๐Ÿปโฌ‡๏ธ๐Ÿ€

Troy Trojans

Also known as: Troy Trojans
Program History

2026 Team Stats (33 games)

81.3
PPG
69.9
Opp
+11.5
Margin
41.2%
FG%
32.6%
3P%
71.6%
FT%
49.9
RPG
15.8
APG
16.9
TO
79.8
Est. poss./game
76.9
Adj PPG
66.3
Adj Opp PPG
#66
Scoring Rank

Model Outputs

2025-2026
Catalog

Output is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.

Model Output Notes
Elo Elo Streaming paired-comparison rating with recency baked into sequential updates. More โ†’ 1306 (#47) -
Bradley-Terry Bradley-Terry Static logistic paired-comparison model with one team strength parameter. More โ†’ 1268 (#36) -
Bradley-Terry Recency Bradley-Terry Recency Static Bradley-Terry with exponential recency weights on newer games. HCA +106 elo More โ†’ 1117 (#48) HCA +106 elo
Margin Margin Linear team-strength model fit on point differential instead of binary wins. HCA +2.4 More โ†’ +11.1 (#69) HCA +2.4
Margin Recency Margin Recency Margin regression with exponential recency weights on newer games. HCA +2.6 More โ†’ +10.3 (#71) HCA +2.6
Pythagorean Pythagorean Pythagorean win expectation from raw points scored and allowed. More โ†’ 0.814 (#68) -
Efficiency Efficiency Tempo-adjusted efficiency version of Pythagorean ratings. NetEff +11.6 More โ†’ 0.814 (#68) NetEff +11.6
Adjusted Efficiency Adjusted Efficiency Opponent-adjusted efficiency model with separate offensive and defensive components. AdjNet +15.0 More โ†’ 0.849 (#76) AdjNet +15.0
Log Adjusted Log Adjusted Log-scale adjusted efficiency model that downweights blowout leverage. AdjNet +15.1 More โ†’ 0.851 (#76) AdjNet +15.1
Points Off/Def Points Off/Def Raw points regression with separate offensive and defensive team parameters. AdjO 76.9 | AdjD 66.3 More โ†’ 0.725 (#66) AdjO 76.9 | AdjD 66.3
Points Off/Def Recency Points Off/Def Recency Off/def points regression with exponential recency weights. AdjO 73.5 | AdjD 66.1 More โ†’ 0.663 (#74) AdjO 73.5 | AdjD 66.1
Core Ensemble Core Ensemble Equal-logit blend of Elo, recency BT, recency margin, log-adjusted pyth, and points off/def. Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD More โ†’ 0.774 (#66) Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD
Recency Ensemble Recency Ensemble Equal-logit blend of Elo, recency BT, recency margin, log-adjusted pyth, and recency points off/def. Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD More โ†’ 0.763 (#71) Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD
Dynamic Bradley-Terry Dynamic Bradley-Terry Time-evolving paired-comparison model with latent team strength drift. RD 120 | GP 32 More โ†’ 1212 (#54) RD 120 | GP 32

