Tyrique Jones
Team: Xavier
Position: F
Season Averages — 2016-2017
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | 11.2 | 4.2 | 3.1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 2.9 | 4.7 | 63.6% | 0% | 52.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Xavier Musketeers | 10 | 27.5 | 16.1 | 10.0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 10.1 | 17.3 | 64.4% | 0.0% | 62.0% | 65.4 | 64.4 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Xavier Musketeers | 7 | 26.3 | 9.6 | 7.9 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 6.0 | 11.9 | 54.8% | 0.0% | 63.6% | 59.3 | 54.8 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Xavier Musketeers | 28 | 14.6 | 6.3 | 4.4 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 3.9 | 7.6 | 59.6% | 0.0% | 58.8% | 61.4 | 59.6 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Xavier Musketeers | 23 | 11.2 | 4.2 | 3.1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 2.9 | 4.7 | 63.6% | 0.0% | 52.0% | 63.0 | 63.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-03-25 | @ | Gonzaga Bulldogs | L | 59-83 | 10 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | - |
| 2017-03-23 | @ | Arizona Wildcats | W | 73-71 | 14 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -2 | - |
| 2017-03-18 | @ | Florida State Semino | W | 91-66 | 17 | 6-7 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 10 | - |
| 2017-03-16 | @ | Maryland Terrapins | W | 76-65 | 9 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2017-03-10 | @ | Creighton Bluejays | L | 72-75 | 7 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | - |
| 2017-03-09 | @ | Butler Bulldogs | W | 62-57 | 8 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | - |
| 2017-02-26 | vs | Butler Bulldogs | L | 79-88 | 8 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | - |
| 2017-02-11 | vs | Villanova Wildcats | L | 57-73 | 9 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | - |
| 2017-02-08 | vs | DePaul Blue Demons | W | 72-61 | 21 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | - |
| 2017-02-04 | @ | Creighton Bluejays | W | 82-80 | 18 | 8-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 13 | - |
| 2017-01-29 | @ | St. John's Red Storm | W | 82-77 | 16 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 2017-01-26 | @ | Cincinnati Bearcats | L | 78-86 | 12 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 10 | - |
| 2017-01-22 | vs | Georgetown Hoyas | W | 86-75 | 7 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | - |
| 2017-01-14 | @ | Butler Bulldogs | L | 78-83 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2017-01-10 | @ | Villanova Wildcats | L | 54-79 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2017-01-07 | vs | St. John's Red Storm | W | 97-82 | 18 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 4-7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 12 | - |
| 2016-12-28 | vs | Providence Friars | W | 82-56 | 9 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | - |
| 2016-12-10 | vs | Utah Utes | W | 77-69 | 4 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | - |
| 2016-12-07 | @ | Colorado Buffaloes | L | 66-68 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | - |
| 2016-11-29 | vs | North Dakota State B | W | 85-55 | 17 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | - |
| 2016-11-26 | vs | Northern Iowa Panthe | W | 64-42 | 11 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 8 | - |
| 2016-11-14 | vs | Buffalo Bulls | W | 86-53 | 21 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 14 | - |
| 2016-11-11 | vs | Lehigh Mountain Hawk | W | 84-81 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | - |