๐Ÿปโฌ‡๏ธ๐Ÿ€

East Carolina Pirates

Also known as: East Carolina Pirates
Program History

2026 Team Stats (32 games)

71.2
PPG
65.2
Opp
+5.9
Margin
39.2%
FG%
30.5%
3P%
73.4%
FT%
37.0
RPG
14.1
APG
15.1
TO
74.1
Est. poss./game
69.3
Adj PPG
65.3
Adj Opp PPG
#116
Scoring Rank

Model Outputs

2025-2026
Catalog

Output is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.

Model Output Notes
Elo Elo Streaming paired-comparison rating with recency baked into sequential updates. More โ†’ 1092 (#134) -
Bradley-Terry Bradley-Terry Static logistic paired-comparison model with one team strength parameter. More โ†’ 1070 (#137) -
Bradley-Terry Recency Bradley-Terry Recency Static Bradley-Terry with exponential recency weights on newer games. HCA +106 elo More โ†’ 1043 (#127) HCA +106 elo
Margin Margin Linear team-strength model fit on point differential instead of binary wins. HCA +2.4 More โ†’ +4.1 (#118) HCA +2.4
Margin Recency Margin Recency Margin regression with exponential recency weights on newer games. HCA +2.6 More โ†’ +5.6 (#105) HCA +2.6
Pythagorean Pythagorean Pythagorean win expectation from raw points scored and allowed. More โ†’ 0.731 (#98) -
Efficiency Efficiency Tempo-adjusted efficiency version of Pythagorean ratings. NetEff +7.6 More โ†’ 0.731 (#98) NetEff +7.6
Adjusted Efficiency Adjusted Efficiency Opponent-adjusted efficiency model with separate offensive and defensive components. AdjNet +7.3 More โ†’ 0.699 (#114) AdjNet +7.3
Log Adjusted Log Adjusted Log-scale adjusted efficiency model that downweights blowout leverage. AdjNet +7.3 More โ†’ 0.701 (#114) AdjNet +7.3
Points Off/Def Points Off/Def Raw points regression with separate offensive and defensive team parameters. AdjO 69.3 | AdjD 65.3 More โ†’ 0.589 (#116) AdjO 69.3 | AdjD 65.3
Points Off/Def Recency Points Off/Def Recency Off/def points regression with exponential recency weights. AdjO 67.0 | AdjD 63.3 More โ†’ 0.583 (#111) AdjO 67.0 | AdjD 63.3
Core Ensemble Core Ensemble Equal-logit blend of Elo, recency BT, recency margin, log-adjusted pyth, and points off/def. Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD More โ†’ 0.631 (#116) Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD
Recency Ensemble Recency Ensemble Equal-logit blend of Elo, recency BT, recency margin, log-adjusted pyth, and recency points off/def. Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD More โ†’ 0.630 (#117) Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD
Dynamic Bradley-Terry Dynamic Bradley-Terry Time-evolving paired-comparison model with latent team strength drift. RD 129 | GP 32 More โ†’ 1103 (#119) RD 129 | GP 32

