๐Ÿปโฌ‡๏ธ๐Ÿ€

North Florida Ospreys

Also known as: North Florida Ospreys
Program History

2026 Team Stats (30 games)

62.2
PPG
70.5
Opp
-8.3
Margin
39.5%
FG%
28.4%
3P%
71.5%
FT%
33.5
RPG
12.8
APG
18.7
TO
72.6
Est. poss./game
58.9
Adj PPG
70.4
Adj Opp PPG
#294
Scoring Rank

Model Outputs

2025-2026
Catalog

Output is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.

Model Output Notes
Elo Elo Streaming paired-comparison rating with recency baked into sequential updates. More โ†’ 731 (#305) -
Bradley-Terry Bradley-Terry Static logistic paired-comparison model with one team strength parameter. More โ†’ 823 (#289) -
Bradley-Terry Recency Bradley-Terry Recency Static Bradley-Terry with exponential recency weights on newer games. HCA +106 elo More โ†’ 892 (#306) HCA +106 elo
Margin Margin Linear team-strength model fit on point differential instead of binary wins. HCA +2.4 More โ†’ -12.2 (#293) HCA +2.4
Margin Recency Margin Recency Margin regression with exponential recency weights on newer games. HCA +2.6 More โ†’ -10.8 (#288) HCA +2.6
Pythagorean Pythagorean Pythagorean win expectation from raw points scored and allowed. More โ†’ 0.159 (#298) -
Efficiency Efficiency Tempo-adjusted efficiency version of Pythagorean ratings. NetEff -12.7 More โ†’ 0.159 (#298) NetEff -12.7
Adjusted Efficiency Adjusted Efficiency Opponent-adjusted efficiency model with separate offensive and defensive components. AdjNet -17.8 More โ†’ 0.114 (#291) AdjNet -17.8
Log Adjusted Log Adjusted Log-scale adjusted efficiency model that downweights blowout leverage. AdjNet -18.1 More โ†’ 0.109 (#290) AdjNet -18.1
Points Off/Def Points Off/Def Raw points regression with separate offensive and defensive team parameters. AdjO 58.9 | AdjD 70.4 More โ†’ 0.261 (#294) AdjO 58.9 | AdjD 70.4
Points Off/Def Recency Points Off/Def Recency Off/def points regression with exponential recency weights. AdjO 60.0 | AdjD 66.4 More โ†’ 0.359 (#273) AdjO 60.0 | AdjD 66.4
Core Ensemble Core Ensemble Equal-logit blend of Elo, recency BT, recency margin, log-adjusted pyth, and points off/def. Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD More โ†’ 0.216 (#298) Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD
Recency Ensemble Recency Ensemble Equal-logit blend of Elo, recency BT, recency margin, log-adjusted pyth, and recency points off/def. Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD More โ†’ 0.232 (#297) Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD
Dynamic Bradley-Terry Dynamic Bradley-Terry Time-evolving paired-comparison model with latent team strength drift. RD 161 | GP 28 More โ†’ 786 (#308) RD 161 | GP 28

