🐻⬇️🏀

Oregon Ducks

Also known as: Oregon Ducks
Program History

2026 Team Stats (36 games)

74.1
PPG
65.4
Opp
+8.8
Margin
45.2%
FG%
34.1%
3P%
75.9%
FT%
35.8
RPG
16.6
APG
14.9
TO
72.8
Est. poss./game
78.1
Adj PPG
54.9
Adj Opp PPG
#29
Scoring Rank

Model Outputs

2025-2026
Catalog

Output is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.

Model Output Notes
Elo Elo Streaming paired-comparison rating with recency baked into sequential updates. More → 1403 (#22) -
Bradley-Terry Bradley-Terry Static logistic paired-comparison model with one team strength parameter. More → 1294 (#25) -
Bradley-Terry Recency Bradley-Terry Recency Static Bradley-Terry with exponential recency weights on newer games. HCA +106 elo More → 1091 (#76) HCA +106 elo
Margin Margin Linear team-strength model fit on point differential instead of binary wins. HCA +2.4 More → +25.2 (#27) HCA +2.4
Margin Recency Margin Recency Margin regression with exponential recency weights on newer games. HCA +2.6 More → +21.3 (#33) HCA +2.6
Pythagorean Pythagorean Pythagorean win expectation from raw points scored and allowed. More → 0.809 (#72) -
Efficiency Efficiency Tempo-adjusted efficiency version of Pythagorean ratings. NetEff +11.7 More → 0.809 (#72) NetEff +11.7
Adjusted Efficiency Adjusted Efficiency Opponent-adjusted efficiency model with separate offensive and defensive components. AdjNet +35.8 More → 0.985 (#28) AdjNet +35.8
Log Adjusted Log Adjusted Log-scale adjusted efficiency model that downweights blowout leverage. AdjNet +36.9 More → 0.986 (#28) AdjNet +36.9
Points Off/Def Points Off/Def Raw points regression with separate offensive and defensive team parameters. AdjO 78.1 | AdjD 54.9 More → 0.891 (#29) AdjO 78.1 | AdjD 54.9
Points Off/Def Recency Points Off/Def Recency Off/def points regression with exponential recency weights. AdjO 71.3 | AdjD 60.6 More → 0.725 (#38) AdjO 71.3 | AdjD 60.6
Core Ensemble Core Ensemble Equal-logit blend of Elo, recency BT, recency margin, log-adjusted pyth, and points off/def. Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD More → 0.907 (#24) Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD
Recency Ensemble Recency Ensemble Equal-logit blend of Elo, recency BT, recency margin, log-adjusted pyth, and recency points off/def. Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD More → 0.886 (#27) Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD
Dynamic Bradley-Terry Dynamic Bradley-Terry Time-evolving paired-comparison model with latent team strength drift. RD 109 | GP 36 More → 1249 (#41) RD 109 | GP 36

2026 Schedule & Results

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score
2025-11-03 vs West Georgia Wolves W 100 - 59
2025-11-08 vs Montana Lady Griz W 90 - 47
2025-11-11 vs Grand Canyon Lopes W 84 - 66
2025-11-16 vs Army Black Knights W 80 - 55
2025-11-19 @ Washington State Cougars W 86 - 59
2025-11-23 vs Utah State Aggies W 70 - 34
2025-11-25 @ Saint Mary's Gaels W 71 - 53
2025-11-27 @ Old Dominion Monarchs W 84 - 46
2025-11-30 @ Auburn Tigers W 58 - 53
2025-12-03 vs Oregon State Beavers W 96 - 73
2025-12-07 @ UCLA Bruins L 59 - 80
2025-12-14 vs Montana State Bobcats W 69 - 44
2025-12-18 vs Portland Pilots W 85 - 59
2025-12-21 @ Stanford Cardinal L 53 - 64
2025-12-29 vs Michigan Wolverines L 87 - 92
2026-01-01 vs Northwestern Wildcats W 87 - 54
2026-01-06 @ USC Trojans W 71 - 66
2026-01-11 vs Michigan State Spartans L 81 - 85
2026-01-15 @ Iowa Hawkeyes L 66 - 74
2026-01-18 @ Wisconsin Badgers L 92 - 94
2026-01-21 vs Minnesota Golden Gophers L 60 - 65
2026-01-24 vs Penn State Lady Lions W 89 - 59
2026-01-28 @ Rutgers Scarlet Knights W 74 - 53
2026-01-31 @ Maryland Terrapins W 68 - 61
2026-02-04 vs Illinois Fighting Illini W 76 - 73
2026-02-08 vs Ohio State Buckeyes L 64 - 80
2026-02-15 @ Washington Huskies L 43 - 51
2026-02-19 vs Nebraska Cornhuskers W 80 - 76
2026-02-22 @ Indiana Hoosiers L 65 - 72
2026-02-25 @ Purdue Boilermakers W 71 - 65
2026-03-01 vs Washington Huskies L 69 - 70
2026-03-04 vs Purdue Boilermakers W 82 - 64
2026-03-05 @ Maryland Terrapins W 73 - 68
2026-03-06 @ Michigan Wolverines L 58 - 80
2026-03-20 vs Virginia Tech Hokies W 70 - 60
2026-03-22 @ Texas Longhorns L 58 - 100

