๐Ÿปโฌ‡๏ธ๐Ÿ€

Arkansas Razorbacks

Also known as: Arkansas Razorbacks
Program History

2026 Team Stats (32 games)

70.4
PPG
76.0
Opp
-5.6
Margin
38.2%
FG%
32.0%
3P%
74.2%
FT%
40.3
RPG
12.0
APG
16.6
TO
76.0
Est. poss./game
72.9
Adj PPG
66.8
Adj Opp PPG
#103
Scoring Rank

Model Outputs

2025-2026
Catalog

Output is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.

Model Output Notes
Elo Elo Streaming paired-comparison rating with recency baked into sequential updates. More โ†’ 908 (#222) -
Bradley-Terry Bradley-Terry Static logistic paired-comparison model with one team strength parameter. More โ†’ 968 (#200) -
Bradley-Terry Recency Bradley-Terry Recency Static Bradley-Terry with exponential recency weights on newer games. HCA +106 elo More โ†’ 871 (#325) HCA +106 elo
Margin Margin Linear team-strength model fit on point differential instead of binary wins. HCA +2.4 More โ†’ +7.3 (#95) HCA +2.4
Margin Recency Margin Recency Margin regression with exponential recency weights on newer games. HCA +2.6 More โ†’ +6.6 (#98) HCA +2.6
Pythagorean Pythagorean Pythagorean win expectation from raw points scored and allowed. More โ†’ 0.294 (#243) -
Efficiency Efficiency Tempo-adjusted efficiency version of Pythagorean ratings. NetEff -7.0 More โ†’ 0.294 (#243) NetEff -7.0
Adjusted Efficiency Adjusted Efficiency Opponent-adjusted efficiency model with separate offensive and defensive components. AdjNet +11.3 More โ†’ 0.786 (#99) AdjNet +11.3
Log Adjusted Log Adjusted Log-scale adjusted efficiency model that downweights blowout leverage. AdjNet +11.9 More โ†’ 0.799 (#95) AdjNet +11.9
Points Off/Def Points Off/Def Raw points regression with separate offensive and defensive team parameters. AdjO 72.9 | AdjD 66.8 More โ†’ 0.635 (#103) AdjO 72.9 | AdjD 66.8
Points Off/Def Recency Points Off/Def Recency Off/def points regression with exponential recency weights. AdjO 66.9 | AdjD 68.6 More โ†’ 0.462 (#204) AdjO 66.9 | AdjD 68.6
Core Ensemble Core Ensemble Equal-logit blend of Elo, recency BT, recency margin, log-adjusted pyth, and points off/def. Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD More โ†’ 0.568 (#142) Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD
Recency Ensemble Recency Ensemble Equal-logit blend of Elo, recency BT, recency margin, log-adjusted pyth, and recency points off/def. Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD More โ†’ 0.533 (#155) Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD
Dynamic Bradley-Terry Dynamic Bradley-Terry Time-evolving paired-comparison model with latent team strength drift. RD 159 | GP 32 More โ†’ 952 (#213) RD 159 | GP 32

2026 Schedule & Results

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score
2025-11-04 vs Louisiana Tech Lady Techsters W 93 - 81
2025-11-07 vs Arkansas-Pine Bluff Golden Lions W 101 - 49
2025-11-10 vs Central Arkansas Sugar Bears W 89 - 77
2025-11-13 vs SE Louisiana Lady Lions W 68 - 60
2025-11-16 @ Texas Tech Lady Raiders L 68 - 80
2025-11-20 vs Little Rock Trojans W 96 - 57
2025-11-25 vs Drake Bulldogs W 79 - 72
2025-11-26 vs Southern Illinois Salukis W 73 - 63
2025-11-30 vs Harvard Crimson L 51 - 69
2025-12-04 @ SMU Mustangs L 63 - 78
2025-12-07 vs Jackson State Lady Tigers W 77 - 46
2025-12-13 @ Missouri State Lady Bears W 73 - 58
2025-12-17 vs Kansas City Roos W 92 - 77
2025-12-20 vs Stephen F. Austin Ladyjacks W 82 - 73
2025-12-28 vs Arkansas State Red Wolves L 72 - 81
2026-01-01 vs Vanderbilt Commodores L 71 - 88
2026-01-04 @ Alabama Crimson Tide L 48 - 77
2026-01-08 vs South Carolina Gamecocks L 58 - 93
2026-01-11 @ Tennessee Lady Volunteers L 50 - 85
2026-01-15 @ Missouri Tigers L 69 - 94
2026-01-22 vs Georgia Lady Bulldogs L 66 - 76
2026-01-29 @ LSU Tigers L 70 - 92
2026-02-01 vs Kentucky Wildcats L 73 - 93
2026-02-05 vs Missouri Tigers L 82 - 87
2026-02-08 @ Florida Gators L 69 - 75
2026-02-12 @ Ole Miss Rebels L 57 - 80
2026-02-16 vs Mississippi State Bulldogs L 66 - 75
2026-02-19 vs Texas Longhorns L 62 - 93
2026-02-22 @ Texas A&M Aggies L 57 - 78
2026-02-26 @ Oklahoma Sooners L 44 - 89
2026-03-01 vs Auburn Tigers W 70 - 41
2026-03-04 @ Kentucky Wildcats L 64 - 94