2026 Schedule & Results

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score
2025-11-03 vs UNC Wilmington Seahawks W 82 - 63
2025-11-07 @ Liberty Flames L 53 - 69
2025-11-11 vs Charleston Southern Buccaneers W 91 - 62
2025-11-16 @ High Point Panthers L 68 - 84
2025-11-21 vs Old Dominion Monarchs L 67 - 73
2025-11-26 vs UCF Knights L 61 - 75
2025-11-27 @ Illinois State Redbirds W 73 - 66
2025-11-28 vs Hofstra Pride W 72 - 53
2025-12-03 vs James Madison Dukes L 66 - 83
2025-12-07 vs Elon Phoenix W 64 - 53
2025-12-14 vs UNC Asheville Bulldogs W 75 - 61
2025-12-17 vs Wofford Terriers W 80 - 59
2025-12-21 vs Campbell Fighting Camels W 81 - 59
2025-12-30 vs UAB Blazers W 88 - 87
2026-01-03 vs Memphis Tigers W 74 - 65
2026-01-06 @ North Texas Mean Green L 63 - 87
2026-01-10 @ Wichita State Shockers W 83 - 56
2026-01-13 vs Tulsa Golden Hurricane W 79 - 48
2026-01-17 vs Temple Owls W 81 - 65
2026-01-20 @ UTSA Roadrunners W 65 - 58
2026-01-24 @ UAB Blazers W 87 - 61
2026-01-27 vs Wichita State Shockers L 54 - 63
2026-01-30 @ Charlotte 49ers W 67 - 61
2026-02-04 vs South Florida Bulls W 64 - 62
2026-02-10 @ Tulane Green Wave W 65 - 61
2026-02-14 @ Temple Owls W 79 - 73
2026-02-17 vs Florida Atlantic Owls W 74 - 61
2026-02-21 vs Rice Owls L 58 - 60
2026-02-25 @ Memphis Tigers L 80 - 88
2026-02-28 vs Charlotte 49ers W 64 - 57
2026-03-07 @ Tulsa Golden Hurricane W 76 - 61
2026-03-13 vs UTSA Roadrunners L 44 - 54

2026 Roster

Minutes by Position

The surface stays filled across the five on-court roles. Use the labels or legend to isolate how each player absorbs guard-to-big minutes.

Player Pos GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers PM PM GP PM/G PM/40 FG% 3P% FT% RAPM TS% eFG%
Kennedy Fauntleroy Kennedy Fauntleroy G 32 32.3 13.7 3.4 4.8 2.7 0.8 2.8 13.4 9.2 181 30 6.0 7.7 39.3 30.8 72.5 1.89 47.4 44.5
Anzhane' Hutton Anzhane' Hutton F 31 28.5 11.1 6.8 1.5 1.2 0.5 2.2 9.3 9.7 160 29 5.5 8.2 41.7 34.0 72.5 1.64 50.5 44.6
Taylor Barner Taylor Barner G 30 24.7 10.6 2.0 0.9 0.8 0.1 0.9 8.9 4.6 91 28 3.2 5.5 39.2 29.2 83.9 -0.02 51.9 45.7
Keanna Rembert Keanna Rembert F 31 25.4 10.3 4.4 1.6 1.0 0.5 2.2 8.9 6.6 129 29 4.4 7.2 43.1 38.0 80.3 -0.08 51.4 46.6
Jayla Hearp Jayla Hearp G 32 23.8 9.3 3.2 1.2 1.3 0.4 1.5 7.5 6.4 133 30 4.4 7.7 41.2 33.0 73.0 1.65 53.2 48.3
Savannah Brooks Savannah Brooks G 31 27.9 8.7 4.0 2.2 1.7 0.6 1.5 7.3 8.5 160 29 5.5 8.2 36.6 29.9 80.9 1.71 50.5 43.0
Zaniah Zellous Zaniah Zellous F 32 11.8 2.9 3.0 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.8 3.1 3.3 -1 30 -0.0 -0.1 35.4 12.5 53.7 -3.53 39.7 35.9
Bobbi Smith Bobbi Smith G 28 11.8 2.7 1.3 0.6 0.7 0.1 0.6 2.2 2.6 57 26 2.2 7.6 43.5 16.7 72.4 -0.5 50.8 44.4
Olivia Hilliard Olivia Hilliard G 31 11.1 2.0 1.1 1.0 0.4 0.1 1.4 2.9 0.4 -6 29 -0.2 -0.8 27.0 12.5 60.0 -2.05 32.2 28.7
Mildred Dibua Mildred Dibua F 31 10.3 1.5 3.1 0.2 0.5 0.6 1.0 1.9 3.0 -11 29 -0.4 -1.5 30.0 20.0 39.1 -3.51 32.8 30.8
Amaya Shaw Amaya Shaw F 9 2.7 1.4 0.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.8 0.9 9 9 1.0 14.6 57.1 100.0 66.7 0.0 67.4 64.3
Chimera Iloanya Chimera Iloanya F 3 1.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 - - - - 0 0 0 -2.18 0 0
Amanda Smith Amanda Smith G 2 1.0 0.0 0.5 1.0 0.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 2.0 - - - - 0 0 0 -1.8 0 0

Numbers/Game vs RAPM

X-axis = Numbers/Game (PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA), Y-axis = RAPM.

