Irene Fernandez de Caleya
Team: Wagner
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 46 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 46 | 28.6 | 7.2 | 5.1 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 6.4 | 39.3% | 22.1% | 65.9% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 26 games, 856.2 minutes, 2612.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 26 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.67 | 2849 | 848 | 2498 | -33 | -1.3 | -1.5 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -1.67 (#2849) | SE 2.62 | Poss 2499 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -1.67 (#2849) | Off -0.80 | Def -0.87 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -1.26 (#2485) | PM/G -1.3 | PM/40 -1.5 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | -17.19 (#4401) | Pts For -17.19 | Prevent +5.11 | Net -12.08 | Min 917 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +5.11 (#965) | Pts For -17.19 | Prevent +5.11 | Net -12.08 | Min 917 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | -12.08 (#4031) | Pts For -17.19 | Prevent +5.11 | Net -12.08 | Min 917 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | -6.86 (#4217) | OReb% -6.86 | DReb% -2.70 | Min 917 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | -2.70 (#3847) | OReb% -6.86 | DReb% -2.70 | Min 917 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | -5.00 (#4369) | Ast For -5.00 | Prevent +1.90 | Net -3.10 | Min 917 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | +1.90 (#876) | Ast For -5.00 | Prevent +1.90 | Net -3.10 | Min 917 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | -3.10 (#3856) | Ast For -5.00 | Prevent +1.90 | Net -3.10 | Min 917 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | -4.31 (#4405) | 3PM For -4.31 | Prevent +0.69 | Net -3.62 | Min 917 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | +0.69 (#1203) | 3PM For -4.31 | Prevent +0.69 | Net -3.62 | Min 917 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | -3.62 (#4308) | 3PM For -4.31 | Prevent +0.69 | Net -3.62 | Min 917 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | +3.06 (#415) | Stocks For +3.06 | Prevent -0.84 | Net +2.22 | Min 917 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | -0.84 (#3425) | Stocks For +3.06 | Prevent -0.84 | Net +2.22 | Min 917 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | +2.22 (#1045) | Stocks For +3.06 | Prevent -0.84 | Net +2.22 | Min 917 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | -3.05 (#4221) | TOV For -3.05 | Prevent +5.41 | Net +2.36 | Min 917 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | +5.41 (#110) | TOV For -3.05 | Prevent +5.41 | Net +2.36 | Min 917 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | +2.36 (#1065) | TOV For -3.05 | Prevent +5.41 | Net +2.36 | Min 917 |
Shot Chart — 2025-2026
102/251 FG (40.6%), 220 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 33 | 64 | 51.6 | 58.6 | -7.0 | 25.5 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 27 | 65 | 41.5 | 40.9 | +0.6 | 25.9 |
| Mid-range left | 13 | 26 | 50.0 | 32.4 | +17.6 | 10.4 |
| Mid-range center | 7 | 20 | 35.0 | 35.8 | -0.8 | 8.0 |
| Mid-range right | 6 | 12 | 50.0 | 31.8 | +18.2 | 4.8 |
| Left corner 3 | 2 | 8 | 25.0 | 33.0 | -8.0 | 3.2 |
| Right corner 3 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 32.6 | +7.4 | 2.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 5 | 27 | 18.5 | 30.7 | -12.2 | 10.8 |
| Above-break 3 center | 4 | 8 | 50.0 | 30.4 | +19.6 | 3.2 |
| Above-break 3 right | 3 | 16 | 18.8 | 30.9 | -12.1 | 6.4 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 46 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Wagner | 27 | 34.0 | 10.0 | 6.0 | 2.3 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 2.7 | 9.3 | 8.1 | 40.6% | 25.4% | 64.5% | 47.3 | 43.8 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Wagner | 19 | 21.1 | 3.3 | 3.9 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 3.7 | 4.1 | 34.3% | 13.0% | 73.3% | 40.5 | 36.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2025-2026
