๐Ÿปโฌ‡๏ธ๐Ÿ€

Pacific Tigers

Also known as: Pacific Tigers
Program History

2026 Team Stats (30 games)

65.6
PPG
68.7
Opp
-3.1
Margin
40.3%
FG%
32.2%
3P%
76.7%
FT%
36.1
RPG
14.1
APG
17.1
TO
69.9
Est. poss./game
62.9
Adj PPG
66.5
Adj Opp PPG
#206
Scoring Rank

Model Outputs

2025-2026
Catalog

Output is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.

Model Output Notes
Elo Elo Streaming paired-comparison rating with recency baked into sequential updates. More โ†’ 842 (#257) -
Bradley-Terry Bradley-Terry Static logistic paired-comparison model with one team strength parameter. More โ†’ 899 (#245) -
Bradley-Terry Recency Bradley-Terry Recency Static Bradley-Terry with exponential recency weights on newer games. HCA +106 elo More โ†’ 905 (#289) HCA +106 elo
Margin Margin Linear team-strength model fit on point differential instead of binary wins. HCA +2.4 More โ†’ -3.2 (#200) HCA +2.4
Margin Recency Margin Recency Margin regression with exponential recency weights on newer games. HCA +2.6 More โ†’ -3.6 (#209) HCA +2.6
Pythagorean Pythagorean Pythagorean win expectation from raw points scored and allowed. More โ†’ 0.277 (#249) -
Efficiency Efficiency Tempo-adjusted efficiency version of Pythagorean ratings. NetEff -7.7 More โ†’ 0.277 (#249) NetEff -7.7
Adjusted Efficiency Adjusted Efficiency Opponent-adjusted efficiency model with separate offensive and defensive components. AdjNet -4.0 More โ†’ 0.386 (#195) AdjNet -4.0
Log Adjusted Log Adjusted Log-scale adjusted efficiency model that downweights blowout leverage. AdjNet -4.0 More โ†’ 0.386 (#195) AdjNet -4.0
Points Off/Def Points Off/Def Raw points regression with separate offensive and defensive team parameters. AdjO 62.9 | AdjD 66.5 More โ†’ 0.419 (#206) AdjO 62.9 | AdjD 66.5
Points Off/Def Recency Points Off/Def Recency Off/def points regression with exponential recency weights. AdjO 63.1 | AdjD 67.2 More โ†’ 0.409 (#237) AdjO 63.1 | AdjD 67.2
Core Ensemble Core Ensemble Equal-logit blend of Elo, recency BT, recency margin, log-adjusted pyth, and points off/def. Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD More โ†’ 0.371 (#228) Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD
Recency Ensemble Recency Ensemble Equal-logit blend of Elo, recency BT, recency margin, log-adjusted pyth, and recency points off/def. Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD More โ†’ 0.369 (#233) Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD
Dynamic Bradley-Terry Dynamic Bradley-Terry Time-evolving paired-comparison model with latent team strength drift. RD 150 | GP 29 More โ†’ 891 (#248) RD 150 | GP 29

2026 Schedule & Results

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score
2025-11-03 vs UC San Diego Tritons W 69 - 66
2025-11-08 vs California Baptist Lancers L 54 - 67
2025-11-11 @ California Golden Bears L 52 - 60
2025-11-16 vs Seton Hall Pirates L 57 - 79
2025-11-23 vs Cal State Fullerton Titans L 56 - 68
2025-11-28 vs Milwaukee Panthers W 77 - 48
2025-11-29 vs Jacksonville State Gamecocks W 70 - 63
2025-12-04 vs Sacramento State Hornets W 67 - 54
2025-12-07 @ San Diego State Aztecs L 68 - 70
2025-12-13 @ Nevada Wolf Pack - Preview
2025-12-19 vs Simpson (CA) Red Hawks W 116 - 49
2025-12-21 vs Washington Huskies L 50 - 90
2025-12-28 vs Seattle U Redhawks W 85 - 66
2025-12-30 vs San Diego Toreros W 72 - 68
2026-01-02 @ Oregon State Beavers L 61 - 81
2026-01-04 @ Portland Pilots L 53 - 74
2026-01-08 vs Saint Mary's Gaels L 55 - 60
2026-01-15 @ Pepperdine Waves L 53 - 71
2026-01-17 vs Loyola Marymount Lions L 54 - 74
2026-01-22 vs Washington State Cougars W 65 - 53
2026-01-24 @ San Francisco Dons L 61 - 68
2026-01-29 @ Loyola Marymount Lions L 66 - 87
2026-02-05 vs Santa Clara Broncos W 90 - 82
2026-02-07 @ Gonzaga Bulldogs L 44 - 72
2026-02-12 @ Saint Mary's Gaels W 56 - 53
2026-02-14 vs Oregon State Beavers L 60 - 70
2026-02-19 vs San Francisco Dons W 73 - 51
2026-02-21 vs Gonzaga Bulldogs L 70 - 85
2026-02-26 @ Santa Clara Broncos L 79 - 87
2026-02-28 @ San Diego Toreros L 59 - 64
2026-03-06 vs Washington State Cougars L 76 - 82

2026 Roster

Minutes by Position

The surface stays filled across the five on-court roles. Use the labels or legend to isolate how each player absorbs guard-to-big minutes.

Player Pos GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers PM PM GP PM/G PM/40 FG% 3P% FT% RAPM TS% eFG%
Winner Bartholomew Winner Bartholomew F 29 24.4 13.3 5.4 1.0 0.6 0.1 2.0 11.5 6.9 -73 27 -2.7 -4.6 45.3 25.0 78.3 -1.48 50.8 45.5
Sydney Ward Sydney Ward G 30 27.5 11.3 6.8 1.6 1.1 1.1 2.1 7.2 12.6 -29 28 -1.0 -1.5 51.2 39.4 82.7 0.25 63.9 57.1
Daria Nestorov Daria Nestorov G 30 29.9 10.4 2.6 4.9 1.7 0.1 3.1 10.2 6.3 -43 28 -1.5 -2.1 38.1 31.8 82.4 1.05 47.2 43.8
Sophia Mindermann Sophia Mindermann G 30 22.8 8.9 1.8 1.1 0.7 0.0 1.4 7.5 3.7 -73 28 -2.6 -4.8 38.5 35.8 81.6 -0.08 55.2 52.4
Nyah Lowery Nyah Lowery G 30 21.1 5.9 3.3 1.1 0.8 0.1 1.6 6.3 3.3 -86 28 -3.1 -6.2 34.2 28.7 73.9 -1.92 44.5 42.4
Stella Szabo Stella Szabo G 30 22.3 4.3 2.8 0.8 0.7 0.1 1.2 4.2 3.4 1 28 0.0 0.1 33.6 35.3 53.8 1.88 46.9 45.6
Marina Radocaj Marina Radocaj G 27 19.0 4.1 4.4 1.1 0.6 1.2 1.8 3.9 5.7 -44 25 -1.8 -3.9 48.1 0.0 37.0 -2.22 47.5 48.1
Liv Yergensen Liv Yergensen G 28 17.1 3.6 1.6 1.1 0.2 0.1 1.6 3.6 1.4 -99 26 -3.8 -9.0 31.0 20.0 82.4 -3.17 43.5 36.0
Luisa Anderegg Luisa Anderegg F 29 9.0 2.8 1.5 0.7 0.2 0.1 0.6 2.5 2.1 -63 26 -2.4 -10.0 35.6 32.7 92.3 -3.28 50.8 46.6
Mali Ennis Mali Ennis G 7 5.3 2.4 0.7 0.4 0.1 0.0 0.4 2.1 1.1 25 7 3.6 26.9 40.0 37.5 100.0 -0.63 53.5 50.0
Hannah Burg Hannah Burg G 20 7.2 1.6 1.2 0.7 0.3 0.0 0.9 1.6 1.3 7 19 0.4 2.1 37.5 20.0 80.0 -0.09 45.3 42.2
Lamiracle Lebon Lamiracle Lebon F 12 9.3 1.5 1.6 0.4 0.2 0.2 0.7 1.0 2.2 7 11 0.6 2.7 33.3 0 71.4 0.08 49.6 33.3
Kenlee Durrill Kenlee Durrill G 5 5.4 0.4 0.6 0.6 0.0 0.0 0.4 1.4 -0.2 21 5 4.2 30.5 0.0 0.0 100.0 -0.84 12.7 0.0
Tyla Fautua Tyla Fautua F 3 5.0 0.0 1.3 0.3 0.3 0.0 0.0 1.0 1.0 - - - - 0.0 0 0 -0.02 0.0 0.0

