🐻⬇️🏀

Saint Joseph's Hawks

Also known as: Saint Joseph's Hawks
Program History

2026 Team Stats (31 games)

66.5
PPG
58.5
Opp
+8.0
Margin
43.2%
FG%
33.6%
3P%
71.4%
FT%
34.9
RPG
16.5
APG
14.4
TO
66.4
Est. poss./game
65.8
Adj PPG
57.8
Adj Opp PPG
#87
Scoring Rank

Model Outputs

2025-2026
Catalog

Output is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.

Model Output Notes
Elo Elo Streaming paired-comparison rating with recency baked into sequential updates. More → 1217 (#74) -
Bradley-Terry Bradley-Terry Static logistic paired-comparison model with one team strength parameter. More → 1190 (#68) -
Bradley-Terry Recency Bradley-Terry Recency Static Bradley-Terry with exponential recency weights on newer games. HCA +106 elo More → 1067 (#102) HCA +106 elo
Margin Margin Linear team-strength model fit on point differential instead of binary wins. HCA +2.4 More → +8.4 (#90) HCA +2.4
Margin Recency Margin Recency Margin regression with exponential recency weights on newer games. HCA +2.6 More → +6.1 (#102) HCA +2.6
Pythagorean Pythagorean Pythagorean win expectation from raw points scored and allowed. More → 0.728 (#99) -
Efficiency Efficiency Tempo-adjusted efficiency version of Pythagorean ratings. NetEff +7.9 More → 0.728 (#99) NetEff +7.9
Adjusted Efficiency Adjusted Efficiency Opponent-adjusted efficiency model with separate offensive and defensive components. AdjNet +13.4 More → 0.823 (#88) AdjNet +13.4
Log Adjusted Log Adjusted Log-scale adjusted efficiency model that downweights blowout leverage. AdjNet +13.5 More → 0.828 (#88) AdjNet +13.5
Points Off/Def Points Off/Def Raw points regression with separate offensive and defensive team parameters. AdjO 65.8 | AdjD 57.8 More → 0.674 (#87) AdjO 65.8 | AdjD 57.8
Points Off/Def Recency Points Off/Def Recency Off/def points regression with exponential recency weights. AdjO 64.1 | AdjD 59.7 More → 0.598 (#100) AdjO 64.1 | AdjD 59.7
Core Ensemble Core Ensemble Equal-logit blend of Elo, recency BT, recency margin, log-adjusted pyth, and points off/def. Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD More → 0.712 (#92) Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD
Recency Ensemble Recency Ensemble Equal-logit blend of Elo, recency BT, recency margin, log-adjusted pyth, and recency points off/def. Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD More → 0.698 (#93) Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD
Dynamic Bradley-Terry Dynamic Bradley-Terry Time-evolving paired-comparison model with latent team strength drift. RD 148 | GP 29 More → 1144 (#89) RD 148 | GP 29

2026 Schedule & Results

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score
2025-11-04 vs West Chester Golden Rams W 69 - 46
2025-11-07 @ Maine Black Bears W 63 - 62
2025-11-11 vs Cincinnati Bearcats W 70 - 65
2025-11-16 vs Penn State Lady Lions L 77 - 89
2025-11-20 @ Columbia Lions W 66 - 48
2025-11-24 @ Pennsylvania Quakers W 74 - 53
2025-11-29 vs Drexel Dragons W 57 - 55
2025-12-03 vs Rhode Island Rams L 52 - 59
2025-12-07 @ Villanova Wildcats L 70 - 76
2025-12-20 vs Le Moyne Dolphins W 100 - 40
2025-12-21 vs Delaware Blue Hens W 73 - 66
2025-12-28 vs Arcadia Knights W 108 - 38
2025-12-31 vs VCU Rams W 55 - 45
2026-01-03 @ Fordham Rams W 78 - 49
2026-01-07 @ Davidson Wildcats L 36 - 48
2026-01-10 vs La Salle Explorers W 69 - 60
2026-01-14 @ St. Bonaventure Bonnies L 48 - 57
2026-01-18 vs George Mason Patriots L 59 - 66
2026-01-24 @ Duquesne Dukes W 72 - 53
2026-01-28 @ La Salle Explorers W 69 - 65
2026-02-01 vs Davidson Wildcats W 59 - 51
2026-02-04 @ Rhode Island Rams L 61 - 69
2026-02-07 vs Dayton Flyers L 73 - 75
2026-02-11 vs George Washington Revolutionaries W 70 - 63
2026-02-14 @ Loyola Chicago Ramblers W 63 - 50
2026-02-18 vs Duquesne Dukes W 61 - 46
2026-02-21 @ Saint Louis Billikens W 65 - 54
2026-02-25 @ George Mason Patriots L 59 - 85
2026-02-28 vs Richmond Spiders L 61 - 72
2026-03-05 vs Duquesne Dukes W 66 - 45
2026-03-06 @ Davidson Wildcats L 59 - 64

