๐Ÿปโฌ‡๏ธ๐Ÿ€

Missouri Tigers

Also known as: Missouri Tigers
Program History

2026 Team Stats (34 games)

72.4
PPG
76.5
Opp
-4.1
Margin
43.4%
FG%
34.7%
3P%
77.8%
FT%
36.3
RPG
12.9
APG
16.1
TO
73.7
Est. poss./game
75.5
Adj PPG
66.3
Adj Opp PPG
#79
Scoring Rank

Model Outputs

2025-2026
Catalog

Output is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.

Model Output Notes
Elo Elo Streaming paired-comparison rating with recency baked into sequential updates. More โ†’ 1101 (#129) -
Bradley-Terry Bradley-Terry Static logistic paired-comparison model with one team strength parameter. More โ†’ 1108 (#111) -
Bradley-Terry Recency Bradley-Terry Recency Static Bradley-Terry with exponential recency weights on newer games. HCA +106 elo More โ†’ 940 (#249) HCA +106 elo
Margin Margin Linear team-strength model fit on point differential instead of binary wins. HCA +2.4 More โ†’ +10.6 (#75) HCA +2.4
Margin Recency Margin Recency Margin regression with exponential recency weights on newer games. HCA +2.6 More โ†’ +7.7 (#93) HCA +2.6
Pythagorean Pythagorean Pythagorean win expectation from raw points scored and allowed. More โ†’ 0.345 (#226) -
Efficiency Efficiency Tempo-adjusted efficiency version of Pythagorean ratings. NetEff -5.5 More โ†’ 0.345 (#226) NetEff -5.5
Adjusted Efficiency Adjusted Efficiency Opponent-adjusted efficiency model with separate offensive and defensive components. AdjNet +16.3 More โ†’ 0.867 (#73) AdjNet +16.3
Log Adjusted Log Adjusted Log-scale adjusted efficiency model that downweights blowout leverage. AdjNet +16.9 More โ†’ 0.876 (#72) AdjNet +16.9
Points Off/Def Points Off/Def Raw points regression with separate offensive and defensive team parameters. AdjO 75.5 | AdjD 66.3 More โ†’ 0.697 (#79) AdjO 75.5 | AdjD 66.3
Points Off/Def Recency Points Off/Def Recency Off/def points regression with exponential recency weights. AdjO 69.7 | AdjD 70.4 More โ†’ 0.484 (#182) AdjO 69.7 | AdjD 70.4
Core Ensemble Core Ensemble Equal-logit blend of Elo, recency BT, recency margin, log-adjusted pyth, and points off/def. Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD More โ†’ 0.680 (#100) Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD
Recency Ensemble Recency Ensemble Equal-logit blend of Elo, recency BT, recency margin, log-adjusted pyth, and recency points off/def. Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD More โ†’ 0.640 (#110) Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD
Dynamic Bradley-Terry Dynamic Bradley-Terry Time-evolving paired-comparison model with latent team strength drift. RD 113 | GP 34 More โ†’ 1098 (#123) RD 113 | GP 34

