๐Ÿปโฌ‡๏ธ๐Ÿ€

Bellarmine Knights

Also known as: Bellarmine Knights
Program History

2026 Team Stats (32 games)

80.0
PPG
81.7
Opp
-1.7
Margin
52.1%
FG%
38.2%
3P%
79.2%
FT%
27.9
RPG
15.1
APG
10.3
TO
66.5
Est. poss./game
74.2
Adj PPG
81.7
Adj Opp PPG
#280
Scoring Rank

Model Outputs

2025-2026
Catalog

Output is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.

Model Output Notes
Elo Elo Streaming paired-comparison rating with recency baked into sequential updates. More โ†’ 790 (#290) -
Bradley-Terry Bradley-Terry Static logistic paired-comparison model with one team strength parameter. More โ†’ 866 (#280) -
Bradley-Terry Recency Bradley-Terry Recency Static Bradley-Terry with exponential recency weights on newer games. HCA +75 elo More โ†’ 955 (#249) HCA +75 elo
Margin Margin Linear team-strength model fit on point differential instead of binary wins. HCA +2.3 More โ†’ -8.0 (#280) HCA +2.3
Margin Recency Margin Recency Margin regression with exponential recency weights on newer games. HCA +2.2 More โ†’ -7.9 (#280) HCA +2.2
Pythagorean Pythagorean Pythagorean win expectation from raw points scored and allowed. More โ†’ 0.350 (#264) -
Efficiency Efficiency Tempo-adjusted efficiency version of Pythagorean ratings. NetEff -6.5 More โ†’ 0.350 (#264) NetEff -6.5
Adjusted Efficiency Adjusted Efficiency Opponent-adjusted efficiency model with separate offensive and defensive components. AdjNet -9.7 More โ†’ 0.246 (#271) AdjNet -9.7
Log Adjusted Log Adjusted Log-scale adjusted efficiency model that downweights blowout leverage. AdjNet -9.8 More โ†’ 0.244 (#271) AdjNet -9.8
Points Off/Def Points Off/Def Raw points regression with separate offensive and defensive team parameters. AdjO 74.2 | AdjD 81.7 More โ†’ 0.336 (#280) AdjO 74.2 | AdjD 81.7
Points Off/Def Recency Points Off/Def Recency Off/def points regression with exponential recency weights. AdjO 76.4 | AdjD 80.2 More โ†’ 0.414 (#266) AdjO 76.4 | AdjD 80.2
Core Ensemble Core Ensemble Equal-logit blend of Elo, recency BT, recency margin, log-adjusted pyth, and points off/def. Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD More โ†’ 0.311 (#284) Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD
Recency Ensemble Recency Ensemble Equal-logit blend of Elo, recency BT, recency margin, log-adjusted pyth, and recency points off/def. Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD More โ†’ 0.325 (#279) Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD
Dynamic Bradley-Terry Dynamic Bradley-Terry Time-evolving paired-comparison model with latent team strength drift. RD 149 | GP 30 More โ†’ 843 (#293) RD 149 | GP 30

2026 Schedule & Results

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score
2025-11-03 @ Georgia Bulldogs L 59 - 104
2025-11-08 @ Kansas State Wildcats L 71 - 98
2025-11-12 vs Hanover Panthers W 94 - 55
2025-11-15 vs Wofford Terriers L 86 - 94
2025-11-19 @ Notre Dame Fighting Irish L 79 - 86
2025-11-24 @ The Citadel Bulldogs W 70 - 58
2025-11-25 vs Houston Christian Huskies W 74 - 69
2025-11-29 @ Northern Illinois Huskies - Preview
2025-12-03 vs Midway Eagles W 99 - 60
2025-12-06 @ Murray State Racers L 68 - 81
2025-12-13 vs Northern Kentucky Norse L 76 - 80
2025-12-17 vs Chattanooga Mocs W 79 - 64
2025-12-23 @ Kentucky Wildcats L 85 - 99
2026-01-01 @ West Georgia Wolves L 85 - 87
2026-01-03 @ Queens University Royals L 76 - 98
2026-01-08 vs Central Arkansas Bears W 84 - 78
2026-01-10 vs North Alabama Lions L 73 - 82
2026-01-15 @ Lipscomb Bisons L 71 - 81
2026-01-17 @ Eastern Kentucky Colonels L 69 - 89
2026-01-22 @ Jacksonville Dolphins W 77 - 70
2026-01-24 @ North Florida Ospreys L 114 - 117
2026-01-28 vs West Georgia Wolves W 77 - 74
2026-01-31 vs Queens University Royals W 78 - 75
2026-02-05 vs Stetson Hatters W 92 - 71
2026-02-07 vs Florida Gulf Coast Eagles W 81 - 65
2026-02-11 @ Central Arkansas Bears L 76 - 84
2026-02-14 @ Austin Peay Governors L 70 - 90
2026-02-18 vs Lipscomb Bisons L 72 - 75
2026-02-21 vs Eastern Kentucky Colonels L 92 - 95
2026-02-25 @ North Alabama Lions L 68 - 73
2026-02-28 vs Austin Peay Governors W 111 - 97
2026-03-04 vs Jacksonville Dolphins W 82 - 79
2026-03-06 @ Central Arkansas Bears L 73 - 86