2026 Roster

Minutes by Position

The surface stays filled across the five on-court roles. Use the labels or legend to isolate how each player absorbs guard-to-big minutes.

Player Pos GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers PM PM GP PM/G PM/40 FG% 3P% FT% RAPM TS% eFG%
Gabby Casey Gabby Casey G 29 32.3 15.7 6.2 3.1 1.6 0.3 2.7 11.9 12.1 236 25 9.4 11.9 47.1 40.5 76.5 5.19 59.5 56.6
Aleah Snead Aleah Snead G 31 31.6 11.6 5.4 3.2 1.3 0.3 2.5 10.1 9.1 185 26 7.1 9.4 44.4 26.4 65.4 2.01 50.2 46.6
Rhian Stokes Rhian Stokes G 31 27.3 9.8 2.5 3.3 1.3 0.3 2.7 7.1 7.4 127 26 4.9 7.5 37.7 40.5 81.4 -1.88 54.7 45.0
Faith Stinson Faith Stinson F 31 25.0 8.7 4.5 1.7 0.7 0.7 1.1 7.5 7.7 153 26 5.9 9.6 46.6 23.5 57.6 1.9 51.7 50.0
Jill Jekot Jill Jekot G 27 28.7 7.1 4.0 1.2 1.3 0.0 1.4 5.9 6.4 136 22 6.2 9.1 45.3 33.3 72.2 1.22 54.9 52.2
Emily Knouse Emily Knouse G 31 15.7 5.3 1.5 1.1 0.5 0.2 0.6 4.9 3.0 115 26 4.4 11.2 37.3 34.6 83.3 1.85 53.0 52.3
Cecilia Kay Cecilia Kay F 31 15.5 4.0 3.1 0.6 0.4 0.9 0.6 4.0 4.4 59 26 2.3 6.1 39.0 5.9 74.3 -2.02 44.4 39.4
Kaylinn Bethea Kaylinn Bethea G 28 13.9 3.7 1.9 0.8 0.6 0.0 0.9 2.9 3.2 52 24 2.2 5.8 38.8 20.8 67.9 -2.17 49.8 41.9
Olivia Lutterodt Olivia Lutterodt F 7 3.7 1.7 0.7 0.1 0.1 0.0 0.1 1.0 1.6 28 5 5.6 52.8 71.4 0.0 66.7 0.48 72.1 71.4
Lauren Greer Lauren Greer G 5 3.6 1.4 0.6 0.6 0.2 0.0 0.0 1.0 1.8 - - - - 60.0 50.0 0 1.31 70.0 70.0
Kaylie Griffin Kaylie Griffin G 29 10.4 1.4 1.0 1.7 0.7 0.0 1.2 1.3 2.3 60 24 2.5 10.7 38.5 38.9 83.3 -1.18 50.4 47.4
Emirson Devenie Emirson Devenie G 9 3.9 1.3 0.3 0.2 0.2 0.0 0.3 1.4 0.3 21 7 3.0 29.8 30.8 33.3 0 0.05 46.2 46.2
Meja JÀgerskog Meja JÀgerskog F 17 6.9 1.0 1.5 0.5 0.2 0.2 0.4 0.8 2.1 58 16 3.6 20.7 57.1 0 20.0 -0.89 52.5 57.1
Amar Mansour Amar Mansour G 4 7.0 0.5 0.5 0.8 0.5 0.0 0.5 0.8 1.0 - - - - 33.3 0.0 0 1.01 33.3 33.3
Rian Dotsey Rian Dotsey F 0 - 0.0 0.0 0.0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Meja Jgerskog Meja Jgerskog ATH 0 - 0.0 0.0 0.0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Numbers/Game vs RAPM

X-axis = Numbers/Game (PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA), Y-axis = RAPM.