2026 Roster

Minutes by Position

The surface stays filled across the five on-court roles. Use the labels or legend to isolate how each player absorbs guard-to-big minutes.

Player Pos GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers PM PM GP PM/G PM/40 FG% 3P% FT% RAPM TS% eFG%
Katie Fiso Katie Fiso G 36 32.1 15.5 3.5 6.2 1.3 0.3 3.8 12.8 10.2 243 34 7.1 9.2 49.0 27.9 77.4 2.73 54.3 50.3
Ehis Etute Ehis Etute F 35 23.9 12.5 9.0 1.5 1.3 0.8 2.2 8.7 14.2 221 33 6.7 11.7 52.1 100.0 71.1 6.39 57.8 52.3
Elisa Mevius Elisa Mevius G 2 22.0 12.5 1.5 3.0 2.5 0.5 1.0 9.5 9.5 - - - - 57.9 33.3 100.0 1.65 62.9 60.5
Mia Jacobs Mia Jacobs F 34 26.9 12.4 5.2 1.6 1.2 0.4 2.4 9.2 9.2 234 32 7.3 11.2 41.1 35.6 82.8 3.0 57.4 51.1
Sofia Bell Sofia Bell G 36 30.6 6.7 2.6 1.9 1.6 0.6 0.9 6.0 6.6 207 34 6.1 8.2 39.1 35.1 76.5 2.65 54.2 53.0
Ari Long Ari Long G 36 25.3 6.6 3.8 1.8 1.9 0.4 1.2 6.9 6.3 207 34 6.1 10.1 37.1 30.9 81.8 4.24 45.8 44.0
Sarah Rambus Sarah Rambus F 36 14.1 6.3 2.4 0.8 0.4 0.4 1.8 4.9 3.7 80 34 2.4 6.8 53.7 0 66.7 1.17 56.4 53.7
Astera Tuhina Astera Tuhina G 34 14.6 4.2 1.1 1.5 0.6 0.1 0.6 3.8 3.2 -22 33 -0.7 -2.0 42.2 34.5 88.9 -2.7 53.0 50.0
Avary Cain Avary Cain G 36 14.4 3.8 1.1 0.6 0.4 0.3 0.8 3.7 1.7 55 34 1.6 4.9 35.3 34.8 75.0 1.36 48.8 47.4
Amina Muhammad Amina Muhammad F 36 11.4 3.6 2.2 0.5 0.6 0.1 0.8 2.3 4.0 -6 34 -0.2 -0.7 60.2 0 72.5 -1.92 64.1 60.2
Janiyah Williams Janiyah Williams G 28 7.2 2.8 0.6 0.1 0.4 0.0 0.2 2.2 1.5 23 24 1.0 5.2 45.9 40.7 73.3 -0.72 57.7 54.9
Filippa Tilliander Filippa Tilliander F 24 5.3 1.0 1.3 0.2 0.1 0.0 0.3 0.7 1.7 -7 21 -0.3 -2.9 41.2 0 90.0 -1.93 53.7 41.2
Sara Barhoum Sara Barhoum G 14 4.6 0.9 0.3 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.0 1.1 0.4 10 11 0.9 7.3 25.0 26.7 0 -0.38 37.5 37.5
Sammie Wagner Sammie Wagner G 7 2.4 0.1 0.3 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.4 0.3 -4 5 -0.8 -12.1 0.0 0.0 50.0 -2.5 12.9 0.0

Numbers/Game vs RAPM

X-axis = Numbers/Game (PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA), Y-axis = RAPM.