2026 Roster

Minutes by Position

The surface stays filled across the five on-court roles. Use the labels or legend to isolate how each player absorbs guard-to-big minutes.

Player Pos GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers PM PM GP PM/G PM/40 FG% 3P% FT% RAPM TS% eFG%
Jack Karasinski Jack Karasinski F 30 29.8 21.7 4.7 1.2 0.6 0.3 1.4 12.6 14.4 -10 26 -0.4 -0.6 56.1 41.5 80.7 1.07 70.3 65.5
Brian Waddell Brian Waddell - 32 31.2 15.0 4.2 2.1 0.7 0.4 1.6 9.2 11.7 -37 26 -1.4 -1.9 63.1 41.9 79.8 -0.75 70.6 67.5
Kenyon Goodin Kenyon Goodin G 31 32.6 11.6 2.8 2.0 0.9 0.1 0.7 7.5 9.3 11 26 0.4 0.5 48.5 41.8 87.3 1.1 67.4 62.7
Tyler Doyle Tyler Doyle G 26 27.8 10.0 2.8 3.8 0.6 0.1 1.6 7.7 8.0 -27 23 -1.2 -1.8 52.5 33.3 76.1 -2.03 58.8 56.0
Sam Donald Sam Donald - 30 26.6 6.5 3.3 2.0 0.8 0.3 0.8 4.4 7.7 0 26 0.0 0.0 51.9 42.1 76.5 0.6 66.2 63.9
Michael Wilson Jr. Michael Wilson Jr. - 30 13.5 5.7 1.8 0.7 0.7 0.0 0.7 4.2 3.9 -69 25 -2.8 -9.9 48.4 31.6 64.3 -3.51 56.4 53.2
Donovan Hunter Donovan Hunter - 30 12.6 4.0 1.8 0.7 0.5 0.1 0.6 4.1 2.4 -63 25 -2.5 -8.5 36.1 32.1 60.0 -3.58 47.1 46.3
Myles Watkins Myles Watkins G 30 10.8 3.6 1.0 1.2 0.6 0.0 0.8 2.7 2.9 -71 24 -3.0 -13.5 51.2 21.4 90.9 -4.58 58.4 53.0
Jacob Wassler Jacob Wassler - 22 12.7 3.5 2.5 0.4 0.2 0.5 0.8 2.6 3.7 -2 17 -0.1 -0.4 45.6 35.7 100.0 0.14 60.2 54.4
Grant Neal Grant Neal - 11 4.1 3.0 0.5 0.1 0.3 0.0 0.1 1.8 2.0 -5 9 -0.6 -8.6 50.0 25.0 75.0 -1.21 61.0 52.5
Dominique Murphy Dominique Murphy - 4 6.0 2.0 1.5 0.2 0.2 0.0 0.8 2.0 1.2 - - - - 50.0 0 0 -1.36 50.0 50.0
Tommy Clark Tommy Clark - 14 3.6 1.6 0.3 0.2 0.1 0.1 0.0 1.3 1.1 12 10 1.2 27.7 44.4 35.7 100.0 1.4 60.9 58.3
Grant Whitaker Grant Whitaker G 27 7.9 1.6 1.1 0.8 0.2 0.0 0.6 1.3 1.8 -46 21 -2.2 -14.5 47.2 20.0 72.7 -3.4 53.9 50.0
Darrius Bolden Darrius Bolden - 28 10.9 1.2 0.9 1.6 0.7 0.0 0.5 1.2 2.8 -39 23 -1.7 -7.9 30.3 27.3 68.8 -2.13 42.5 34.8
Luke Anderson Luke Anderson - 2 0.5 0.0 0.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.5 - - - - 0 0 0 -1.02 0 0
Ant McAfee Ant McAfee G 0 - 0.0 0.0 0.0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Numbers/Game vs RAPM

X-axis = Numbers/Game (PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA), Y-axis = RAPM.