Numbers/Game vs RAPM

X-axis = Numbers/Game (PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA), Y-axis = RAPM.

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, PM = total +/-, PM/G = per game, PM/40 = per 40 minutes, RAPM = Regularized Adj Plus-Minus, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

2025-2026 Shot Zones

1743 located field-goal attempts in 30 games (ESPN). Each zone is coloured by the player with the largest share of the team's made-shot points there (left) and of its misses there (right).

Ward25% Bartholomew38% Nestorov37% Bartholomew50% Bartholomew37% Mindermann27% Mindermann39% Mindermann25% Ward31% Mindermann37%
Points: who the team's points here most likely come from
Ward22% Bartholomew35% Nestorov43% Bartholomew39% Bartholomew42% Mindermann30% Lowery23% Mindermann28% Nestorov36% Mindermann27%
Misses: who misses most here

Winner BartholomewDaria NestorovSydney WardSophia MindermannNyah Lowery

Zone FGM-FGA FG% Pts Top scorer Runner-up Most misses Runner-up
Restricted area 218-397 54.9 436 Sydney Ward 25% (108 pts) Winner Bartholomew 23% (102 pts) Sydney Ward 22% (39 misses) Winner Bartholomew 21% (37 misses)
Paint (non-RA) 152-365 41.6 304 Winner Bartholomew 38% (114 pts) Sydney Ward 16% (50 pts) Winner Bartholomew 35% (74 misses) Daria Nestorov 15% (33 misses)
Mid-range left 54-144 37.5 108 Daria Nestorov 37% (40 pts) Winner Bartholomew 31% (34 pts) Daria Nestorov 43% (39 misses) Winner Bartholomew 30% (27 misses)
Mid-range center 22-63 34.9 44 Winner Bartholomew 50% (22 pts) Daria Nestorov 36% (16 pts) Winner Bartholomew 39% (16 misses) Daria Nestorov 37% (15 misses)
Mid-range right 38-98 38.8 76 Winner Bartholomew 37% (28 pts) Daria Nestorov 21% (16 pts) Winner Bartholomew 42% (25 misses) Nyah Lowery 20% (12 misses)
Left corner 3 26-73 35.6 78 Sophia Mindermann 27% (21 pts) Stella Szabo 27% (21 pts) Sophia Mindermann 30% (14 misses) Nyah Lowery 23% (11 misses)
Right corner 3 23-54 42.6 69 Sophia Mindermann 39% (27 pts) Nyah Lowery 26% (18 pts) Nyah Lowery 23% (7 misses) Sophia Mindermann 23% (7 misses)
Above-break 3 left 77-260 29.6 231 Sophia Mindermann 25% (57 pts) Daria Nestorov 22% (51 pts) Sophia Mindermann 28% (52 misses) Daria Nestorov 18% (33 misses)
Above-break 3 center 32-101 31.7 96 Sydney Ward 31% (30 pts) Daria Nestorov 22% (21 pts) Daria Nestorov 36% (25 misses) Sydney Ward 20% (14 misses)
Above-break 3 right 60-188 31.9 180 Sophia Mindermann 37% (66 pts) Stella Szabo 23% (42 pts) Sophia Mindermann 27% (34 misses) Stella Szabo 20% (25 misses)