2026 Roster

Minutes by Position

The surface stays filled across the five on-court roles. Use the labels or legend to isolate how each player absorbs guard-to-big minutes.

Player Pos GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers PM PM GP PM/G PM/40 FG% 3P% FT% RAPM TS% eFG%
Taleyah Jones Taleyah Jones G 30 34.2 17.1 4.3 2.0 1.2 0.5 2.8 12.8 9.4 -192 27 -7.1 -8.7 44.7 38.5 85.0 0.17 58.1 52.5
Bonnie Deas Bonnie Deas G 32 28.2 10.2 9.0 2.6 1.5 0.2 2.6 11.3 9.5 -48 29 -1.7 -2.5 32.0 24.5 68.7 4.65 40.1 35.5
Emily Robinson Emily Robinson G 32 29.7 7.9 3.5 2.6 0.7 0.1 1.9 6.3 6.6 -111 29 -3.8 -5.4 44.3 37.7 72.3 -0.14 56.8 54.2
Harmonie Ware Harmonie Ware G 32 18.9 7.5 2.6 1.2 0.7 0.1 2.0 6.8 3.1 -113 29 -3.9 -8.6 35.6 24.3 74.7 -2.16 46.4 39.7
Jenna Lawrence Jenna Lawrence F 32 15.5 7.4 3.6 0.5 0.6 0.7 1.1 5.9 5.8 -36 29 -1.2 -3.4 41.1 36.4 90.0 0.25 55.9 50.5
Wyvette Mayberry Wyvette Mayberry G 28 22.3 6.9 1.5 1.7 1.1 0.1 1.5 6.6 3.2 -117 25 -4.7 -8.6 32.6 32.7 83.7 -1.36 47.3 42.4
Maria Anais Rodriguez Maria Anais Rodriguez F 29 16.4 5.4 3.0 0.7 1.0 0.3 1.3 6.0 3.0 -39 26 -1.5 -3.6 40.2 30.3 60.0 0.22 43.7 43.1
Ashlynn Chlarson Ashlynn Chlarson C 32 16.5 4.8 4.8 0.2 0.5 0.8 1.3 4.8 4.9 -72 29 -2.5 -6.1 39.2 21.1 66.7 0.57 44.6 40.5
Jada Bates Jada Bates G 28 12.6 2.8 1.4 0.4 0.2 0.3 0.9 3.2 1.0 -66 26 -2.5 -8.4 29.2 18.4 58.1 1.78 37.5 33.1
Maryn Archer Maryn Archer G 25 8.6 1.8 0.7 0.7 0.6 0.0 0.9 1.6 1.3 -43 23 -1.9 -8.8 32.5 26.3 70.0 -2.37 46.1 38.8
Danika Galea Danika Galea C 18 8.0 1.8 2.1 0.2 0.0 0.4 0.6 1.8 2.0 -56 16 -3.5 -17.9 40.6 0 42.9 -2.47 41.9 40.6
C. Sanchez Cerqueira C. Sanchez Cerqueira F 17 6.5 1.7 1.3 0.3 0.2 0.1 0.5 1.4 1.8 13 13 1.0 6.2 43.5 100.0 43.8 -1.06 48.3 47.8
Aisha Hassan Aisha Hassan G 0 - 0.0 0.0 0.0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Numbers/Game vs RAPM

X-axis = Numbers/Game (PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA), Y-axis = RAPM.

