Thanasis Antetokounmpo
Team: Milwaukee Bucks
Season Averages — 2019-2020
Observed regular-season final played games
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | +/- PG | +/- Tot | +/- /40 | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NBA yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NBA | MIL | 33 | 4.4 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 46.9% | 0.0% | 56.7% | 52.0 | 46.9 |
| 2023-2024 | NBA | MIL | 34 | 4.6 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 53.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 51.8 | 53.3 |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | MIL | 37 | 5.6 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 43.5% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 45.8 | 43.5 |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | MIL | 48 | 9.9 | 3.6 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 4.0 | 54.7% | 14.3% | 63.0% | 57.7 | 55.5 |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | MIL | 57 | 9.7 | 2.9 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 4.1 | 48.9% | 24.1% | 51.0% | 52.3 | 51.5 |
| 2019-2020 | NBA | MIL | 19 | 6.3 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 2.5 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 41.2% | 49.5 | 50.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-08-13 | @ | MEM | L | 106-119 | 17 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | - |
| 2020-08-11 | @ | WAS | W | 126-113 | 18 | 4-8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | - |
| 2020-03-10 | @ | DEN | L | 95-109 | 19 | 3-6 | 0-2 | 3-6 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 15 | -14.0 |
| 2020-03-05 | vs | IND | W | 119-100 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +9.0 |
| 2020-01-31 | vs | DEN | L | 115-127 | 5 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | - |
| 2020-01-24 | @ | CHA | W | 116-103 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2020-01-12 | @ | POR | W | 122-101 | 5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -4.0 |
| 2020-01-11 | @ | SAC | W | 127-106 | 2 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | -6.0 |
| 2020-01-07 | @ | SAS | L | 104-126 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +12.0 |
| 2020-01-05 | vs | SAS | W | 127-118 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3.0 |
| 2019-12-31 | @ | CHI | W | 123-102 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | +3.0 |
| 2019-12-29 | vs | ORL | W | 111-100 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +7.0 |
| 2019-12-28 | @ | ATL | W | 112-86 | 6 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | +5.0 |
| 2019-12-22 | @ | NYK | W | 123-102 | 6 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | +4.0 |
| 2019-12-14 | @ | MEM | W | 127-114 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -18.0 |
| 2019-12-03 | vs | NYK | W | 132-88 | 12 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 8 | +6.0 |
| 2019-11-24 | vs | DET | W | 104-90 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +6.0 |
| 2019-11-17 | @ | IND | W | 102-83 | 3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -11.0 |
| 2019-11-01 | @ | ORL | W | 123-91 | 6 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -15.0 |