🐻⬇️🏀

Jacob Wassler

Jacob Wassler

Team: Bellarmine
Position: F

Career Averages

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 24 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.

GP MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT%
24 13.4 3.9 2.5 0.4 0.2 0.5 0.8 2.9 3.7 47.1% 40.0% 100.0%

Plus/minus sample — 2026-2027: 2 games, 41.8 minutes, 163.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.

Advanced Stats

Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2026-2027. Plus/minus scope: 2 games.

RAPM Rank Minutes Possessions Model PM Model PM/G Model PM/40
-1.51 3098 41 161 -47 -23.5 -45.0

RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.

Model Outputs — 2026-2027

Catalog

Output is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.

Model Output Notes
Adjusted Plus/Minus Adjusted Plus/Minus Unregularized adjusted plus-minus per 40 minutes. More → -6.60 (#2185) -
RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. SE 5.16 | Poss 161 More → -1.51 (#3098) SE 5.16 | Poss 161
RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. Off -0.78 | Def -1.17 More → -1.95 (#3482) Off -0.78 | Def -1.17
Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. PM/G -23.5 | PM/40 -45.0 More → -28.77 (#3461) PM/G -23.5 | PM/40 -45.0

Shot Chart — 2026-2027

7/13 FG (53.8%), 18 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)

made missed
50%3/6 33%1/3 100%1/1 67%2/3
FG% by zone: above below league average (zones with 5+ attempts)
1/2 (50.0%), +15.9 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -34.1 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +67.2 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +54.8 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -45.2 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -45.2 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +54.8 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -33.6 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +66.4 vs league1/2 (50.0%), +4.8 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +66.4 vs league
Where the shots come from: a bigger hexagon, more attempts; above below the league's FG% in that zone (2+ attempts)
Zone FGM FGA FG% League FG%+/- % of FGA
Restricted area 0 0 - 64.5 - 0.0
Paint (non-RA) 3 6 50.0 45.2 +4.8 46.2
Mid-range left 0 0 - 36.6 - 0.0
Mid-range center 0 0 - 38.6 - 0.0
Mid-range right 0 0 - 37.4 - 0.0
Left corner 3 0 0 - 36.5 - 0.0
Right corner 3 0 0 - 36.9 - 0.0
Above-break 3 left 1 3 33.3 34.1 -0.8 23.1
Above-break 3 center 1 1 100.0 32.8 +67.2 7.7
Above-break 3 right 2 3 66.7 33.6 +33.1 23.1

Career Stats

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 24 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.

Season League Team GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT% TS% eFG%
2026-2027 NCAAM Bellarmine 2 21.0 9.0 2.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 6.5 3.5 53.8% 57.1% - 69.2 69.2
2025-2026 NCAAM Bellarmine 22 12.7 3.5 2.5 0.4 0.2 0.5 0.8 2.6 3.7 45.6% 35.7% 100.0% 60.2 54.4

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

Game Log — 2026-2027

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 24 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.

The latest season's 2 of 24 career games; each season's games are under its link above.

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score MIN FG 3PT FT REB AST STL BLK TO PTS Numbers RAPM GS
2026-11-05@Indiana HoosiersL69-92224-82-40-020001103.0-10.4
2026-11-02@Vanderbilt CommodoreL47-93203-52-30-02000184.0-2.0