๐Ÿปโฌ‡๏ธ๐Ÿ€

Wagner Seahawks

Also known as: Wagner Seahawks
Program History

2026 Team Stats (30 games)

57.0
PPG
59.6
Opp
-2.7
Margin
38.2%
FG%
24.1%
3P%
62.5%
FT%
35.6
RPG
11.0
APG
18.3
TO
69.9
Est. poss./game
49.0
Adj PPG
66.3
Adj Opp PPG
#329
Scoring Rank

Model Outputs

2025-2026
Catalog

Output is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.

Model Output Notes
Elo Elo Streaming paired-comparison rating with recency baked into sequential updates. More โ†’ 664 (#326) -
Bradley-Terry Bradley-Terry Static logistic paired-comparison model with one team strength parameter. More โ†’ 821 (#291) -
Bradley-Terry Recency Bradley-Terry Recency Static Bradley-Terry with exponential recency weights on newer games. HCA +106 elo More โ†’ 954 (#240) HCA +106 elo
Margin Margin Linear team-strength model fit on point differential instead of binary wins. HCA +2.4 More โ†’ -19.3 (#333) HCA +2.4
Margin Recency Margin Recency Margin regression with exponential recency weights on newer games. HCA +2.6 More โ†’ -18.9 (#340) HCA +2.6
Pythagorean Pythagorean Pythagorean win expectation from raw points scored and allowed. More โ†’ 0.231 (#265) -
Efficiency Efficiency Tempo-adjusted efficiency version of Pythagorean ratings. NetEff -8.4 More โ†’ 0.231 (#265) NetEff -8.4
Adjusted Efficiency Adjusted Efficiency Opponent-adjusted efficiency model with separate offensive and defensive components. AdjNet -28.0 More โ†’ 0.038 (#332) AdjNet -28.0
Log Adjusted Log Adjusted Log-scale adjusted efficiency model that downweights blowout leverage. AdjNet -28.9 More โ†’ 0.034 (#332) AdjNet -28.9
Points Off/Def Points Off/Def Raw points regression with separate offensive and defensive team parameters. AdjO 49.0 | AdjD 66.3 More โ†’ 0.172 (#329) AdjO 49.0 | AdjD 66.3
Points Off/Def Recency Points Off/Def Recency Off/def points regression with exponential recency weights. AdjO 54.0 | AdjD 63.2 More โ†’ 0.302 (#308) AdjO 54.0 | AdjD 63.2
Core Ensemble Core Ensemble Equal-logit blend of Elo, recency BT, recency margin, log-adjusted pyth, and points off/def. Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD More โ†’ 0.144 (#325) Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD
Recency Ensemble Recency Ensemble Equal-logit blend of Elo, recency BT, recency margin, log-adjusted pyth, and recency points off/def. Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD More โ†’ 0.163 (#320) Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD
Dynamic Bradley-Terry Dynamic Bradley-Terry Time-evolving paired-comparison model with latent team strength drift. RD 142 | GP 28 More โ†’ 779 (#312) RD 142 | GP 28

