๐Ÿปโฌ‡๏ธ๐Ÿ€

Tulane Green Wave

Also known as: Tulane Green Wave
Program History

2026 Team Stats (31 games)

65.0
PPG
67.1
Opp
-2.1
Margin
39.6%
FG%
27.5%
3P%
69.4%
FT%
38.7
RPG
13.9
APG
17.7
TO
72.7
Est. poss./game
63.5
Adj PPG
64.1
Adj Opp PPG
#174
Scoring Rank

Model Outputs

2025-2026
Catalog

Output is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.

Model Output Notes
Elo Elo Streaming paired-comparison rating with recency baked into sequential updates. More โ†’ 923 (#214) -
Bradley-Terry Bradley-Terry Static logistic paired-comparison model with one team strength parameter. More โ†’ 932 (#227) -
Bradley-Terry Recency Bradley-Terry Recency Static Bradley-Terry with exponential recency weights on newer games. HCA +106 elo More โ†’ 934 (#257) HCA +106 elo
Margin Margin Linear team-strength model fit on point differential instead of binary wins. HCA +2.4 More โ†’ -0.3 (#172) HCA +2.4
Margin Recency Margin Recency Margin regression with exponential recency weights on newer games. HCA +2.6 More โ†’ -1.5 (#179) HCA +2.6
Pythagorean Pythagorean Pythagorean win expectation from raw points scored and allowed. More โ†’ 0.411 (#204) -
Efficiency Efficiency Tempo-adjusted efficiency version of Pythagorean ratings. NetEff -2.7 More โ†’ 0.411 (#204) NetEff -2.7
Adjusted Efficiency Adjusted Efficiency Opponent-adjusted efficiency model with separate offensive and defensive components. AdjNet +0.7 More โ†’ 0.521 (#162) AdjNet +0.7
Log Adjusted Log Adjusted Log-scale adjusted efficiency model that downweights blowout leverage. AdjNet +0.8 More โ†’ 0.524 (#160) AdjNet +0.8
Points Off/Def Points Off/Def Raw points regression with separate offensive and defensive team parameters. AdjO 63.5 | AdjD 64.1 More โ†’ 0.487 (#174) AdjO 63.5 | AdjD 64.1
Points Off/Def Recency Points Off/Def Recency Off/def points regression with exponential recency weights. AdjO 59.6 | AdjD 62.1 More โ†’ 0.442 (#215) AdjO 59.6 | AdjD 62.1
Core Ensemble Core Ensemble Equal-logit blend of Elo, recency BT, recency margin, log-adjusted pyth, and points off/def. Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD More โ†’ 0.445 (#192) Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD
Recency Ensemble Recency Ensemble Equal-logit blend of Elo, recency BT, recency margin, log-adjusted pyth, and recency points off/def. Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD More โ†’ 0.436 (#199) Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD
Dynamic Bradley-Terry Dynamic Bradley-Terry Time-evolving paired-comparison model with latent team strength drift. RD 135 | GP 31 More โ†’ 893 (#243) RD 135 | GP 31

2026 Schedule & Results

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score
2025-11-03 vs Campbell Fighting Camels W 74 - 72
2025-11-06 vs Missouri Tigers L 69 - 77
2025-11-12 vs North Florida Ospreys W 77 - 54
2025-11-17 vs LSU Tigers L 71 - 101
2025-11-21 @ North Dakota State Bison L 72 - 83
2025-11-27 vs Elon Phoenix W 64 - 61
2025-11-28 @ Boise State Broncos L 76 - 81
2025-12-04 vs Missouri State Lady Bears L 66 - 72
2025-12-14 vs LSU New Orleans Privateers W 95 - 71
2025-12-17 @ Alabama Crimson Tide L 52 - 81
2025-12-20 vs Delaware State Hornets W 76 - 44
2025-12-21 vs Mercer Bears L 67 - 70
2025-12-30 @ UTSA Roadrunners L 63 - 65
2026-01-03 @ Wichita State Shockers W 70 - 60
2026-01-06 vs Tulsa Golden Hurricane L 73 - 76
2026-01-10 vs North Texas Mean Green L 53 - 59
2026-01-13 @ Temple Owls W 71 - 58
2026-01-17 vs UAB Blazers W 73 - 68
2026-01-24 @ Rice Owls L 60 - 70
2026-01-27 @ Memphis Tigers - Preview
2026-01-31 vs Temple Owls L 65 - 67
2026-02-04 vs Charlotte 49ers L 44 - 47
2026-02-07 @ South Florida Bulls L 53 - 85
2026-02-10 vs East Carolina Pirates L 61 - 65
2026-02-14 @ North Texas Mean Green L 47 - 56
2026-02-17 @ Memphis Tigers W 63 - 58
2026-02-19 vs Memphis Tigers W 69 - 54
2026-02-24 @ Tulsa Golden Hurricane L 46 - 65
2026-02-28 vs Wichita State Shockers W 62 - 54
2026-03-03 @ Florida Atlantic Owls L 57 - 61
2026-03-07 vs South Florida Bulls L 49 - 58
2026-03-10 @ Temple Owls L 77 - 86

2026 Roster

Minutes by Position

The surface stays filled across the five on-court roles. Use the labels or legend to isolate how each player absorbs guard-to-big minutes.

Player Pos GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers PM PM GP PM/G PM/40 FG% 3P% FT% RAPM TS% eFG%
Kanija Daniel Kanija Daniel G 31 27.0 11.6 3.3 1.8 1.4 1.0 2.4 10.4 6.3 -22 28 -0.8 -1.2 38.4 27.5 66.0 1.01 48.6 44.7
Mecailin Marshall Mecailin Marshall G 31 24.1 10.5 3.8 1.0 0.6 0.0 1.5 9.6 4.9 -65 28 -2.3 -4.0 38.4 29.4 84.1 -1.61 49.8 45.1
Amira Mabry Amira Mabry F 31 29.6 9.9 6.0 1.1 0.7 0.5 2.1 8.3 7.7 12 28 0.4 0.6 45.3 28.4 79.0 3.87 54.0 50.2
Dyllan Hanna Dyllan Hanna F 31 27.5 7.5 6.9 0.5 0.6 1.4 1.2 5.3 10.3 -106 28 -3.8 -5.7 61.6 0 39.7 -3.52 58.9 61.6
CC Mays CC Mays G 27 23.8 7.1 3.9 1.9 1.3 0.1 2.4 7.0 5.0 25 25 1.0 1.7 32.8 24.7 75.0 1.21 44.0 37.8
Kendall Sneed Kendall Sneed G 25 25.3 7.0 3.9 4.0 1.1 0.2 3.1 6.8 6.4 -17 22 -0.8 -1.2 32.4 32.1 75.0 0.22 43.3 35.0
Jayda Brown Jayda Brown G 31 16.5 5.8 3.1 0.9 0.5 0.4 1.4 6.2 3.2 34 28 1.2 3.0 40.9 25.8 41.2 1.3 45.1 45.1
Sadie Shores Sadie Shores G 7 17.0 4.1 2.9 1.4 0.7 0.0 2.0 5.1 2.0 - - - - 30.6 20.0 62.5 -3.18 36.7 33.3
Shiloh Kimpson Shiloh Kimpson G 26 19.7 3.4 1.9 2.6 0.7 0.1 2.2 4.0 2.5 -24 25 -1.0 -1.9 24.8 12.5 76.7 -0.76 35.5 26.2
Kayla Hampton Kayla Hampton G 13 7.0 2.8 0.9 0.2 0.1 0.0 0.2 2.2 1.5 -11 11 -1.0 -5.8 48.3 53.3 0 -2.28 62.1 62.1
Jordyn Weaver Jordyn Weaver F 28 8.0 2.2 1.6 0.2 0.4 0.0 0.4 1.8 2.2 -51 24 -2.1 -11.1 43.1 33.3 83.3 -2.47 51.8 45.1
Tamiah Robinson Tamiah Robinson G 13 12.2 2.0 2.5 2.2 0.7 0.2 1.9 3.2 2.3 -16 9 -1.8 -6.0 23.8 18.8 100.0 -0.43 30.0 27.4
Madison Gordon Madison Gordon F 13 2.5 0.2 0.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.8 -16 12 -1.3 -23.9 0 0 75.0 -4.19 85.2 0
Jaylee Womack Jaylee Womack G 0 - 0.0 0.0 0.0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Numbers/Game vs RAPM

