๐Ÿปโฌ‡๏ธ๐Ÿ€

Northern Arizona Lumberjacks

Also known as: Northern Arizona Lumberjacks
Program History

2026 Team Stats (32 games)

71.3
PPG
76.4
Opp
-5.1
Margin
46.5%
FG%
36.7%
3P%
68.1%
FT%
29.8
RPG
13.3
APG
10.5
TO
65.9
Est. poss./game

Model Outputs

2025-2026
Catalog

Output is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.

Model Output Notes
Elo Elo Streaming paired-comparison rating with recency baked into sequential updates. More โ†’ 784 (#334) -
Bradley-Terry Bradley-Terry Static logistic paired-comparison model with one team strength parameter. More โ†’ 806 (#324) -
Bradley-Terry Recency Bradley-Terry Recency Static Bradley-Terry with exponential recency weights on newer games. More โ†’ 897 (#330) -
Margin Margin Linear team-strength model fit on point differential instead of binary wins. More โ†’ -10.1 (#305) -
Margin Recency Margin Recency Margin regression with exponential recency weights on newer games. More โ†’ -12.9 (#332) -
Pythagorean Pythagorean Pythagorean win expectation from raw points scored and allowed. More โ†’ 0.149 (#333) -
Efficiency Efficiency Tempo-adjusted efficiency version of Pythagorean ratings. Not published: possession data incomplete for 2025-26 More โ†’ Unavailable Not published: possession data incomplete for 2025-26
Adjusted Efficiency Adjusted Efficiency Opponent-adjusted efficiency model with separate offensive and defensive components. Not published: possession data incomplete for 2025-26 More โ†’ Unavailable Not published: possession data incomplete for 2025-26
Log Adjusted Log Adjusted Log-scale adjusted efficiency model that downweights blowout leverage. Not published: possession data incomplete for 2025-26 More โ†’ Unavailable Not published: possession data incomplete for 2025-26
Points Off/Def Points Off/Def Raw points regression with separate offensive and defensive team parameters. More โ†’ 0.289 (#309) -
Points Off/Def Recency Points Off/Def Recency Off/def points regression with exponential recency weights. More โ†’ 0.300 (#348) -
Core Ensemble Core Ensemble Equal-logit blend of Elo, recency BT, recency margin, log-adjusted pyth, and points off/def. Not published: possession data incomplete for 2025-26 More โ†’ Unavailable Not published: possession data incomplete for 2025-26
Recency Ensemble Recency Ensemble Equal-logit blend of Elo, recency BT, recency margin, log-adjusted pyth, and recency points off/def. Not published: possession data incomplete for 2025-26 More โ†’ Unavailable Not published: possession data incomplete for 2025-26
Dynamic Bradley-Terry Dynamic Bradley-Terry Time-evolving paired-comparison model with latent team strength drift. More โ†’ 765 (#336) -

2026 Schedule & Results

2026 Roster

Minutes by Position

The surface stays filled across the five on-court roles. Use the labels or legend to isolate how each player absorbs guard-to-big minutes.

Player Pos GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers PM PM GP PM/G PM/40 FG% 3P% FT% RAPM TS% eFG%
Zack Davidson Zack Davidson F 15 22.1 13.1 4.5 0.7 0.6 0.0 1.7 8.9 8.3 -71 7 -10.1 -20.3 61.7 25.0 46.3 -4.78 60.3 62.0
Ryan Abelman Ryan Abelman G 30 32.3 10.5 5.1 1.9 1.3 0.1 1.1 9.2 8.7 -126 21 -6.0 -7.8 40.0 36.1 89.4 1.94 53.1 49.5
Karl Poom Karl Poom - 32 19.6 8.9 3.3 1.2 0.3 0.1 1.7 6.6 5.6 -135 23 -5.9 -11.6 50.0 30.5 54.4 -2.87 55.6 54.2
Isaiah Shaw Isaiah Shaw G 29 18.3 8.1 2.1 0.6 0.5 0.5 1.2 5.3 5.3 -125 21 -6.0 -13.9 46.4 46.4 81.1 -1.98 63.1 56.9
Chris Komin Chris Komin - 31 26.6 7.8 2.1 2.2 1.3 0.5 0.8 5.7 7.4 -181 23 -7.9 -11.1 46.1 35.7 81.8 -4.84 58.7 53.1
Traivar Jackson Traivar Jackson - 32 22.0 7.2 5.0 0.9 1.0 0.9 1.1 5.0 9.0 -137 23 -6.0 -10.7 57.8 0 64.8 -2.16 60.3 57.8
Diego Campisano Diego Campisano F 26 17.8 7.0 2.4 0.5 0.5 0.1 0.5 5.6 4.4 -72 20 -3.6 -7.7 39.7 37.9 76.9 0.65 55.8 52.1
Arne Osojnik Arne Osojnik - 29 16.1 6.4 2.5 1.0 0.7 0.3 0.9 6.1 4.1 -116 20 -5.8 -16.1 42.0 32.4 77.3 -1.76 50.4 48.3
Kavon Bradford Kavon Bradford G 30 15.1 4.9 1.5 1.6 0.5 0.2 1.2 3.9 3.6 -107 21 -5.1 -14.9 43.2 26.7 65.6 -2.84 50.6 44.9
Brennan Peterson Brennan Peterson - 32 19.4 4.8 0.7 2.0 0.4 0.0 0.8 3.8 3.3 -102 23 -4.4 -8.5 41.5 41.1 71.4 0.01 58.2 56.5
W. Timme W. Timme - 1 8.0 4.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 2.0 3.0 - - - - 100.0 0 0 - 100.0 100.0
Oakland Fort Oakland Fort G 29 11.1 3.1 0.8 1.5 0.4 0.0 0.5 2.6 2.8 -70 20 -3.5 -12.1 50.7 37.0 50.0 -2.33 57.3 57.3
Erez Poran Erez Poran - 13 5.4 0.8 1.3 0.3 0.2 0.1 0.2 1.1 1.4 -14 10 -1.4 -9.8 28.6 14.3 33.3 -0.71 32.6 32.1
Jt Amundsen Jt Amundsen - 5 1.4 0.6 0.4 0.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.6 0.6 - - - - 33.3 33.3 0 -0.87 50.0 50.0

