana State Bobcat | L | 69-84 | 28 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 13.0 | -14.7 |
| 2026-02-21 | vs | Eastern Washington E | L | 55-67 | 35 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8.0 | -17.3 |
| 2026-02-19 | vs | Idaho Vandals | W | 77-67 | 31 | 7-9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 13.0 | -1.8 |
| 2026-02-14 | @ | Northern Colorado Be | L | 65-77 | 29 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 18.0 | -3.9 |
| 2026-02-12 | @ | Northern Arizona Lum | W | 77-68 | 40 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 6-7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 14.0 | -2.3 |
| 2026-02-07 | @ | Sacramento State Hor | W | 74-73 | 27 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 3-5 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 19.0 | -11.8 |
| 2026-02-02 | vs | Idaho State Bengals | W | 88-65 | 27 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 8.0 | +9.2 |
| 2026-01-31 | vs | Montana State Bobcat | W | 63-54 | 21 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8.0 | +1.0 |
| 2026-01-29 | vs | Montana Grizzlies | L | 60-64 | 40 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 21.0 | -5.6 |
| 2026-01-24 | @ | Idaho Vandals | W | 69-66 | 28 | 6-9 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 10.0 | -6.3 |
| 2026-01-22 | @ | Eastern Washington E | W | 65-61 | 19 | 6-7 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 13.0 | -0.4 |
| 2026-01-17 | vs | Northern Arizona Lum | W | 63-52 | 28 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 13.0 | -8.4 |
| 2026-01-15 | vs | Northern Colorado Be | W | 76-73 | 40 | 6-7 | 0-0 | 5-7 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 18.0 | -2.8 |
| 2026-01-10 | vs | Sacramento State Hor | W | 96-69 | 36 | 9-11 | 0-0 | 5-7 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 23 | 36.0 | +17.6 |
| 2026-01-03 | @ | Idaho State Bengals | W | 93-87 | 35 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 16.0 | -3.3 |
| 2026-01-01 | @ | Weber State Wildcats | W | 95-90 | 25 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 23.0 | +8.3 |
| 2025-12-20 | @ | Tulane Green Wave | L | 61-63 | 32 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 11.0 | +2.3 |
| 2025-12-17 | @ | Colorado Buffaloes | L | 73-84 | 27 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 2-5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 8.0 | +1.2 |
| 2025-12-13 | vs | George Fox Bruins | W | 94-50 | 17 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 14.0 | - |
| 2025-12-06 | vs | Omaha Mavericks | L | 55-60 | 36 | 6-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 12.0 | -4.6 |
| 2025-12-03 | @ | South Dakota Coyotes | W | 77-71 | 15 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7.0 | -3.6 |
| 2025-11-25 | @ | Utah Tech Trailblaze | W | 68-63 | 37 | 7-14 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 17.0 | +0.4 |
| 2025-11-19 | vs | Evergreen State Geod | W | 90-61 | 22 | 2-10 | 0-0 | 2-5 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-11-17 | vs | Cal State Bakersfiel | W | 93-80 | 34 | 7-10 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 12.0 | -7.3 |
| 2025-11-12 | @ | San Francisco Dons | L | 70-80 | 32 | 7-10 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 18.0 | - |
| 2025-11-07 | vs | Northwest Indian Red | W | 122-74 | 16 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 2-5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 11.0 | - |
| 2025-11-04 | @ | Stanford Cardinal | L | 79-89 | 24 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7.0 | -3.8 |