๐Ÿปโฌ‡๏ธ๐Ÿ€

Little Rock Trojans

Also known as: Little Rock Trojans
Program History

2026 Team Stats (31 games)

61.0
PPG
62.9
Opp
-1.9
Margin
37.2%
FG%
28.7%
3P%
72.0%
FT%
36.9
RPG
10.2
APG
15.2
TO
69.6
Est. poss./game
57.0
Adj PPG
63.5
Adj Opp PPG
#247
Scoring Rank

Model Outputs

2025-2026
Catalog

Output is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.

Model Output Notes
Elo Elo Streaming paired-comparison rating with recency baked into sequential updates. More โ†’ 834 (#263) -
Bradley-Terry Bradley-Terry Static logistic paired-comparison model with one team strength parameter. More โ†’ 926 (#230) -
Bradley-Terry Recency Bradley-Terry Recency Static Bradley-Terry with exponential recency weights on newer games. HCA +106 elo More โ†’ 952 (#243) HCA +106 elo
Margin Margin Linear team-strength model fit on point differential instead of binary wins. HCA +2.4 More โ†’ -6.8 (#243) HCA +2.4
Margin Recency Margin Recency Margin regression with exponential recency weights on newer games. HCA +2.6 More โ†’ -9.5 (#276) HCA +2.6
Pythagorean Pythagorean Pythagorean win expectation from raw points scored and allowed. More โ†’ 0.292 (#245) -
Efficiency Efficiency Tempo-adjusted efficiency version of Pythagorean ratings. NetEff -6.7 More โ†’ 0.292 (#245) NetEff -6.7
Adjusted Efficiency Adjusted Efficiency Opponent-adjusted efficiency model with separate offensive and defensive components. AdjNet -8.4 More โ†’ 0.275 (#233) AdjNet -8.4
Log Adjusted Log Adjusted Log-scale adjusted efficiency model that downweights blowout leverage. AdjNet -8.5 More โ†’ 0.270 (#232) AdjNet -8.5
Points Off/Def Points Off/Def Raw points regression with separate offensive and defensive team parameters. AdjO 57.0 | AdjD 63.5 More โ†’ 0.356 (#247) AdjO 57.0 | AdjD 63.5
Points Off/Def Recency Points Off/Def Recency Off/def points regression with exponential recency weights. AdjO 59.9 | AdjD 64.9 More โ†’ 0.390 (#249) AdjO 59.9 | AdjD 64.9
Core Ensemble Core Ensemble Equal-logit blend of Elo, recency BT, recency margin, log-adjusted pyth, and points off/def. Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD More โ†’ 0.330 (#247) Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD
Recency Ensemble Recency Ensemble Equal-logit blend of Elo, recency BT, recency margin, log-adjusted pyth, and recency points off/def. Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD More โ†’ 0.337 (#249) Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD
Dynamic Bradley-Terry Dynamic Bradley-Terry Time-evolving paired-comparison model with latent team strength drift. RD 155 | GP 29 More โ†’ 931 (#220) RD 155 | GP 29