2026 Schedule & Results

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score
2025-11-03 @ Rutgers Scarlet Knights L 50 - 79
2025-11-05 vs SUNY New Paltz Hawks W 88 - 46
2025-11-11 @ NJIT Highlanders L 58 - 78
2025-11-16 @ Syracuse Orange L 29 - 78
2025-11-20 vs Lafayette Leopards L 53 - 56
2025-11-24 vs Iona Gaels L 57 - 63
2025-11-30 vs Cornell Big Red W 67 - 54
2025-12-06 @ Columbia Lions L 42 - 82
2025-12-13 @ Rider Broncs W 46 - 34
2025-12-19 @ Rhode Island Rams L 36 - 72
2025-12-30 vs New Jersey City NEW JERSEY CITY W 86 - 39
2026-01-02 vs Chicago State Cougars W 62 - 51
2026-01-04 @ Stonehill Skyhawks W 62 - 59
2026-01-08 @ Saint Francis Red Wolves L 67 - 75
2026-01-10 @ Mercyhurst Lakers L 66 - 69
2026-01-15 vs Fairleigh Dickinson Knights L 46 - 56
2026-01-17 vs New Haven Chargers W 50 - 45
2026-01-22 vs Le Moyne Dolphins W 59 - 45
2026-01-24 @ Long Island University Sharks W 59 - 54
2026-01-29 vs Central Connecticut Blue Devils W 63 - 44
2026-01-31 @ Fairleigh Dickinson Knights L 45 - 52
2026-02-05 @ Le Moyne Dolphins L 49 - 62
2026-02-07 @ Central Connecticut Blue Devils W 50 - 41
2026-02-14 vs Stonehill Skyhawks L 37 - 52
2026-02-19 vs Mercyhurst Lakers L 67 - 73
2026-02-21 vs Saint Francis Red Wolves W 58 - 51
2026-02-26 @ New Haven Chargers W 64 - 62
2026-02-28 @ Chicago State Cougars L 75 - 84
2026-03-05 vs Long Island University Sharks L 71 - 79
2026-03-09 vs Le Moyne Dolphins L 47 - 54

2026 Roster

Minutes by Position

The surface stays filled across the five on-court roles. Use the labels or legend to isolate how each player absorbs guard-to-big minutes.

Player Pos GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers PM PM GP PM/G PM/40 FG% 3P% FT% RAPM TS% eFG%
Lijirin Doyinsola Modesayor Lijirin Doyinsola Modesayor C 30 22.9 11.1 7.3 0.6 1.1 0.7 3.4 9.3 8.1 5 27 0.2 0.3 44.2 0.0 58.9 1.4 48.5 44.2
Irene Fernandez de Caleya Irene Fernandez de Caleya G 27 34.0 10.0 6.0 2.3 1.6 0.2 2.7 9.3 8.1 -37 26 -1.4 -1.7 40.6 25.4 64.5 -1.63 47.3 43.8
Keana Foz Keana Foz G 27 31.9 9.4 3.6 2.6 2.0 0.1 3.6 9.6 4.4 -41 25 -1.6 -2.1 38.1 20.0 62.7 -0.32 42.7 38.7
Klea Kaci Klea Kaci G 26 20.5 7.2 1.5 1.2 0.5 0.2 1.7 6.8 2.1 17 23 0.7 1.5 34.3 28.8 85.7 -0.12 48.6 44.4
Priscila Varela Priscila Varela G 30 27.4 5.5 2.1 0.9 1.4 0.2 1.3 6.7 2.1 -80 27 -3.0 -4.5 29.9 27.5 56.2 -5.26 37.4 34.6
Raneem ElBarky Raneem ElBarky F 16 12.8 4.8 2.7 0.4 0.4 0.2 0.7 4.8 3.1 -72 15 -4.8 -15.8 38.2 0.0 57.6 -4.78 42.5 38.2
Saioa San Francisco Saioa San Francisco G 8 12.1 3.6 1.5 1.0 0.2 0.0 0.5 2.5 3.4 -17 6 -2.8 -12.8 35.0 33.3 64.7 -1.82 52.8 45.0
Angelie Ricard Angelie Ricard G 30 16.1 3.5 1.9 0.8 0.4 0.1 1.1 3.9 1.6 -20 27 -0.7 -1.9 35.6 14.3 88.9 -1.19 41.7 37.7
Alivia Landy Alivia Landy G 30 9.5 2.6 1.9 0.5 0.9 0.4 0.9 2.3 3.2 -25 27 -0.9 -4.4 39.1 20.0 74.2 -2.27 47.8 40.6
Hawa Balde-Camara Hawa Balde-Camara C 29 11.2 2.4 2.7 0.2 0.3 1.0 1.2 2.0 3.4 -43 27 -1.6 -5.7 55.2 0 50.0 -1.64 55.3 55.2
Maria Doreste Maria Doreste G 30 15.6 2.4 1.4 1.6 1.3 0.1 1.4 3.2 2.2 -71 27 -2.6 -7.2 27.4 18.0 50.0 -2.93 35.0 33.2
Malia Mpondo Malia Mpondo F 27 10.6 2.4 1.7 0.5 0.4 0.1 0.9 2.3 2.0 -77 25 -3.1 -13.4 44.3 20.0 41.7 -5.72 45.4 45.1
Jada Johnson Jada Johnson G 6 5.7 0.7 0.7 0.0 0.2 0.0 1.0 0.5 0.0 - - - - 66.7 0 0 -1.38 66.7 66.7
Shamique Cummings Shamique Cummings F 0 - 0.0 0.0 0.0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Numbers/Game vs RAPM