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, PM = total +/-, PM/G = per game, PM/40 = per 40 minutes, RAPM = Regularized Adj Plus-Minus, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

Alumni in the Pros

Former Arkansas Razorbacks players in WNBA 2026, matched by provider player ids (ESPN athlete ids, ESPN bios, linked StatsNBA/EuroLeague ids). Only games after their last Arkansas Razorbacks game count. These are observed results, not certified complete seasons. League and team are where each player last played a regular-season or playoff game (NBA ahead of G League when he played in both); recent games include the preseason.

Active alumni

Player At School League Team GP MPG PPG RPG APG
Saylor Poffenbarger 2022-24 WNBA Phoenix Mercury (2 teams) 7 6.9 0.4 1.4 0.1

Alumni around the leagues: recent games

Date Player League Team Opponent MIN PTS REB AST Box
2026-09-17 Saylor Poffenbarger WNBA Phoenix Mercury @ Portland Fire 8 3 2 0 Box
2026-08-29 Saylor Poffenbarger WNBA Phoenix Mercury vs Toronto Tempo 14 0 2 0 Box
2026-06-22 Saylor Poffenbarger WNBA Chicago Sky @ Connecticut Sun 5 0 0 0 Box

2025-2026 Shot Zones

2055 located field-goal attempts in 32 games (ESPN). Each zone is coloured by the player with the largest share of the team's made-shot points there (left) and of its misses there (right).

Jones22% Deas19% Lawrence28% Mayberry29% Lawrence26% Mayberry30% Mayberry24% Jones22% Jones21% Jones34%
Points: who the team's points here most likely come from
Deas25% Deas24% Jones18% Jones26% Jones24% Mayberry17% Ware21% Robinson18% Jones20% Jones26%
Misses: who misses most here

Taleyah JonesBonnie DeasEmily RobinsonJenna LawrenceHarmonie WareWyvette Mayberry

Zone FGM-FGA FG% Pts Top scorer Runner-up Most misses Runner-up
Restricted area 249-439 56.7 498 Taleyah Jones 22% (108 pts) Bonnie Deas 16% (82 pts) Bonnie Deas 25% (47 misses) Taleyah Jones 14% (27 misses)
Paint (non-RA) 210-587 35.8 420 Bonnie Deas 19% (80 pts) Taleyah Jones 19% (80 pts) Bonnie Deas 24% (90 misses) Taleyah Jones 13% (49 misses)
Mid-range left 32-93 34.4 64 Jenna Lawrence 28% (18 pts) Taleyah Jones 25% (16 pts) Taleyah Jones 18% (11 misses) Bonnie Deas 16% (10 misses)
Mid-range center 17-51 33.3 34 Wyvette Mayberry 29% (10 pts) Bonnie Deas 18% (6 pts) Taleyah Jones 26% (9 misses) Bonnie Deas 18% (6 misses)
Mid-range right 39-127 30.7 78 Jenna Lawrence 26% (20 pts) Taleyah Jones 21% (16 pts) Taleyah Jones 24% (21 misses) Bonnie Deas 16% (14 misses)
Left corner 3 27-73 37.0 81 Wyvette Mayberry 30% (24 pts) Taleyah Jones 15% (12 pts) Wyvette Mayberry 17% (8 misses) Jenna Lawrence 15% (7 misses)
Right corner 3 21-50 42.0 63 Wyvette Mayberry 24% (15 pts) Jenna Lawrence 19% (12 pts) Harmonie Ware 21% (6 misses) Jenna Lawrence 21% (6 misses)
Above-break 3 left 76-247 30.8 228 Taleyah Jones 22% (51 pts) Emily Robinson 21% (48 pts) Emily Robinson 18% (31 misses) Bonnie Deas 16% (27 misses)
Above-break 3 center 42-146 28.8 126 Taleyah Jones 21% (27 pts) Emily Robinson 19% (24 pts) Taleyah Jones 20% (21 misses) Wyvette Mayberry 20% (21 misses)
Above-break 3 right 73-242 30.2 219 Taleyah Jones 34% (75 pts) Emily Robinson 15% (33 pts) Taleyah Jones 26% (44 misses) Bonnie Deas 17% (28 misses)