2026 Schedule & Results

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score
2025-11-03 @ Florida Gators L 62 - 96
2025-11-05 vs Palm Beach Atlantic Sailfish W 70 - 67
2025-11-12 @ Tulane Green Wave L 54 - 77
2025-11-14 @ South Alabama Jaguars L 46 - 83
2025-11-20 @ Georgia Lady Bulldogs L 46 - 92
2025-11-28 vs Bethune-Cookman Wildcats W 61 - 57
2025-11-29 vs Campbell Fighting Camels W 56 - 53
2025-12-04 @ Georgia Southern Eagles L 44 - 70
2025-12-06 @ UNC Asheville Bulldogs W 76 - 61
2025-12-16 vs Coastal Georgia Mariner W 96 - 82
2025-12-21 @ Clemson Tigers L 62 - 84
2026-01-01 vs Lipscomb Bisons L 65 - 67
2026-01-03 vs Austin Peay Governors L 55 - 80
2026-01-08 @ West Georgia Wolves L 61 - 76
2026-01-10 @ Queens University Royals W 64 - 51
2026-01-15 vs North Alabama Lions L 54 - 56
2026-01-17 vs Central Arkansas Sugar Bears L 72 - 79
2026-01-22 @ Bellarmine Knights W 81 - 58
2026-01-24 @ Eastern Kentucky Colonels L 54 - 88
2026-01-29 @ Austin Peay Governors W 69 - 66
2026-01-31 @ Lipscomb Bisons L 65 - 73
2026-02-05 vs Stetson Hatters L 56 - 74
2026-02-07 vs West Georgia Wolves L 68 - 75
2026-02-12 vs Florida Gulf Coast Eagles L 51 - 55
2026-02-14 vs Jacksonville Dolphins L 52 - 58
2026-02-19 @ Stetson Hatters L 68 - 73
2026-02-21 vs Queens University Royals W 62 - 51
2026-02-25 @ Florida Gulf Coast Eagles L 55 - 58
2026-02-27 @ Jacksonville Dolphins L 71 - 79
2026-03-03 @ West Georgia Wolves L 71 - 76

2026 Roster

Minutes by Position

The surface stays filled across the five on-court roles. Use the labels or legend to isolate how each player absorbs guard-to-big minutes.

Player Pos GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers PM PM GP PM/G PM/40 FG% 3P% FT% RAPM TS% eFG%
Alonya Waldon Alonya Waldon G 29 22.4 10.7 2.7 2.5 1.4 0.1 3.8 8.0 5.6 -20 26 -0.8 -1.4 40.9 30.2 74.0 3.44 53.8 46.6
Dezuray McGill Dezuray McGill F 29 21.5 10.2 4.3 0.4 0.7 0.7 1.8 8.7 5.7 -73 25 -2.9 -5.2 50.4 35.7 68.9 -1.47 54.3 52.4
Jamisyn Stinson Jamisyn Stinson G 30 26.8 10.2 3.4 1.2 1.0 0.2 1.3 9.8 4.8 -115 26 -4.4 -6.8 38.6 30.6 77.3 -0.8 50.1 48.8
Alexa Washington Alexa Washington G 29 30.7 8.6 3.3 2.9 1.7 0.0 3.3 8.7 4.4 -109 25 -4.4 -5.7 34.7 28.1 75.0 -0.43 45.0 41.0
Elle Blatchford Elle Blatchford G 30 24.3 6.7 2.5 1.6 1.2 0.2 1.8 5.9 4.5 -89 26 -3.4 -5.6 44.9 29.7 83.3 -1.15 53.6 51.1
Karyzma Pierre Karyzma Pierre F 30 22.6 4.5 4.8 1.8 0.7 0.2 1.4 4.3 6.3 -102 26 -3.9 -7.1 35.7 31.8 63.2 -2.7 43.8 38.4
Megan Verbeeten Megan Verbeeten G 5 15.6 4.4 1.6 0.4 0.6 0.8 1.2 5.4 1.2 - - - - 33.3 33.3 0 -5.46 40.7 40.7
Georgi Buzzetti Georgi Buzzetti F 30 19.0 3.6 3.8 0.7 0.6 0.8 1.1 3.6 4.8 -96 26 -3.7 -8.0 38.3 25.9 61.3 -3.95 44.8 41.6
Soraya Ogaldez Soraya Ogaldez G 23 9.7 3.6 1.0 0.8 0.6 0.0 1.2 3.2 1.6 -31 20 -1.6 -6.6 43.2 21.4 78.9 0.33 49.8 45.3
Jamison Cardwell Jamison Cardwell G 26 11.4 2.9 2.8 0.7 0.6 0.1 1.2 3.7 2.2 -91 22 -4.1 -14.8 28.4 23.4 52.6 -4.14 36.3 34.2
Nicole Carreno Nicole Carreno F 19 7.7 1.7 1.4 0.5 0.1 0.3 0.6 2.7 0.6 -16 15 -1.1 -6.3 26.9 13.3 100.0 -1.58 31.5 30.8
Abby Knauff Abby Knauff G 30 10.2 1.6 1.2 0.3 0.2 0.0 0.5 1.6 1.2 -76 26 -2.9 -12.1 32.7 24.1 88.9 -3.75 44.4 39.8
Claire Davis Claire Davis F 4 6.2 1.2 0.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.8 0.2 - - - - 28.6 25.0 0 -4.01 35.7 35.7
Jordan Brooks Jordan Brooks C 2 2.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.5 0.0 0.0 0.5 0.0 - - - - 0.0 0 0 -2.35 0.0 0.0
Jadah Toombs Jadah Toombs G 0 - 0.0 0.0 0.0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Numbers/Game vs RAPM

X-axis = Numbers/Game (PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA), Y-axis = RAPM.

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, PM = total +/-, PM/G = per game, PM/40 = per 40 minutes, RAPM = Regularized Adj Plus-Minus, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

2025-2026 Shot Zones

1749 located field-goal attempts in 30 games (ESPN). Each zone is coloured by the player with the largest share of the team's made-shot points there (left) and of its misses there (right).

McGill16% McGill27% Buzzetti33% McGill40% McGill30% Blatchford29% Stinson67% Stinson42% Washington33% Stinson31%
Points: who the team's points here most likely come from
McGill20% McGill19% Buzzetti32% Pierre19% Carreno17% Blatchford33% Stinson27% Stinson28% Stinson29% Stinson35%
Misses: who misses most here

Jamisyn StinsonDezuray McGillAlexa WashingtonElle BlatchfordKaryzma PierreGeorgi BuzzettiNicole Carreno

Zone FGM-FGA FG% Pts Top scorer Runner-up Most misses Runner-up
Restricted area 153-287 53.3 306 Dezuray McGill 16% (48 pts) Jamisyn Stinson 16% (48 pts) Dezuray McGill 20% (27 misses) Alonya Waldon 17% (23 misses)
Paint (non-RA) 314-679 46.2 628 Dezuray McGill 27% (170 pts) Alonya Waldon 15% (92 pts) Dezuray McGill 19% (69 misses) Alexa Washington 16% (58 misses)
Mid-range left 9-34 26.5 18 Georgi Buzzetti 33% (6 pts) Alexa Washington 22% (4 pts) Georgi Buzzetti 32% (8 misses) Dezuray McGill 24% (6 misses)
Mid-range center 10-37 27.0 20 Dezuray McGill 40% (8 pts) Alexa Washington 20% (4 pts) Karyzma Pierre 19% (5 misses) Alexa Washington 11% (3 misses)
Mid-range right 10-28 35.7 20 Dezuray McGill 30% (6 pts) Jamisyn Stinson 30% (6 pts) Nicole Carreno 17% (3 misses) Dezuray McGill 11% (2 misses)
Left corner 3 21-67 31.3 63 Elle Blatchford 29% (18 pts) Georgi Buzzetti 19% (12 pts) Elle Blatchford 33% (15 misses) Alexa Washington 17% (8 misses)
Right corner 3 6-39 15.4 18 Jamisyn Stinson 67% (12 pts) Elle Blatchford 33% (6 pts) Jamisyn Stinson 27% (9 misses) Alexa Washington 18% (6 misses)
Above-break 3 left 67-227 29.5 201 Jamisyn Stinson 42% (84 pts) Alexa Washington 12% (24 pts) Jamisyn Stinson 28% (44 misses) Alexa Washington 15% (24 misses)
Above-break 3 center 45-143 31.5 135 Alexa Washington 33% (45 pts) Alonya Waldon 29% (39 pts) Jamisyn Stinson 29% (28 misses) Alexa Washington 19% (19 misses)
Above-break 3 right 55-208 26.4 165 Jamisyn Stinson 31% (51 pts) Alexa Washington 16% (27 pts) Jamisyn Stinson 35% (54 misses) Alexa Washington 16% (25 misses)