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 46 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 27 of 46 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-09 | vs | Le Moyne Dolphins | L | 47-54 | 38 | 5-11 | 1-1 | 2-6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 7.0 | -15.4 |
| 2026-03-05 | vs | Long Island Universi | L | 71-79 | 34 | 5-13 | 0-2 | 4-4 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 12.0 | +5.7 |
| 2026-02-28 | @ | Chicago State Cougar | L | 75-84 | 37 | 5-11 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 6.0 | -27.6 |
| 2026-02-26 | @ | New Haven Chargers | W | 64-62 | 37 | 3-10 | 0-2 | 2-4 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 10.0 | +1.6 |
| 2026-02-21 | vs | Saint Francis Red Wo | W | 58-51 | 36 | 4-8 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 14.0 | -1.0 |
| 2026-02-19 | vs | Mercyhurst Lakers | L | 67-73 | 37 | 5-14 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 9.0 | +5.9 |
| 2026-02-14 | vs | Stonehill Skyhawks | L | 37-52 | 36 | 2-8 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 8.0 | -16.3 |
| 2026-02-07 | @ | Central Connecticut | W | 50-41 | 38 | 0-8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -1.0 | +6.2 |
| 2026-02-05 | @ | Le Moyne Dolphins | L | 49-62 | 29 | 3-8 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 5.0 | -14.1 |
| 2026-01-31 | @ | Fairleigh Dickinson | L | 45-52 | 39 | 4-10 | 0-2 | 2-4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6.0 | +7.2 |
| 2026-01-29 | vs | Central Connecticut | W | 63-44 | 37 | 5-10 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 11.0 | +1.1 |
| 2026-01-24 | @ | Long Island Universi | W | 59-54 | 38 | 3-9 | 1-4 | 5-8 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 15.0 | +11.2 |
| 2026-01-22 | vs | Le Moyne Dolphins | W | 59-45 | 36 | 6-14 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 8.0 | - |
| 2026-01-17 | vs | New Haven Chargers | W | 50-45 | 25 | 1-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3.0 | -10.5 |
| 2026-01-15 | vs | Fairleigh Dickinson | L | 46-56 | 28 | 3-8 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 5.0 | -3.6 |
| 2026-01-10 | @ | Mercyhurst Lakers | L | 66-69 | 40 | 8-15 | 0-2 | 4-4 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 20 | 9.0 | -6.4 |
| 2026-01-08 | @ | Saint Francis Red Wo | L | 67-75 | 32 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 4-7 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 9.0 | -4.2 |
| 2026-01-04 | @ | Stonehill Skyhawks | W | 62-59 | 37 | 5-7 | 0-1 | 2-4 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 24.0 | -0.8 |
| 2026-01-02 | vs | Chicago State Cougar | W | 62-51 | 40 | 4-9 | 0-2 | 6-8 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 12.0 | -3.0 |
| 2025-12-30 | vs | New Jersey City NEW | W | 86-39 | 35 | 6-14 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 10.0 | +2.8 |
| 2025-12-19 | @ | Rhode Island Rams | L | 36-72 | 34 | 2-8 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | -1.0 | -18.1 |
| 2025-12-13 | @ | Rider Broncs | W | 46-34 | 40 | 4-6 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 6.0 | +12.7 |
| 2025-12-06 | @ | Columbia Lions | L | 42-82 | 26 | 4-9 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 10 | 0.0 | -10.0 |
| 2025-11-30 | vs | Cornell Big Red | W | 67-54 | 28 | 3-7 | 2-4 | 3-4 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 12.0 | +24.9 |
| 2025-11-24 | vs | Iona Gaels | L | 57-63 | 33 | 5-10 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 9.0 | -0.3 |
| 2025-11-20 | vs | Lafayette Leopards | L | 53-56 | 26 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7.0 | +4.8 |
| 2025-11-16 | @ | Syracuse Orange | L | 29-78 | 21 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3.0 | -14.3 |