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, PM = total +/-, PM/G = per game, PM/40 = per 40 minutes, RAPM = Regularized Adj Plus-Minus, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

Alumni in the Pros

Former Saint Joseph's Hawks players in WNBA 2026, matched by provider player ids (ESPN athlete ids, ESPN bios, linked StatsNBA/EuroLeague ids). Only games after their last Saint Joseph's Hawks game count. These are observed results, not certified complete seasons. League and team are where each player last played a regular-season or playoff game (NBA ahead of G League when he played in both); recent games include the preseason.

Active alumni

Player At School League Team GP MPG PPG RPG APG
N. Cloud 2013-15 WNBA Chicago Sky 40 28.2 11.1 3.4 4.8
Laura Ziegler 2022-25 WNBA Los Angeles Sparks 3 9.7 2.7 1.3 1.0

Alumni around the leagues: recent games

Date Player League Team Opponent MIN PTS REB AST Box
2026-09-17 N. Cloud WNBA Chicago Sky vs Washington Mystics 14 2 1 2 Box
2026-08-29 N. Cloud WNBA Chicago Sky @ New York Liberty 21 14 0 1 Box
2026-08-25 N. Cloud WNBA Chicago Sky @ Connecticut Sun 16 3 0 4 Box
2026-06-27 Laura Ziegler WNBA Los Angeles Sparks @ Indiana Fever 8 4 1 0 Box
2026-06-25 Laura Ziegler WNBA Los Angeles Sparks @ Toronto Tempo 11 0 2 2 Box
2026-06-21 Laura Ziegler WNBA Los Angeles Sparks vs New York Liberty 10 4 1 1 Box

2025-2026 Shot Zones

1707 located field-goal attempts in 31 games (ESPN). Each zone is coloured by the player with the largest share of the team's made-shot points there (left) and of its misses there (right).

Snead25% Snead20% Snead21% Snead57% Snead30% Jekot29% Casey25% Casey32% Casey31% Casey34%
Points: who the team's points here most likely come from
Snead33% Snead21% Stokes27% Snead28% Snead30% Knouse18% Jekot33% Casey26% Knouse23% Casey25%
Misses: who misses most here

Gabby CaseyAleah SneadRhian StokesJill JekotEmily Knouse

Zone FGM-FGA FG% Pts Top scorer Runner-up Most misses Runner-up
Restricted area 185-308 60.1 370 Aleah Snead 25% (92 pts) Faith Stinson 20% (74 pts) Aleah Snead 33% (40 misses) Faith Stinson 24% (29 misses)
Paint (non-RA) 271-586 46.2 542 Aleah Snead 20% (110 pts) Faith Stinson 20% (110 pts) Aleah Snead 21% (65 misses) Gabby Casey 17% (54 misses)
Mid-range left 24-68 35.3 48 Aleah Snead 21% (10 pts) Gabby Casey 21% (10 pts) Rhian Stokes 27% (12 misses) Aleah Snead 25% (11 misses)
Mid-range center 23-55 41.8 46 Aleah Snead 57% (26 pts) Gabby Casey 30% (14 pts) Aleah Snead 28% (9 misses) Rhian Stokes 25% (8 misses)
Mid-range right 20-53 37.7 40 Aleah Snead 30% (12 pts) Rhian Stokes 25% (10 pts) Aleah Snead 30% (10 misses) Rhian Stokes 15% (5 misses)
Left corner 3 21-59 35.6 63 Jill Jekot 29% (18 pts) Rhian Stokes 24% (15 pts) Emily Knouse 18% (7 misses) Gabby Casey 18% (7 misses)
Right corner 3 16-46 34.8 48 Gabby Casey 25% (12 pts) Jill Jekot 25% (12 pts) Jill Jekot 33% (10 misses) Gabby Casey 17% (5 misses)
Above-break 3 left 74-234 31.6 222 Gabby Casey 32% (72 pts) Emily Knouse 23% (51 pts) Gabby Casey 26% (42 misses) Emily Knouse 24% (38 misses)
Above-break 3 center 29-111 26.1 87 Gabby Casey 31% (27 pts) Emily Knouse 24% (21 pts) Emily Knouse 23% (19 misses) Faith Stinson 18% (15 misses)
Above-break 3 right 74-187 39.6 222 Gabby Casey 34% (75 pts) Emily Knouse 22% (48 pts) Gabby Casey 25% (28 misses) Emily Knouse 18% (20 misses)