Tyler Burton
Team: MEM
Career Averages
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 25.0 | 12.2 | 4.4 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 9.4 | 8.8 | 42.6% | 37.0% | 88.0% |
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NBA | MEM | 10 | 25.0 | 12.2 | 4.4 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 9.4 | 8.8 | 42.6% | 37.0% | 88.0% | 58.1 | 53.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-02 | vs | NYK | L | 119-130 | 18 | 3-7 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6 | - |
| 2026-03-31 | vs | PHX | L | 105-131 | 31 | 7-13 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 8 | - |
| 2026-03-29 | vs | CHI | W | 125-124 | 26 | 7-15 | 3-7 | 1-3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 13 | - |
| 2026-03-28 | vs | HOU | L | 109-119 | 25 | 2-10 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -1 | - |
| 2026-03-26 | vs | SAS | L | 98-123 | 23 | 2-7 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | - |
| 2026-03-23 | @ | ATL | L | 107-146 | 28 | 6-11 | 1-4 | 7-7 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 18 | - |
| 2026-03-21 | @ | CHA | L | 101-124 | 28 | 3-8 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 7 | - |
| 2026-03-21 | vs | BOS | L | 112-117 | 32 | 7-13 | 5-9 | 4-4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 15 | - |
| 2026-03-19 | vs | DEN | W | 125-118 | 13 | 1-4 | 0-3 | 3-3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7 | - |
| 2026-03-17 | @ | CHI | L | 107-132 | 21 | 2-6 | 1-3 | 3-4 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 11 | - |