2026 Schedule & Results

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score
2025-11-03 vs Central Baptist Mustangs W 99 - 41
2025-11-07 vs Memphis Tigers L 62 - 64
2025-11-15 @ Arkansas State Red Wolves L 67 - 76
2025-11-20 @ Arkansas Razorbacks L 57 - 96
2025-11-28 @ Arizona State Sun Devils L 41 - 59
2025-11-29 vs San Diego Toreros W 51 - 37
2025-12-02 vs UT Arlington Mavericks L 55 - 62
2025-12-06 vs Central Arkansas Sugar Bears W 57 - 48
2025-12-11 @ Oklahoma Sooners L 48 - 103
2025-12-16 @ Morehead State Eagles W 76 - 63
2025-12-18 @ Southern Indiana Screaming Eagles L 40 - 57
2025-12-22 vs Hendrix Warriors W 73 - 52
2026-01-01 vs Tennessee Tech Golden Eagles W 51 - 44
2026-01-03 vs Tennessee State Lady Tigers W 76 - 39
2026-01-08 @ SIU Edwardsville Cougars W 48 - 45
2026-01-10 @ Lindenwood Lions L 43 - 71
2026-01-15 vs Eastern Illinois Panthers W 55 - 47
2026-01-17 vs Western Illinois Leathernecks L 59 - 75
2026-01-22 @ Southeast Missouri State Redhawks L 57 - 67
2026-01-29 @ Tennessee State Lady Tigers W 60 - 54
2026-01-31 @ Tennessee Tech Golden Eagles L 47 - 72
2026-02-03 @ UT Martin Skyhawks W 68 - 53
2026-02-05 vs Lindenwood Lions L 54 - 92
2026-02-07 vs SIU Edwardsville Cougars W 73 - 64
2026-02-12 @ Western Illinois Leathernecks L 73 - 84
2026-02-14 @ Eastern Illinois Panthers W 73 - 53
2026-02-19 vs UT Martin Skyhawks W 65 - 57
2026-02-21 vs Southeast Missouri State Redhawks L 62 - 71
2026-02-26 vs Morehead State Eagles W 73 - 68
2026-02-28 vs Southern Indiana Screaming Eagles L 63 - 68
2026-03-04 vs Southeast Missouri State Redhawks L 65 - 68

2026 Roster

Minutes by Position

The surface stays filled across the five on-court roles. Use the labels or legend to isolate how each player absorbs guard-to-big minutes.

Player Pos GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers PM PM GP PM/G PM/40 FG% 3P% FT% RAPM TS% eFG%
Jordan Holman Jordan Holman G 31 32.7 18.1 7.3 1.5 1.6 0.9 2.4 14.8 12.2 29 28 1.0 1.3 40.7 29.0 80.7 2.54 52.3 45.6
Brenna Burk Brenna Burk G 31 29.1 8.6 2.5 1.3 0.6 0.1 1.9 7.8 3.4 4 28 0.1 0.2 33.9 34.5 84.1 0.38 49.3 44.0
Destinee Salgado Destinee Salgado F 31 22.3 8.1 5.5 0.6 0.6 0.2 2.2 8.4 4.4 -62 28 -2.2 -4.1 40.0 0.0 55.0 -4.77 42.7 40.0
Mya Cotto Mya Cotto G 31 27.0 8.0 2.4 1.3 1.0 0.4 1.7 8.7 2.5 -44 27 -1.6 -2.4 32.2 25.5 64.8 -1.83 41.2 37.4
Rakiya Nelson Rakiya Nelson F 1 10.0 7.0 2.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 4.0 - - - - 50.0 0 50.0 - 50.9 50.0
Alaina Payne Alaina Payne G 31 31.3 6.5 5.5 3.1 1.5 0.2 2.3 5.9 8.5 26 28 0.9 1.3 39.6 19.2 75.0 2.77 47.2 40.9
Aaliyah Taylor Aaliyah Taylor G 1 7.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 0.0 0.0 2.0 8.0 - - - - 100.0 0 50.0 - 86.8 100.0
Lidia Belmonte Hurtado Lidia Belmonte Hurtado F 26 8.8 2.4 0.9 0.3 0.1 0.1 0.5 1.9 1.4 -38 22 -1.7 -9.6 49.0 53.3 66.7 -1.35 58.5 57.1
Taelor Coxford Taelor Coxford F 25 11.0 2.4 1.7 0.4 0.1 0.1 0.6 3.0 1.2 -20 24 -0.8 -3.3 35.1 0.0 53.3 -2.96 37.2 35.1
Jarahle Daniels Jarahle Daniels G 29 8.6 2.0 1.4 1.1 0.5 0.1 0.8 1.9 2.4 -9 27 -0.3 -1.6 30.4 19.0 100.0 -0.14 45.2 33.9
Pearson McVay Pearson McVay F 31 10.3 2.0 2.3 0.2 0.3 0.4 0.5 2.6 2.0 23 27 0.9 3.5 32.1 0 90.0 0.29 35.7 32.1
Naomi Smitherman Naomi Smitherman F 22 9.1 1.6 1.3 0.3 0.3 0.1 0.5 2.2 1.0 -26 18 -1.4 -6.6 33.3 0 50.0 -1.9 34.9 33.3
Blessing Teamer Blessing Teamer F 30 10.5 1.6 1.9 0.4 0.4 0.0 1.0 1.6 1.8 -41 26 -1.6 -6.0 45.8 0.0 26.7 -0.74 44.0 45.8
Ashley Lester Ashley Lester G 22 8.4 1.2 1.4 0.1 0.2 0.0 0.6 2.1 0.2 -68 19 -3.6 -19.0 23.4 18.2 0.0 -7.46 27.2 27.7