2026 Schedule & Results

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score
2025-11-03 vs Toledo Rockets W 88 - 51
2025-11-06 vs Mississippi Valley State Devilettes W 95 - 50
2025-11-12 vs Chattanooga Mocs W 73 - 56
2025-11-18 @ Kansas State Wildcats L 59 - 81
2025-11-20 @ Missouri Tigers W 100 - 82
2025-11-24 vs Montana State Bobcats W 74 - 60
2025-11-27 @ Texas Southern Tigers W 103 - 74
2025-11-29 @ Florida Gulf Coast Eagles W 74 - 70
2025-12-03 @ Longwood Lancers W 86 - 83
2025-12-10 vs Oakwood Ambassadors W 132 - 62
2025-12-17 @ Old Dominion Monarchs W 81 - 59
2025-12-21 @ Alabama Crimson Tide L 59 - 77
2026-01-01 @ Louisiana Ragin' Cajuns W 80 - 54
2026-01-03 @ Southern Miss Lady Eagles L 95 - 98
2026-01-07 vs Texas State Bobcats W 84 - 49
2026-01-10 vs Arkansas State Red Wolves W 86 - 64
2026-01-14 @ UL Monroe Warhawks W 86 - 80
2026-01-17 @ Texas State Bobcats W 67 - 63
2026-01-22 vs Georgia Southern Eagles L 69 - 80
2026-01-24 vs Georgia State Panthers W 96 - 69
2026-01-28 @ Marshall Thundering Herd W 85 - 82
2026-01-30 @ Coastal Carolina Chanticleers W 88 - 77
2026-02-04 vs App State Mountaineers W 69 - 59
2026-02-07 @ Ball State Cardinals L 86 - 87
2026-02-12 vs Louisiana Ragin' Cajuns W 71 - 55
2026-02-14 vs UL Monroe Warhawks W 82 - 80
2026-02-18 vs South Alabama Jaguars W 84 - 73
2026-02-21 vs Southern Miss Lady Eagles W 97 - 80
2026-02-24 @ Arkansas State Red Wolves W 61 - 54
2026-02-27 @ South Alabama Jaguars L 69 - 76
2026-03-08 vs Arkansas State Red Wolves W 83 - 73
2026-03-09 vs James Madison Dukes L 52 - 69
2026-03-19 @ Kansas Jayhawks L 70 - 79

2026 Roster

Minutes by Position

The surface stays filled across the five on-court roles. Use the labels or legend to isolate how each player absorbs guard-to-big minutes.

Player Pos GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers PM PM GP PM/G PM/40 FG% 3P% FT% RAPM TS% eFG%
Fortuna Ngnawo Fortuna Ngnawo F 32 28.0 15.2 10.5 1.4 1.2 1.1 1.9 13.3 14.2 218 26 8.4 13.1 43.8 27.3 77.0 6.63 50.1 44.8
Zay Dyer Zay Dyer F 33 30.2 14.2 12.8 1.9 1.1 1.5 2.2 13.4 15.8 148 27 5.5 8.0 42.4 25.0 61.5 0.48 47.0 44.2
Emani Jenkins Emani Jenkins G 33 22.4 11.5 2.7 1.4 0.9 0.2 1.5 10.0 5.1 105 27 3.9 7.8 38.5 40.2 83.3 -2.39 54.6 52.7
Ashley Baez Ashley Baez G 33 24.8 10.6 2.7 3.5 1.5 0.1 3.0 7.8 7.5 151 27 5.6 9.9 40.3 35.6 77.1 1.07 55.6 48.4
Rachel Leggett Rachel Leggett G 33 27.1 10.3 5.7 2.0 1.7 0.2 1.8 7.7 10.3 146 27 5.4 8.8 51.4 25.8 68.3 1.23 56.7 53.0
Leilani Guion Leilani Guion G 33 19.4 5.9 2.2 1.4 0.6 0.2 0.8 6.4 3.1 17 26 0.7 1.5 33.6 32.1 71.4 -2.55 43.9 41.7
Saniya Jackson Saniya Jackson G 31 15.7 5.8 3.0 1.6 1.1 0.1 1.5 5.1 5.0 69 26 2.7 7.7 39.6 30.6 69.6 -0.2 49.0 44.3
Kamesha Moore Kamesha Moore G 27 10.0 2.9 1.6 1.2 0.8 0.0 1.1 3.2 2.2 58 21 2.8 11.9 33.7 27.3 81.8 2.44 43.5 40.7
L. Koricanac L. Koricanac G 27 7.0 2.4 1.4 0.4 0.1 0.0 0.4 3.4 0.5 -9 19 -0.5 -3.3 29.3 20.0 75.0 -3.96 34.1 33.2
Shakirah Edwards Shakirah Edwards G 32 10.9 2.2 1.5 1.2 0.8 0.7 1.5 2.1 2.9 33 26 1.3 5.6 42.4 22.2 66.7 -0.53 49.6 47.0
Detavia Salter Detavia Salter F 31 8.8 2.1 2.2 0.1 0.2 0.4 1.0 1.6 2.5 -20 24 -0.8 -4.7 51.0 0.0 61.5 -2.08 54.6 51.0
Marianah Achol Marianah Achol F 9 5.4 0.6 2.1 0.2 0.3 0.1 0.7 0.7 2.0 4 6 0.7 7.4 33.3 0.0 100.0 -1.83 38.8 33.3
Jasmine Timmons Jasmine Timmons F 0 - 0.0 0.0 0.0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Numbers/Game vs RAPM

