๐Ÿปโฌ‡๏ธ๐Ÿ€

Drake Bulldogs

Also known as: Drake Bulldogs
Program History

2026 Team Stats (32 games)

71.2
PPG
74.2
Opp
-3.0
Margin
43.0%
FG%
30.8%
3P%
69.7%
FT%
39.5
RPG
17.9
APG
16.4
TO
72.5
Est. poss./game
66.8
Adj PPG
70.6
Adj Opp PPG
#209
Scoring Rank

Model Outputs

2025-2026
Catalog

Output is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.

Model Output Notes
Elo Elo Streaming paired-comparison rating with recency baked into sequential updates. More โ†’ 914 (#218) -
Bradley-Terry Bradley-Terry Static logistic paired-comparison model with one team strength parameter. More โ†’ 892 (#250) -
Bradley-Terry Recency Bradley-Terry Recency Static Bradley-Terry with exponential recency weights on newer games. HCA +106 elo More โ†’ 989 (#195) HCA +106 elo
Margin Margin Linear team-strength model fit on point differential instead of binary wins. HCA +2.4 More โ†’ -3.8 (#208) HCA +2.4
Margin Recency Margin Recency Margin regression with exponential recency weights on newer games. HCA +2.6 More โ†’ -2.2 (#190) HCA +2.6
Pythagorean Pythagorean Pythagorean win expectation from raw points scored and allowed. More โ†’ 0.385 (#213) -
Efficiency Efficiency Tempo-adjusted efficiency version of Pythagorean ratings. NetEff -4.0 More โ†’ 0.385 (#213) NetEff -4.0
Adjusted Efficiency Adjusted Efficiency Opponent-adjusted efficiency model with separate offensive and defensive components. AdjNet -5.2 More โ†’ 0.355 (#202) AdjNet -5.2
Log Adjusted Log Adjusted Log-scale adjusted efficiency model that downweights blowout leverage. AdjNet -5.2 More โ†’ 0.355 (#202) AdjNet -5.2
Points Off/Def Points Off/Def Raw points regression with separate offensive and defensive team parameters. AdjO 66.8 | AdjD 70.6 More โ†’ 0.414 (#209) AdjO 66.8 | AdjD 70.6
Points Off/Def Recency Points Off/Def Recency Off/def points regression with exponential recency weights. AdjO 66.6 | AdjD 67.5 More โ†’ 0.480 (#187) AdjO 66.6 | AdjD 67.5
Core Ensemble Core Ensemble Equal-logit blend of Elo, recency BT, recency margin, log-adjusted pyth, and points off/def. Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD More โ†’ 0.409 (#206) Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD
Recency Ensemble Recency Ensemble Equal-logit blend of Elo, recency BT, recency margin, log-adjusted pyth, and recency points off/def. Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD More โ†’ 0.422 (#205) Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD
Dynamic Bradley-Terry Dynamic Bradley-Terry Time-evolving paired-comparison model with latent team strength drift. RD 127 | GP 32 More โ†’ 891 (#247) RD 127 | GP 32

2026 Schedule & Results

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score
2025-11-03 @ Eastern Illinois Panthers W 83 - 65
2025-11-09 vs Creighton Bluejays L 74 - 83
2025-11-13 @ Iowa Hawkeyes L 58 - 100
2025-11-20 vs Iowa State Cyclones L 60 - 87
2025-11-25 @ Arkansas Razorbacks L 72 - 79
2025-11-26 vs Northern Kentucky Norse L 69 - 90
2025-12-03 vs Lindenwood Lions L 52 - 68
2025-12-07 vs Western Illinois Leathernecks L 74 - 80
2025-12-13 @ St. Thomas Tommies L 50 - 70
2025-12-17 @ Indiana State Sycamores W 97 - 77
2025-12-21 vs Minnesota Golden Gophers L 43 - 68
2025-12-29 @ UIC Flames W 78 - 62
2026-01-02 vs Southern Illinois Salukis W 89 - 75
2026-01-09 @ Belmont Bruins L 69 - 78
2026-01-11 @ Murray State Racers L 67 - 95
2026-01-16 vs Bradley Braves L 64 - 71
2026-01-18 @ Valparaiso Beacons W 66 - 56
2026-01-23 vs Evansville Purple Aces W 97 - 82
2026-01-25 vs Murray State Racers L 88 - 89
2026-01-29 @ Bradley Braves L 79 - 85
2026-02-01 vs Northern Iowa Panthers L 56 - 66
2026-02-05 vs Belmont Bruins L 52 - 67
2026-02-07 @ Illinois State Redbirds L 70 - 77
2026-02-14 vs Indiana State Sycamores W 88 - 70
2026-02-19 vs Valparaiso Beacons W 79 - 68
2026-02-22 vs UIC Flames L 61 - 69
2026-02-26 @ Evansville Purple Aces W 87 - 85
2026-02-28 @ Southern Illinois Salukis W 83 - 68
2026-03-05 vs Illinois State Redbirds W 73 - 55
2026-03-08 @ Northern Iowa Panthers L 58 - 65
2026-03-12 vs Valparaiso Beacons W 81 - 55
2026-03-13 @ Illinois State Redbirds L 62 - 69

2026 Roster

Minutes by Position

The surface stays filled across the five on-court roles. Use the labels or legend to isolate how each player absorbs guard-to-big minutes.