Numbers/Game vs RAPM

X-axis = Numbers/Game (PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA), Y-axis = RAPM.

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, PM = total +/-, PM/G = per game, PM/40 = per 40 minutes, RAPM = Regularized Adj Plus-Minus, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

2025-2026 Shot Zones

1822 located field-goal attempts in 31 games (ESPN). Each zone is coloured by the player with the largest share of the team's made-shot points there (left) and of its misses there (right).

Holman28% Holman28% Salgado21% Salgado29% Salgado27% Burk40% Hurtado45% Holman41% Holman48% Burk44%
Points: who the team's points here most likely come from
Holman27% Holman21% Salgado19% Salgado33% Salgado18% Burk38% Cotto45% Holman42% Holman35% Burk30%
Misses: who misses most here

Jordan HolmanBrenna BurkDestinee SalgadoMya CottoLidia Belmonte Hurtado

Zone FGM-FGA FG% Pts Top scorer Runner-up Most misses Runner-up
Restricted area 225-368 61.1 450 Jordan Holman 28% (126 pts) Destinee Salgado 20% (88 pts) Jordan Holman 27% (38 misses) Alaina Payne 16% (23 misses)
Paint (non-RA) 210-595 35.3 420 Jordan Holman 28% (116 pts) Destinee Salgado 16% (68 pts) Jordan Holman 21% (80 misses) Destinee Salgado 20% (76 misses)
Mid-range left 34-134 25.4 68 Destinee Salgado 21% (14 pts) Jordan Holman 21% (14 pts) Destinee Salgado 19% (19 misses) Jordan Holman 17% (17 misses)
Mid-range center 17-74 23.0 34 Destinee Salgado 29% (10 pts) Brenna Burk 18% (6 pts) Destinee Salgado 33% (19 misses) Jordan Holman 28% (16 misses)
Mid-range right 52-155 33.5 104 Destinee Salgado 27% (28 pts) Jordan Holman 21% (22 pts) Destinee Salgado 18% (19 misses) Pearson McVay 16% (16 misses)
Left corner 3 15-36 41.7 45 Brenna Burk 40% (18 pts) Ashley Lester 13% (6 pts) Brenna Burk 38% (8 misses) Mya Cotto 24% (5 misses)
Right corner 3 11-22 50.0 33 Lidia Belmonte Hurtado 45% (15 pts) Brenna Burk 36% (12 pts) Mya Cotto 45% (5 misses) Brenna Burk 18% (2 misses)
Above-break 3 left 29-152 19.1 87 Jordan Holman 41% (36 pts) Brenna Burk 34% (30 pts) Jordan Holman 42% (52 misses) Brenna Burk 25% (31 misses)
Above-break 3 center 31-91 34.1 93 Jordan Holman 48% (45 pts) Mya Cotto 32% (30 pts) Jordan Holman 35% (21 misses) Mya Cotto 28% (17 misses)
Above-break 3 right 54-195 27.7 162 Brenna Burk 44% (72 pts) Jordan Holman 28% (45 pts) Brenna Burk 30% (43 misses) Jordan Holman 26% (36 misses)