2026 Schedule & Results

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score
2025-11-03 vs Central Arkansas Sugar Bears W 78 - 71
2025-11-06 @ Tulane Green Wave W 77 - 69
2025-11-11 vs Arkansas State Red Wolves W 97 - 75
2025-11-15 vs Kansas Jayhawks L 77 - 82
2025-11-18 vs Southern Illinois Salukis W 81 - 50
2025-11-20 vs Troy Trojans L 82 - 100
2025-11-23 @ Washington State Cougars W 71 - 54
2025-11-28 @ Bradley Braves W 73 - 66
2025-11-29 vs Northwestern Wildcats W 85 - 70
2025-12-04 vs California Golden Bears W 68 - 67
2025-12-07 vs SIU Edwardsville Cougars W 65 - 56
2025-12-10 vs Illinois Fighting Illini L 62 - 70
2025-12-14 @ Saint Louis Billikens W 82 - 66
2025-12-21 vs North Alabama Lions W 84 - 57
2025-12-28 vs Kansas City Roos W 71 - 67
2026-01-01 vs Texas Longhorns L 71 - 89
2026-01-04 @ Kentucky Wildcats L 52 - 74
2026-01-08 @ Vanderbilt Commodores L 68 - 99
2026-01-12 vs Alabama Crimson Tide L 63 - 74
2026-01-15 vs Arkansas Razorbacks W 94 - 69
2026-01-18 @ Florida Gators L 71 - 89
2026-01-22 vs Ole Miss Rebels L 61 - 82
2026-01-25 vs Texas A&M Aggies W 81 - 70
2026-02-01 @ Mississippi State Bulldogs W 88 - 80
2026-02-05 @ Arkansas Razorbacks W 87 - 82
2026-02-08 vs Georgia Lady Bulldogs L 66 - 85
2026-02-12 @ Tennessee Lady Volunteers L 53 - 98
2026-02-19 vs Auburn Tigers L 58 - 71
2026-02-22 @ LSU Tigers L 55 - 108
2026-02-26 @ South Carolina Gamecocks L 71 - 112
2026-03-01 vs Oklahoma Sooners L 78 - 84
2026-03-04 @ Alabama Crimson Tide L 48 - 65
2026-03-19 vs Seton Hall Pirates W 67 - 57
2026-03-23 @ BYU Cougars L 75 - 93

2026 Roster

Minutes by Position

The surface stays filled across the five on-court roles. Use the labels or legend to isolate how each player absorbs guard-to-big minutes.

Player Pos GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers PM PM GP PM/G PM/40 FG% 3P% FT% RAPM TS% eFG%
Grace Slaughter Grace Slaughter G 34 36.0 18.7 6.8 1.8 0.5 0.2 2.5 14.4 11.2 -135 29 -4.7 -5.3 45.3 38.3 77.5 2.57 56.3 51.3
Shannon Dowell Shannon Dowell G 30 29.3 14.9 6.1 2.3 1.1 0.3 3.5 10.8 10.4 -109 25 -4.4 -6.2 44.6 29.5 78.5 -0.1 55.5 47.4
Jordana Reisma Jordana Reisma F 29 29.2 10.4 5.7 1.6 0.6 0.6 2.6 7.2 9.2 -7 24 -0.3 -0.4 54.5 36.8 69.0 2.71 61.1 57.9
Chloe Sotell Chloe Sotell G 34 29.4 8.0 5.0 2.2 1.3 0.3 1.7 6.9 8.3 -110 29 -3.8 -5.2 38.0 37.2 82.8 -0.15 55.3 53.2
Jayla Smith Jayla Smith G 33 23.7 7.8 2.9 1.0 1.0 0.8 1.2 6.3 6.0 -160 28 -5.7 -9.9 43.5 29.6 88.2 -1.06 55.3 50.5
Abbey Schreacke Abbey Schreacke G 34 26.1 7.2 3.3 1.1 0.8 0.3 0.9 6.3 5.4 -81 29 -2.8 -4.3 38.5 35.7 75.0 1.81 54.4 52.6
Lisa Thompson Lisa Thompson G 33 9.8 3.8 1.1 1.4 0.2 0.1 1.5 3.3 1.7 -31 28 -1.1 -4.4 40.9 18.2 82.4 -0.72 49.6 43.6
Saniah Tyler Saniah Tyler G 30 16.0 3.4 1.5 1.7 0.8 0.0 1.8 3.3 2.3 -130 26 -5.0 -12.5 33.0 35.6 83.3 -2.58 47.3 43.5
Reka Toman Reka Toman F 26 7.3 1.5 1.2 0.2 0.0 0.2 0.3 0.9 1.9 -62 22 -2.8 -14.9 45.8 36.8 91.7 -2.89 68.3 60.4
Ma'Riya Vincent Ma'Riya Vincent G 26 8.3 1.4 1.4 0.4 0.5 0.3 0.7 1.2 2.1 -30 24 -1.2 -5.8 38.7 30.0 56.2 3.69 47.3 43.5
Averi Kroenke Averi Kroenke G 0 - 0.0 0.0 0.0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Hannah Linthacum Hannah Linthacum F 0 - 0.0 0.0 0.0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Sydney Mains Sydney Mains G 0 - 0.0 0.0 0.0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Numbers/Game vs RAPM

X-axis = Numbers/Game (PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA), Y-axis = RAPM.