X-axis = Numbers/Game (PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA), Y-axis = RAPM.

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, PM = total +/-, PM/G = per game, PM/40 = per 40 minutes, RAPM = Regularized Adj Plus-Minus, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

2025-2026 Shot Zones

2380 located field-goal attempts in 33 games (ESPN). Each zone is coloured by the player with the largest share of the team's made-shot points there (left) and of its misses there (right).

Dyer25% Ngnawo25% Ngnawo41% Ngnawo45% Dyer32% Jenkins47% Jenkins46% Jenkins43% Jenkins18% Jenkins39%
Points: who the team's points here most likely come from
Dyer28% Ngnawo25% Ngnawo29% Ngnawo25% Ngnawo25% Moore15% Baez27% Jenkins35% Dyer19% Jenkins33%
Misses: who misses most here

Zay DyerFortuna NgnawoEmani JenkinsAshley BaezKamesha Moore

Zone FGM-FGA FG% Pts Top scorer Runner-up Most misses Runner-up
Restricted area 278-482 57.7 556 Zay Dyer 25% (140 pts) Rachel Leggett 21% (114 pts) Zay Dyer 28% (58 misses) Fortuna Ngnawo 20% (40 misses)
Paint (non-RA) 329-728 45.2 658 Fortuna Ngnawo 25% (166 pts) Zay Dyer 24% (156 pts) Fortuna Ngnawo 25% (98 misses) Zay Dyer 22% (87 misses)
Mid-range left 59-171 34.5 118 Fortuna Ngnawo 41% (48 pts) L. Koricanac 15% (18 pts) Fortuna Ngnawo 29% (33 misses) Zay Dyer 19% (21 misses)
Mid-range center 31-83 37.3 62 Fortuna Ngnawo 45% (28 pts) Leilani Guion 19% (12 pts) Fortuna Ngnawo 25% (13 misses) Zay Dyer 25% (13 misses)
Mid-range right 41-171 24.0 82 Zay Dyer 32% (26 pts) Emani Jenkins 17% (14 pts) Fortuna Ngnawo 25% (32 misses) Zay Dyer 22% (28 misses)
Left corner 3 17-56 30.4 51 Emani Jenkins 47% (24 pts) L. Koricanac 24% (12 pts) Kamesha Moore 15% (6 misses) L. Koricanac 15% (6 misses)
Right corner 3 13-43 30.2 39 Emani Jenkins 46% (18 pts) Kamesha Moore 23% (9 pts) Ashley Baez 27% (8 misses) Emani Jenkins 13% (4 misses)
Above-break 3 left 91-267 34.1 273 Emani Jenkins 43% (117 pts) Ashley Baez 19% (51 pts) Emani Jenkins 35% (61 misses) Leilani Guion 15% (27 misses)
Above-break 3 center 33-132 25.0 99 Emani Jenkins 18% (18 pts) Fortuna Ngnawo 18% (18 pts) Zay Dyer 19% (19 misses) Emani Jenkins 17% (17 misses)
Above-break 3 right 89-247 36.0 267 Emani Jenkins 39% (105 pts) Ashley Baez 22% (60 pts) Emani Jenkins 33% (52 misses) Ashley Baez 21% (33 misses)