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, PM = total +/-, PM/G = per game, PM/40 = per 40 minutes, RAPM = Regularized Adj Plus-Minus, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

Alumni in the Pros

Former Oregon Ducks players in WNBA 2026, matched by provider player ids (ESPN athlete ids, ESPN bios, linked StatsNBA/EuroLeague ids). Only games after their last Oregon Ducks game count. These are observed results, not certified complete seasons. League and team are where each player last played a regular-season or playoff game (NBA ahead of G League when he played in both); recent games include the preseason.

2 player-league average(s) withheld while source season, phase, finality or game identity remains unresolved.

Active alumni

Player At School League Team GP MPG PPG RPG APG
S. Ionescu 2016-20 WNBA New York Liberty 32 29.9 14.9 3.8 4.7
N. Sabally 2020-22 WNBA Toronto Tempo 24 23.9 12.3 5.2 1.7
H. Winterburn 2019-20 WNBA Portland Fire 29 11.3 4.0 1.4 1.8
T. Paopao 2020-23 WNBA Atlanta Dream 35 11.6 3.7 0.8 1.4
Chance Gray 2022-24 WNBA Los Angeles Sparks 40 11.4 3.1 1.1 1.0
Angela Dugalić 2020-21 WNBA Washington Mystics 37 8.9 2.7 2.3 0.6
Grace VanSlooten 2022-24 WNBA Indiana Fever (2 teams) 18 5.2 1.9 0.7 0.2
A. Maley 2017-18 WNBA New York Liberty (2 teams) 10 8.3 0.8 1.2 0.4
Satou Sabally 2017-20 WNBA New York Liberty - - - - -

Alumni around the leagues: recent games

Date Player League Team Opponent MIN PTS REB AST Box
2026-10-09 T. Paopao WNBA Playoffs Atlanta Dream @ New York Liberty 3 0 0 0 Box
2026-10-09 S. Ionescu WNBA Playoffs New York Liberty vs Atlanta Dream 36 12 4 3 Box
2026-10-07 T. Paopao WNBA Playoffs Atlanta Dream vs New York Liberty 10 4 0 0 Box
2026-10-07 S. Ionescu WNBA Playoffs New York Liberty @ Atlanta Dream 38 10 4 7 Box
2026-10-04 T. Paopao WNBA Playoffs Atlanta Dream vs New York Liberty 4 2 1 0 Box
2026-10-04 S. Ionescu WNBA Playoffs New York Liberty @ Atlanta Dream 34 27 4 1 Box
2026-09-30 Angela Dugalić WNBA Playoffs Washington Mystics vs Atlanta Dream 1 0 0 0 Box
2026-09-27 Grace VanSlooten WNBA Playoffs Indiana Fever @ Las Vegas Aces 2 2 0 0 Box
2026-09-27 Angela Dugalić WNBA Playoffs Washington Mystics @ Atlanta Dream 1 0 0 0 Box
2026-09-27 A. Maley WNBA Playoffs New York Liberty @ Minnesota Lynx 2 0 1 0 Box
2026-09-24 Grace VanSlooten WNBA Indiana Fever @ Minnesota Lynx 10 9 2 0 Box
2026-09-24 Chance Gray WNBA Los Angeles Sparks vs Golden State Valkyries 9 3 1 1 Box
2026-09-24 Angela Dugalić WNBA Washington Mystics vs Chicago Sky 4 0 0 0 Box
2026-09-23 A. Maley WNBA New York Liberty vs Atlanta Dream 5 2 0 0 Box
2026-09-22 Chance Gray WNBA Los Angeles Sparks @ Las Vegas Aces 15 1 0 3 Box
2026-09-20 Chance Gray WNBA Los Angeles Sparks vs Portland Fire 17 11 1 0 Box
2026-09-20 A. Maley WNBA New York Liberty @ Toronto Tempo 8 0 1 2 Box
2026-09-18 H. Winterburn WNBA Portland Fire @ Golden State Valkyries 24 8 3 1 Box
2026-09-17 H. Winterburn WNBA Portland Fire vs Phoenix Mercury 22 18 3 2 Box
2026-08-30 H. Winterburn WNBA Portland Fire vs Golden State Valkyries 19 2 1 1 Box
2026-08-28 Grace VanSlooten WNBA Indiana Fever vs Connecticut Sun 2 0 0 0 Box
2026-08-12 N. Sabally WNBA Toronto Tempo @ Dallas Wings 17 6 7 1 Box
2026-08-10 N. Sabally WNBA Toronto Tempo @ Atlanta Dream 29 12 12 3 Box
2026-08-06 N. Sabally WNBA Toronto Tempo @ Portland Fire 24 17 5 1 Box
2026-06-23 Satou Sabally WNBA New York Liberty @ Las Vegas Aces 8 0 3 1 Box