X-axis = Numbers/Game (PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA), Y-axis = RAPM.

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, PM = total +/-, PM/G = per game, PM/40 = per 40 minutes, RAPM = Regularized Adj Plus-Minus, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

2025-2026 Shot Zones

1855 located field-goal attempts in 31 games (ESPN). Each zone is coloured by the player with the largest share of the team's made-shot points there (left) and of its misses there (right).

Hanna24% Daniel18% Brown32% Marshall25% Marshall27% Mays18% Marshall42% Daniel36% Daniel32% Marshall40%
Points: who the team's points here most likely come from
Mabry20% Sneed15% Daniel25% Brown29% Sneed24% Daniel35% Marshall26% Daniel28% Mabry32% Daniel28%
Misses: who misses most here

Kanija DanielMecailin MarshallAmira MabryDyllan HannaJayda BrownCC MaysKendall Sneed

Zone FGM-FGA FG% Pts Top scorer Runner-up Most misses Runner-up
Restricted area 342-549 62.3 684 Dyllan Hanna 24% (162 pts) Amira Mabry 21% (144 pts) Amira Mabry 20% (41 misses) Dyllan Hanna 19% (39 misses)
Paint (non-RA) 152-439 34.6 304 Kanija Daniel 18% (56 pts) Jayda Brown 16% (48 pts) Kendall Sneed 15% (44 misses) Kanija Daniel 15% (43 misses)
Mid-range left 25-85 29.4 50 Jayda Brown 32% (16 pts) Mecailin Marshall 28% (14 pts) Kanija Daniel 25% (15 misses) Mecailin Marshall 17% (10 misses)
Mid-range center 20-62 32.3 40 Mecailin Marshall 25% (10 pts) Jayda Brown 20% (8 pts) Jayda Brown 29% (12 misses) Mecailin Marshall 14% (6 misses)
Mid-range right 30-112 26.8 60 Mecailin Marshall 27% (16 pts) Jayda Brown 20% (12 pts) Kendall Sneed 24% (20 misses) Mecailin Marshall 18% (15 misses)
Left corner 3 17-60 28.3 51 CC Mays 18% (9 pts) Kayla Hampton 18% (9 pts) Kanija Daniel 35% (15 misses) Mecailin Marshall 19% (8 misses)
Right corner 3 19-61 31.1 57 Mecailin Marshall 42% (24 pts) Kanija Daniel 26% (15 pts) Mecailin Marshall 26% (11 misses) Kanija Daniel 17% (7 misses)
Above-break 3 left 44-189 23.3 132 Kanija Daniel 36% (48 pts) CC Mays 20% (27 pts) Kanija Daniel 28% (40 misses) CC Mays 21% (30 misses)
Above-break 3 center 28-100 28.0 84 Kanija Daniel 32% (27 pts) Amira Mabry 29% (24 pts) Amira Mabry 32% (23 misses) Mecailin Marshall 22% (16 misses)
Above-break 3 right 58-198 29.3 174 Mecailin Marshall 40% (69 pts) Kanija Daniel 16% (27 pts) Kanija Daniel 28% (39 misses) Mecailin Marshall 28% (39 misses)