X-axis = Numbers/Game (PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA), Y-axis = RAPM.

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, PM = total +/-, PM/G = per game, PM/40 = per 40 minutes, RAPM = Regularized Adj Plus-Minus, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

2025-2026 Shot Zones

1667 located field-goal attempts in 30 games (ESPN). Each zone is coloured by the player with the largest share of the team's made-shot points there (left) and of its misses there (right).

Modesayor25% Foz24% Caleya32% Caleya30% Caleya27% Varela36% Caleya40% Kaci39% Caleya31% Kaci48%
Points: who the team's points here most likely come from
Modesayor26% Foz25% Modesayor21% Foz30% Varela19% Varela35% Doreste31% Kaci32% Kaci31% Kaci31%
Misses: who misses most here

Lijirin Doyinsola ModesayorIrene Fernandez de CaleyaKeana FozKlea KaciPriscila VarelaMaria Doreste

Zone FGM-FGA FG% Pts Top scorer Runner-up Most misses Runner-up
Restricted area 269-481 55.9 538 Lijirin Doyinsola Modesayor 25% (136 pts) Keana Foz 13% (72 pts) Lijirin Doyinsola Modesayor 26% (56 misses) Irene Fernandez de Caleya 15% (31 misses)
Paint (non-RA) 185-509 36.3 370 Keana Foz 24% (88 pts) Lijirin Doyinsola Modesayor 21% (78 pts) Keana Foz 25% (80 misses) Lijirin Doyinsola Modesayor 20% (65 misses)
Mid-range left 41-118 34.7 82 Irene Fernandez de Caleya 32% (26 pts) Lijirin Doyinsola Modesayor 20% (16 pts) Lijirin Doyinsola Modesayor 21% (16 misses) Keana Foz 19% (15 misses)
Mid-range center 23-69 33.3 46 Irene Fernandez de Caleya 30% (14 pts) Keana Foz 26% (12 pts) Keana Foz 30% (14 misses) Irene Fernandez de Caleya 28% (13 misses)
Mid-range right 22-85 25.9 44 Irene Fernandez de Caleya 27% (12 pts) Lijirin Doyinsola Modesayor 23% (10 pts) Priscila Varela 19% (12 misses) Lijirin Doyinsola Modesayor 17% (11 misses)
Left corner 3 14-48 29.2 42 Priscila Varela 36% (15 pts) Klea Kaci 29% (12 pts) Priscila Varela 35% (12 misses) Irene Fernandez de Caleya 18% (6 misses)
Right corner 3 5-31 16.1 15 Irene Fernandez de Caleya 40% (6 pts) Priscila Varela 40% (6 pts) Maria Doreste 31% (8 misses) Klea Kaci 27% (7 misses)
Above-break 3 left 38-158 24.1 114 Klea Kaci 39% (45 pts) Priscila Varela 21% (24 pts) Klea Kaci 32% (38 misses) Irene Fernandez de Caleya 18% (22 misses)
Above-break 3 center 13-48 27.1 39 Irene Fernandez de Caleya 31% (12 pts) Klea Kaci 31% (12 pts) Klea Kaci 31% (11 misses) Angelie Ricard 20% (7 misses)
Above-break 3 right 27-120 22.5 81 Klea Kaci 48% (39 pts) Maria Doreste 15% (12 pts) Klea Kaci 31% (29 misses) Priscila Varela 19% (18 misses)