2025-2026 Shot Zones

2177 located field-goal attempts in 36 games (ESPN). Each zone is coloured by the player with the largest share of the team's made-shot points there (left) and of its misses there (right).

Etute34% Fiso33% Fiso34% Rambus33% Fiso60% Cain23% Bell36% Jacobs43% Tuhina26% Bell33%
Points: who the team's points here most likely come from
Etute33% Fiso28% Fiso36% Fiso28% Fiso44% Long28% Bell34% Jacobs31% Tuhina30% Jacobs27%
Misses: who misses most here

Katie FisoMia JacobsEhis EtuteSofia BellAri LongSarah RambusAstera TuhinaAvary Cain

Zone FGM-FGA FG% Pts Top scorer Runner-up Most misses Runner-up
Restricted area 317-521 60.8 634 Ehis Etute 34% (218 pts) Katie Fiso 20% (128 pts) Ehis Etute 33% (67 misses) Katie Fiso 18% (36 misses)
Paint (non-RA) 273-573 47.6 546 Katie Fiso 33% (182 pts) Ehis Etute 16% (86 pts) Katie Fiso 28% (84 misses) Ehis Etute 22% (65 misses)
Mid-range left 53-133 39.8 106 Katie Fiso 34% (36 pts) Ari Long 19% (20 pts) Katie Fiso 36% (29 misses) Ari Long 14% (11 misses)
Mid-range center 54-125 43.2 108 Sarah Rambus 33% (36 pts) Katie Fiso 19% (20 pts) Katie Fiso 28% (20 misses) Sarah Rambus 21% (15 misses)
Mid-range right 50-128 39.1 100 Katie Fiso 60% (60 pts) Sarah Rambus 12% (12 pts) Katie Fiso 44% (34 misses) Sarah Rambus 10% (8 misses)
Left corner 3 39-97 40.2 117 Avary Cain 23% (27 pts) Sofia Bell 23% (27 pts) Ari Long 28% (16 misses) Sofia Bell 24% (14 misses)
Right corner 3 33-98 33.7 99 Sofia Bell 36% (36 pts) Avary Cain 30% (30 pts) Sofia Bell 34% (22 misses) Avary Cain 23% (15 misses)
Above-break 3 left 77-236 32.6 231 Mia Jacobs 43% (99 pts) Sofia Bell 17% (39 pts) Mia Jacobs 31% (50 misses) Sofia Bell 25% (39 misses)
Above-break 3 center 23-70 32.9 69 Astera Tuhina 26% (18 pts) Mia Jacobs 22% (15 pts) Astera Tuhina 30% (14 misses) Mia Jacobs 28% (13 misses)
Above-break 3 right 66-196 33.7 198 Sofia Bell 33% (66 pts) Mia Jacobs 26% (51 pts) Mia Jacobs 27% (35 misses) Sofia Bell 22% (28 misses)