Numbers/Game vs RAPM

X-axis = Numbers/Game (PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA), Y-axis = RAPM.

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, PM = total +/-, PM/G = per game, PM/40 = per 40 minutes, RAPM = Regularized Adj Plus-Minus, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

2025-2026 Shot Zones

1769 located field-goal attempts in 32 games (ESPN). Each zone is coloured by the player with the largest share of the team's made-shot points there (left) and of its misses there (right).

Jackson22% Poom20% Poom23% Komin21% Osojnik23% Shaw35% Abelman26% Abelman29% Poom16% Abelman22%
Points: who the team's points here most likely come from
Jackson19% Poom14% Abelman23% Shaw20% Abelman32% Abelman31% Abelman39% Abelman20% Poom18% Abelman25%
Misses: who misses most here

Ryan AbelmanKarl PoomChris KominTraivar JacksonIsaiah ShawArne Osojnik

Zone FGM-FGA FG% Pts Top scorer Runner-up Most misses Runner-up
Restricted area 299-464 64.4 598 Traivar Jackson 22% (134 pts) Karl Poom 14% (82 pts) Traivar Jackson 19% (32 misses) Karl Poom 13% (22 misses)
Paint (non-RA) 201-467 43.0 402 Karl Poom 20% (80 pts) Zack Davidson 15% (60 pts) Karl Poom 14% (36 misses) Traivar Jackson 13% (35 misses)
Mid-range left 26-70 37.1 52 Karl Poom 23% (12 pts) Chris Komin 19% (10 pts) Ryan Abelman 23% (10 misses) Chris Komin 16% (7 misses)
Mid-range center 28-48 58.3 56 Chris Komin 21% (12 pts) Arne Osojnik 14% (8 pts) Isaiah Shaw 20% (4 misses) Kavon Bradford 20% (4 misses)
Mid-range right 30-70 42.9 60 Arne Osojnik 23% (14 pts) Chris Komin 17% (10 pts) Ryan Abelman 32% (13 misses) Arne Osojnik 22% (9 misses)
Left corner 3 20-55 36.4 60 Isaiah Shaw 35% (21 pts) Ryan Abelman 25% (15 pts) Ryan Abelman 31% (11 misses) Chris Komin 23% (8 misses)
Right corner 3 19-42 45.2 57 Ryan Abelman 26% (15 pts) Isaiah Shaw 21% (12 pts) Ryan Abelman 39% (9 misses) Diego Campisano 22% (5 misses)
Above-break 3 left 73-211 34.6 219 Ryan Abelman 29% (63 pts) Diego Campisano 16% (36 pts) Ryan Abelman 20% (27 misses) Brennan Peterson 16% (22 misses)
Above-break 3 center 55-162 34.0 165 Karl Poom 16% (27 pts) Brennan Peterson 15% (24 pts) Karl Poom 18% (19 misses) Ryan Abelman 17% (18 misses)
Above-break 3 right 72-180 40.0 216 Ryan Abelman 22% (48 pts) Diego Campisano 18% (39 pts) Ryan Abelman 25% (27 misses) Diego Campisano 18% (19 misses)