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, PM = total +/-, PM/G = per game, PM/40 = per 40 minutes, RAPM = Regularized Adj Plus-Minus, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

Alumni in the Pros

Former Bellarmine Knights players in G League 2025-2026, matched by provider player ids (ESPN athlete ids, ESPN bios, linked StatsNBA/EuroLeague ids). Only games after their last Bellarmine Knights game count. These are observed results, not certified complete seasons. League and team are where each player last played a regular-season or playoff game (NBA ahead of G League when he played in both); recent games include the preseason.

Active alumni

Player At School League Team GP MPG PPG RPG APG
P. Bradshaw 2020-21 G League Maine Celtics 12 15.4 6.5 4.2 0.5

Alumni around the leagues: recent games

Date Player League Team Opponent MIN PTS REB AST Box
2026-03-08 P. Bradshaw G League Maine Celtics @ Osceola Magic 22 2 4 2 Box
2026-01-31 P. Bradshaw G League Maine Celtics vs Westchester Knicks 18 4 4 1 Box
2026-01-29 P. Bradshaw G League Maine Celtics vs Grand Rapids Gold 15 5 2 0 Box

2025-2026 Shot Zones

1740 located field-goal attempts in 32 games (ESPN). Each zone is coloured by the player with the largest share of the team's made-shot points there (left) and of its misses there (right).

Waddell26% Waddell25% Karasinski36% Karasinski50% Goodin33% Goodin27% Goodin50% Karasinski26% Karasinski31% Karasinski26%
Points: who the team's points here most likely come from
Waddell17% Waddell21% Karasinski20% Doyle50% Hunter19% Hunter19% Goodin24% Karasinski28% Goodin30% Karasinski21%
Misses: who misses most here

Jack KarasinskiBrian WaddellKenyon GoodinTyler DoyleDonovan Hunter

Zone FGM-FGA FG% Pts Top scorer Runner-up Most misses Runner-up
Restricted area 321-459 69.9 642 Brian Waddell 26% (170 pts) Jack Karasinski 21% (138 pts) Brian Waddell 17% (24 misses) Tyler Doyle 17% (24 misses)
Paint (non-RA) 295-514 57.4 590 Brian Waddell 25% (150 pts) Jack Karasinski 23% (134 pts) Brian Waddell 21% (45 misses) Jack Karasinski 17% (38 misses)
Mid-range left 14-29 48.3 28 Jack Karasinski 36% (10 pts) Michael Wilson Jr. 29% (8 pts) Jack Karasinski 20% (3 misses) Sam Donald 20% (3 misses)
Mid-range center 4-8 50.0 8 Jack Karasinski 50% (4 pts) Brian Waddell 25% (2 pts) Tyler Doyle 50% (2 misses) Jacob Wassler 25% (1 misses)
Mid-range right 9-30 30.0 18 Kenyon Goodin 33% (6 pts) Jack Karasinski 22% (4 pts) Donovan Hunter 19% (4 misses) Jack Karasinski 19% (4 misses)
Left corner 3 15-41 36.6 45 Kenyon Goodin 27% (12 pts) Jack Karasinski 20% (9 pts) Donovan Hunter 19% (5 misses) Jack Karasinski 19% (5 misses)
Right corner 3 18-39 46.2 54 Kenyon Goodin 50% (27 pts) Brian Waddell 17% (9 pts) Kenyon Goodin 24% (5 misses) Jack Karasinski 19% (4 misses)
Above-break 3 left 92-241 38.2 276 Jack Karasinski 26% (72 pts) Kenyon Goodin 22% (60 pts) Jack Karasinski 28% (42 misses) Kenyon Goodin 21% (31 misses)
Above-break 3 center 36-130 27.7 108 Jack Karasinski 31% (33 pts) Kenyon Goodin 22% (24 pts) Kenyon Goodin 30% (28 misses) Jack Karasinski 19% (18 misses)
Above-break 3 right 102-249 41.0 306 Jack Karasinski 26% (81 pts) Kenyon Goodin 24% (72 pts) Jack Karasinski 21% (31 misses) Kenyon Goodin 18% (26 misses)