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, PM = total +/-, PM/G = per game, PM/40 = per 40 minutes, RAPM = Regularized Adj Plus-Minus, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

Alumni in the Pros

Former Missouri Tigers players in WNBA 2026, matched by provider player ids (ESPN athlete ids, ESPN bios, linked StatsNBA/EuroLeague ids). Only games after their last Missouri Tigers game count. These are observed results, not certified complete seasons. League and team are where each player last played a regular-season or playoff game (NBA ahead of G League when he played in both); recent games include the preseason.

1 player-league average(s) withheld while source season, phase, finality or game identity remains unresolved.

Active alumni

Player At School League Team GP MPG PPG RPG APG
Sophie Cunningham 2015-19 WNBA Indiana Fever - - - - -

Alumni around the leagues: recent games

Date Player League Team Opponent MIN PTS REB AST Box
2026-10-01 Sophie Cunningham WNBA Playoffs Indiana Fever @ Las Vegas Aces 24 5 1 2 Box
2026-09-29 Sophie Cunningham WNBA Playoffs Indiana Fever vs Las Vegas Aces 23 4 2 0 Box
2026-09-27 Sophie Cunningham WNBA Playoffs Indiana Fever @ Las Vegas Aces 29 13 1 0 Box

2025-2026 Shot Zones

1939 located field-goal attempts in 34 games (ESPN). Each zone is coloured by the player with the largest share of the team's made-shot points there (left) and of its misses there (right).

Slaughter32% Dowell28% Slaughter48% Dowell31% Smith24% Schreacke26% Sotell46% Schreacke29% Slaughter29% Sotell33%
Points: who the team's points here most likely come from
Slaughter26% Slaughter38% Slaughter29% Dowell27% Dowell29% Schreacke24% Smith33% Schreacke23% Slaughter35% Sotell28%
Misses: who misses most here

Grace SlaughterShannon DowellChloe SotellAbbey SchreackeJayla Smith

Zone FGM-FGA FG% Pts Top scorer Runner-up Most misses Runner-up
Restricted area 259-415 62.4 518 Grace Slaughter 32% (166 pts) Jordana Reisma 20% (106 pts) Grace Slaughter 26% (41 misses) Shannon Dowell 25% (39 misses)
Paint (non-RA) 237-501 47.3 474 Shannon Dowell 28% (134 pts) Grace Slaughter 26% (124 pts) Grace Slaughter 38% (101 misses) Shannon Dowell 25% (66 misses)
Mid-range left 31-79 39.2 62 Grace Slaughter 48% (30 pts) Jayla Smith 16% (10 pts) Grace Slaughter 29% (14 misses) Shannon Dowell 17% (8 misses)
Mid-range center 16-49 32.7 32 Shannon Dowell 31% (10 pts) Abbey Schreacke 19% (6 pts) Shannon Dowell 27% (9 misses) Jayla Smith 18% (6 misses)
Mid-range right 21-73 28.8 42 Jayla Smith 24% (10 pts) Chloe Sotell 19% (8 pts) Shannon Dowell 29% (15 misses) Grace Slaughter 25% (13 misses)
Left corner 3 23-68 33.8 69 Abbey Schreacke 26% (18 pts) Jayla Smith 17% (12 pts) Abbey Schreacke 24% (11 misses) Jayla Smith 22% (10 misses)
Right corner 3 24-67 35.8 72 Chloe Sotell 46% (33 pts) Jayla Smith 21% (15 pts) Jayla Smith 33% (14 misses) Chloe Sotell 19% (8 misses)
Above-break 3 left 112-294 38.1 336 Abbey Schreacke 29% (99 pts) Grace Slaughter 23% (78 pts) Abbey Schreacke 23% (41 misses) Chloe Sotell 21% (38 misses)
Above-break 3 center 42-137 30.7 126 Grace Slaughter 29% (36 pts) Chloe Sotell 21% (27 pts) Grace Slaughter 35% (33 misses) Chloe Sotell 16% (15 misses)
Above-break 3 right 76-256 29.7 228 Chloe Sotell 33% (75 pts) Grace Slaughter 18% (42 pts) Chloe Sotell 28% (51 misses) Abbey Schreacke 19% (35 misses)