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, PM = total +/-, PM/G = per game, PM/40 = per 40 minutes, RAPM = Regularized Adj Plus-Minus, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

2025-2026 Shot Zones

2044 located field-goal attempts in 32 games (ESPN). Each zone is coloured by the player with the largest share of the team's made-shot points there (left) and of its misses there (right).

Fauntleroy18% Fauntleroy21% Hearp21% Rembert28% Fauntleroy26% Hearp42% Hearp50% Fauntleroy24% Fauntleroy37% Fauntleroy24%
Points: who the team's points here most likely come from
Fauntleroy20% Hutton19% Fauntleroy22% Rembert24% Fauntleroy23% Barner29% Brooks31% Fauntleroy22% Fauntleroy26% Fauntleroy25%
Misses: who misses most here

Kennedy FauntleroyAnzhane' HuttonKeanna RembertTaylor BarnerJayla HearpSavannah Brooks

Zone FGM-FGA FG% Pts Top scorer Runner-up Most misses Runner-up
Restricted area 326-591 55.2 652 Kennedy Fauntleroy 18% (116 pts) Keanna Rembert 17% (114 pts) Kennedy Fauntleroy 20% (53 misses) Anzhane' Hutton 15% (41 misses)
Paint (non-RA) 173-484 35.7 346 Kennedy Fauntleroy 21% (74 pts) Anzhane' Hutton 18% (62 pts) Anzhane' Hutton 19% (59 misses) Kennedy Fauntleroy 17% (52 misses)
Mid-range left 42-149 28.2 84 Jayla Hearp 21% (18 pts) Kennedy Fauntleroy 21% (18 pts) Kennedy Fauntleroy 22% (24 misses) Jayla Hearp 16% (17 misses)
Mid-range center 25-76 32.9 50 Keanna Rembert 28% (14 pts) Kennedy Fauntleroy 24% (12 pts) Keanna Rembert 24% (12 misses) Kennedy Fauntleroy 24% (12 misses)
Mid-range right 50-134 37.3 100 Kennedy Fauntleroy 26% (26 pts) Anzhane' Hutton 20% (20 pts) Kennedy Fauntleroy 23% (19 misses) Anzhane' Hutton 15% (13 misses)
Left corner 3 12-33 36.4 36 Jayla Hearp 42% (15 pts) Savannah Brooks 33% (12 pts) Taylor Barner 29% (6 misses) Jayla Hearp 24% (5 misses)
Right corner 3 8-24 33.3 24 Jayla Hearp 50% (12 pts) Taylor Barner 38% (9 pts) Savannah Brooks 31% (5 misses) Jayla Hearp 25% (4 misses)
Above-break 3 left 70-208 33.7 210 Kennedy Fauntleroy 24% (51 pts) Savannah Brooks 19% (39 pts) Kennedy Fauntleroy 22% (31 misses) Taylor Barner 22% (31 misses)
Above-break 3 center 38-156 24.4 114 Kennedy Fauntleroy 37% (42 pts) Anzhane' Hutton 21% (24 pts) Kennedy Fauntleroy 26% (31 misses) Anzhane' Hutton 20% (24 misses)
Above-break 3 right 58-189 30.7 174 Kennedy Fauntleroy 24% (42 pts) Taylor Barner 24% (42 pts) Kennedy Fauntleroy 25% (33 misses) Taylor Barner 25% (33 misses)