Keith Robbins
Team: Belmont Bruins
Position: G
Career Averages
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | +/- PG | +/- Tot | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 0.8 | -1.5 | -15 | 43.5% | 44.4% | 100.0% |
Advanced Stats
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | PM | PM/G | PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.18 | 4501 | 9 | 45 | -15 | -1.5 | -62.8 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM (Legacy) RAPM (Legacy) Legacy player overall RAPM row kept for backward-compatible pages and joins. More → | -0.18 (#4501) | SE 1.37 | Poss 46 |
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.18 (#4501) | SE 1.37 | Poss 46 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.18 (#4501) | Off -0.07 | Def -0.11 |
| Plus/Minus (Legacy) Plus/Minus (Legacy) Legacy raw plus/minus row kept for backward-compatible pages and joins. More → | -15.00 (#4334) | PM/G -1.5 | PM/40 -62.8 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -13.26 (#4334) | PM/G -1.5 | PM/40 -62.8 |
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Belmont Bruins | 14 | 2.8 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 46.2% | 44.4% | 100.0% | 64.8 | 61.5 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Belmont Bruins | 2 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | -0.5 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Belmont Bruins | 9 | 3.2 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 44.4% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 66.7 | 66.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-06 | vs | Drake Bulldogs | L | 79-100 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2026-02-25 | vs | Evansville Purple Ac | W | 98-64 | 7 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | - |
| 2026-02-21 | vs | Indiana State Sycamo | W | 87-70 | 5 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | - |
| 2026-02-15 | @ | Murray State Racers | W | 87-70 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2026-02-03 | vs | Drake Bulldogs | W | 103-90 | 1 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | - |
| 2026-01-31 | vs | Murray State Racers | W | 103-86 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3.7 |
| 2026-01-01 | vs | Bradley Braves | W | 88-78 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.0 |
| 2025-12-29 | @ | Indiana State Sycamo | L | 80-81 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 |
| 2025-12-19 | @ | UC Irvine Anteaters | W | 84-58 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1.1 |
| 2025-11-30 | @ | Charleston Cougars | W | 96-73 | 4 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | - |
| 2025-11-24 | vs | Saint Francis Red Fl | W | 94-57 | 5 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +4.0 |
| 2025-11-21 | vs | Fisk Bulldogs | W | 96-49 | 10 | 0-4 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -2.3 |
| 2025-11-15 | @ | Oral Roberts Golden | W | 83-60 | 2 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1.9 |
| 2025-11-03 | vs | Air Force Falcons | W | 79-63 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +2.0 |
| 2024-12-29 | @ | Drake Bulldogs | L | 46-65 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2024-11-27 | vs | Tulane Green Wave | W | 89-66 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -4.1 |
| 2024-03-07 | vs | Valparaiso Beacons | W | 86-61 | 11 | 2-4 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | -2.5 |
| 2024-03-03 | vs | Evansville Purple Ac | W | 83-66 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -5.1 |
| 2024-02-28 | @ | Murray State Racers | W | 83-61 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3.1 |
| 2024-02-21 | @ | Drake Bulldogs | L | 69-84 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +0.0 |
| 2024-02-18 | @ | UIC Flames | W | 75-60 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -5.0 |
| 2024-02-14 | vs | Southern Illinois Sa | W | 82-68 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2024-01-20 | @ | Bradley Braves | L | 72-95 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | - |
| 2024-01-13 | @ | Indiana State Sycamo | L | 64-94 | 6 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | - |
| 2024-01-07 | vs | Drake Bulldogs | W | 87-65 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | - |