Nicole Carreno
Team: North Florida
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 50 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50 | 10.1 | 3.0 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 3.4 | 1.9 | 35.7% | 23.0% | 75.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 15 games, 101.2 minutes, 354.6 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 15 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.55 | 2695 | 100 | 351 | -14 | -0.9 | -5.5 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Adjusted Plus/Minus Adjusted Plus/Minus Unregularized adjusted plus-minus per 40 minutes. More → | -3.10 (#2946) | - |
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -1.55 (#2695) | SE 3.39 | Poss 352 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -1.57 (#2767) | Off -0.53 | Def -1.03 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -3.95 (#3012) | PM/G -0.9 | PM/40 -5.5 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | -2.35 (#3151) | Pts For -2.35 | Prevent -4.03 | Net -6.38 | Min 146 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | -4.03 (#3702) | Pts For -2.35 | Prevent -4.03 | Net -6.38 | Min 146 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | -6.38 (#3537) | Pts For -2.35 | Prevent -4.03 | Net -6.38 | Min 146 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | +0.28 (#2231) | OReb% +0.28 | DReb% -2.45 | Min 146 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | -2.45 (#3786) | OReb% +0.28 | DReb% -2.45 | Min 146 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | -0.33 (#2642) | Ast For -0.33 | Prevent -0.50 | Net -0.83 | Min 146 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | -0.50 (#3083) | Ast For -0.33 | Prevent -0.50 | Net -0.83 | Min 146 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | -0.83 (#2971) | Ast For -0.33 | Prevent -0.50 | Net -0.83 | Min 146 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | -0.09 (#2415) | 3PM For -0.09 | Prevent -0.13 | Net -0.22 | Min 146 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | -0.13 (#2788) | 3PM For -0.09 | Prevent -0.13 | Net -0.22 | Min 146 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | -0.22 (#2646) | 3PM For -0.09 | Prevent -0.13 | Net -0.22 | Min 146 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | -0.18 (#2554) | Stocks For -0.18 | Prevent -0.85 | Net -1.03 | Min 146 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | -0.85 (#3429) | Stocks For -0.18 | Prevent -0.85 | Net -1.03 | Min 146 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | -1.03 (#3176) | Stocks For -0.18 | Prevent -0.85 | Net -1.03 | Min 146 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | -1.47 (#3767) | TOV For -1.47 | Prevent +0.06 | Net -1.41 | Min 146 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | +0.06 (#2128) | TOV For -1.47 | Prevent +0.06 | Net -1.41 | Min 146 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | -1.41 (#3317) | TOV For -1.47 | Prevent +0.06 | Net -1.41 | Min 146 |
Shot Chart — 2026-2027
4/17 FG (23.5%), 8 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 58.6 | -58.6 | 17.6 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 4 | 8 | 50.0 | 40.9 | +9.1 | 47.1 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 32.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 35.8 | -35.8 | 5.9 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 31.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 33.0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 32.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 30.7 | -30.7 | 17.6 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 30.4 | -30.4 | 5.9 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 30.9 | -30.9 | 5.9 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 50 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAW | Flagler Saints | 1 | 34.0 | 12.0 | 14.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 17.0 | 6.0 | 23.5% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 30.5 | 23.5 |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | North Florida | 19 | 7.7 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 26.9% | 13.3% | 100.0% | 31.5 | 30.8 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | North Florida | 30 | 10.8 | 3.6 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 3.3 | 2.6 | 42.4% | 29.2% | 80.0% | 52.9 | 52.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.
Game Log — 2026-2027
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 50 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 1 of 50 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-02 | @ | Stetson Hatters | L | 52-75 | 34 | 4-17 | 0-5 | 4-6 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 6.0 | - |