Player Pos GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers PM PM GP PM/G PM/40 FG% 3P% FT% RAPM TS% eFG%
Abbie Aalsma Abbie Aalsma G 32 30.7 15.4 3.0 2.8 1.3 0.2 2.1 14.2 6.3 2 27 0.1 0.1 41.1 31.7 77.0 1.73 51.2 49.0
Anna Becker Anna Becker G 32 26.8 11.2 4.6 1.9 0.8 0.3 2.4 8.5 8.0 45 27 1.7 2.4 48.3 28.2 63.9 2.75 54.3 50.4
Grace Knutson Grace Knutson G 32 23.4 9.0 3.3 1.7 0.7 0.1 1.9 7.9 5.0 -81 27 -3.0 -5.2 41.3 41.5 80.4 -2.42 52.5 49.0
Maggie Taylor Maggie Taylor F 32 20.3 8.4 6.8 1.7 0.5 0.6 1.6 6.7 9.6 -45 27 -1.7 -3.4 48.6 6.9 74.1 -2.74 54.1 49.1
Brooklin Dailey Brooklin Dailey G 31 19.1 6.8 3.3 1.5 0.4 0.2 2.2 5.0 4.9 -52 26 -2.0 -4.3 44.8 30.0 65.5 -2.35 55.2 50.6
Ava Hawthorne Ava Hawthorne G 32 26.3 6.3 3.4 3.5 1.0 0.2 2.3 5.6 6.5 15 27 0.6 0.8 36.3 28.0 77.8 -0.9 48.9 42.7
Quinn Vice Quinn Vice F 32 14.3 5.8 4.0 0.8 0.2 0.8 1.2 5.6 4.9 -13 27 -0.5 -1.3 42.7 31.6 55.6 -1.41 48.7 47.8
Lexi Carlsen Lexi Carlsen G 32 19.7 4.6 3.5 1.9 0.3 0.2 0.9 3.9 5.7 24 27 0.9 1.8 39.7 31.1 74.2 -2.17 52.3 48.8
Taedyn Gray Taedyn Gray F 26 7.1 2.3 2.6 0.5 0.2 0.3 0.5 1.7 3.7 42 21 2.0 11.1 54.5 14.3 50.0 0.21 55.9 55.7
Peyton McCabe Peyton McCabe G 19 15.1 1.8 1.1 2.4 0.1 0.1 0.9 1.5 2.9 8 14 0.6 1.7 37.9 26.3 66.7 1.15 51.1 46.6
Shannon Fornshell Shannon Fornshell G 23 7.3 1.3 1.3 0.5 0.2 0.1 0.3 1.7 1.5 -15 18 -0.8 -5.5 34.2 30.8 50.0 -1.94 39.9 39.5
Mya Crawford Mya Crawford G 0 - 0.0 0.0 0.0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Mylea Monahan Mylea Monahan G 0 - 0.0 0.0 0.0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Numbers/Game vs RAPM

X-axis = Numbers/Game (PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA), Y-axis = RAPM.

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, PM = total +/-, PM/G = per game, PM/40 = per 40 minutes, RAPM = Regularized Adj Plus-Minus, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

2025-2026 Shot Zones

1940 located field-goal attempts in 32 games (ESPN). Each zone is coloured by the player with the largest share of the team's made-shot points there (left) and of its misses there (right).

Aalsma20% Taylor20% Knutson32% Aalsma38% Knutson29% Knutson45% Knutson56% Aalsma40% Aalsma40% Aalsma33%
Points: who the team's points here most likely come from
Taylor16% Aalsma19% Aalsma27% Becker33% Knutson26% Aalsma22% Hawthorne21% Aalsma46% Aalsma22% Aalsma31%
Misses: who misses most here

Abbie AalsmaAnna BeckerGrace KnutsonMaggie TaylorAva Hawthorne

Zone FGM-FGA FG% Pts Top scorer Runner-up Most misses Runner-up
Restricted area 328-495 66.3 656 Abbie Aalsma 20% (130 pts) Anna Becker 19% (126 pts) Maggie Taylor 16% (27 misses) Anna Becker 16% (26 misses)
Paint (non-RA) 247-599 41.2 494 Maggie Taylor 20% (98 pts) Anna Becker 19% (92 pts) Abbie Aalsma 19% (68 misses) Anna Becker 18% (65 misses)
Mid-range left 22-70 31.4 44 Grace Knutson 32% (14 pts) Abbie Aalsma 14% (6 pts) Abbie Aalsma 27% (13 misses) Anna Becker 27% (13 misses)
Mid-range center 13-25 52.0 26 Abbie Aalsma 38% (10 pts) Anna Becker 31% (8 pts) Anna Becker 33% (4 misses) Abbie Aalsma 17% (2 misses)
Mid-range right 24-66 36.4 48 Grace Knutson 29% (14 pts) Anna Becker 25% (12 pts) Grace Knutson 26% (11 misses) Quinn Vice 19% (8 misses)
Left corner 3 20-71 28.2 60 Grace Knutson 45% (27 pts) Abbie Aalsma 20% (12 pts) Abbie Aalsma 22% (11 misses) Brooklin Dailey 20% (10 misses)
Right corner 3 9-28 32.1 27 Grace Knutson 56% (15 pts) Brooklin Dailey 22% (6 pts) Ava Hawthorne 21% (4 misses) Grace Knutson 21% (4 misses)
Above-break 3 left 72-249 28.9 216 Abbie Aalsma 40% (87 pts) Ava Hawthorne 17% (36 pts) Abbie Aalsma 46% (82 misses) Lexi Carlsen 16% (29 misses)
Above-break 3 center 47-167 28.1 141 Abbie Aalsma 40% (57 pts) Quinn Vice 15% (21 pts) Abbie Aalsma 22% (26 misses) Quinn Vice 18% (22 misses)
Above-break 3 right 52-170 30.6 156 Abbie Aalsma 33% (51 pts) Grace Knutson 25% (39 pts) Abbie Aalsma 31% (37 misses) Grace Knutson 19% (22 misses)