Tulane
Program Rating
0.34
Rating
#106
National Rank
2026-2027
As of Season
Joint program + coach model (log-odds scale): the program's own quality apart from its coach, ranked among that season's Division I programs.
Core Rotation by Season
| Season | PG | SG | SF | PF | C | B1 | B2 | B3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 |
Top five minute earners are ordered guard-to-big, then the next three rotation players are shown off the bench. Coverage: 2026-2027 to 2026-2027.
Season History
| Season | Coach | Record | Win % | PPG | DPPG | Margin | Elo | Pyth | Adj PPG | Adj Opp PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Ashley Langford |
1-0
ESPN results + NCAA results |
100.0% | 92.0 | 38.0 | +54.0 | 952 (#194) | 96.1% (#8) | 63.1 (#15) | 51.3 (#15) |
| 2025-2026 | Ashley Langford |
11-20
ESPN results + NCAA results + coach season records |
35.5% | 65.0 | 67.1 | -2.1 | 909 (#214) | 52.1% (#162) | 63.5 (#174) | 64.1 (#174) |
| 2024-2025 | Ashley Langford |
17-13
ESPN results + NCAA results + coach season records |
56.7% | 68.3 | 65.1 | +3.2 | 1060 (#126) | 71.1% (#122) | 67.2 (#127) | 62.8 (#127) |
| 2023-2024 | Lisa Stockton |
12-20
ESPN results + NCAA results + coach season records |
37.5% | 64.4 | 65.6 | -1.2 | 981 (#169) | 57.4% (#147) | 64.2 (#147) | 62.8 (#147) |
| 2022-2023 | Lisa Stockton |
18-14
ESPN results + coach season records |
56.2% | 66.4 | 60.5 | +5.9 | 1113 (#96) | 80.3% (#95) | 66.5 (#92) | 58.9 (#92) |
| 2021-2022 | Lisa Stockton |
21-10
ESPN results + coach season records |
67.7% | 72.5 | 64.8 | +7.7 | 1190 (#53) | 89.0% (#68) | 73.7 (#71) | 63.0 (#71) |
| 2020-2021 | Lisa Stockton |
18-9
ESPN results + coach season records |
66.7% | 68.7 | 61.0 | +7.7 | 1228 (#62) | 89.6% (#54) | 70.8 (#60) | 59.8 (#60) |
| 2019-2020 | Lisa Stockton |
14-17
ESPN results + coach season records |
45.2% | 59.0 | 60.8 | -1.8 | 1043 (#143) | 63.3% (#130) | 59.8 (#140) | 58.1 (#140) |
| 2018-2019 | Lisa Stockton |
15-15
ESPN results + coach season records |
50.0% | 61.4 | 59.9 | +1.5 | 1003 (#165) | 69.6% (#125) | 62.9 (#128) | 58.8 (#128) |
| 2017-2018 | Lisa Stockton |
14-17
ESPN results + coach season records |
45.2% | 62.8 | 66.6 | -3.8 | 1117 (#109) | 69.0% (#115) | 64.4 (#120) | 60.6 (#120) |
| 2016-2017 | Lisa Stockton |
18-15
ESPN results + coach season records |
54.5% | 63.7 | 62.2 | +1.5 | 1188 (#84) | 84.0% (#82) | 65.7 (#85) | 57.4 (#85) |
| 2015-2016 | Lisa Stockton |
23-12
ESPN results + coach season records |
65.7% | 64.4 | 62.7 | +1.7 | 1349 (#35) | 87.5% (#73) | 66.7 (#75) | 56.9 (#75) |
| 2014-2015 | Lisa Stockton |
22-11
ESPN results + coach season records |
66.7% | 64.0 | 58.3 | +5.7 | 1252 (#61) | 91.9% (#49) | 66.0 (#49) | 53.3 (#49) |
| 2013-2014 | Lisa Stockton |
20-11
ESPN results + coach season records |
64.5% | 68.6 | 63.8 | +4.8 | 1178 (#81) | 74.8% (#103) | 66.1 (#107) | 60.8 (#107) |
| 2012-2013 | Lisa Stockton |
24-9
coach season records |
72.7% | - | - | - | 1211 (#73) | 70.2% (#109) | 62.2 (#111) | 58.3 (#111) |
| 2011-2012 | Lisa Stockton |
23-11
coach season records |
67.6% | - | - | - | 1242 (#63) | 78.7% (#91) | 59.4 (#95) | 53.4 (#95) |
| 2010-2011 | Lisa Stockton |
23-11
ESPN results + coach season records |
67.6% | 72.9 | 65.8 | +7.1 | 1254 (#51) | 82.1% (#87) | 70.3 (#83) | 62.6 (#83) |
| 2009-2010 | Lisa Stockton |
26-7
ESPN results + coach season records |
78.8% | 69.6 | 60.3 | +9.3 | 1293 (#20) | 86.5% (#78) | 67.4 (#77) | 58.1 (#77) |
| 2008-2009 | Lisa Stockton |
18-14
ESPN results + coach season records |
56.2% | 64.4 | 59.9 | +4.5 | 1113 (#110) | 71.1% (#108) | 62.8 (#108) | 58.3 (#108) |
| 2007-2008 | Lisa Stockton |
16-14
ESPN results + coach season records |
53.3% | 65.4 | 63.4 | +2.0 | 1089 (#120) | 66.8% (#109) | 63.6 (#112) | 60.1 (#112) |
| 2006-2007 | Lisa Stockton |
26-7
ESPN results + coach season records |
78.8% | 71.1 | 61.5 | +9.6 | 1286 (#39) | 80.9% (#80) | 68.0 (#76) | 60.1 (#76) |
| 2005-2006 | Lisa Stockton |
15-12
ESPN results + coach season records |
55.6% | 68.1 | 66.9 | +1.2 | 1129 (#100) | 50.1% (#146) | 65.3 (#162) | 66.4 (#162) |
| 2004-2005 | Lisa Stockton |
11-16
coach season records |
40.7% | - | - | - | 942 (#203) | 45.1% (#160) | 59.5 (#164) | 61.3 (#164) |
| 2003-2004 | Lisa Stockton |
10-18
coach season records |
35.7% | - | - | - | 885 (#574) | 74.3% (#74) | - | - |
| 2002-2003 | Lisa Stockton |
19-10
coach season records |
65.5% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2001-2002 | Lisa Stockton |
24-11
coach season records |
68.6% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2000-2001 | Lisa Stockton |
22-10
coach season records |
68.8% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1999-2000 | Lisa Stockton |
27-5
coach season records |
84.4% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1998-1999 | Lisa Stockton |
24-6
coach season records |
80.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1997-1998 | Lisa Stockton |
21-7
coach season records |
75.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1996-1997 | Lisa Stockton |
27-5
coach season records |
84.4% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1995-1996 | Lisa Stockton |
21-10
coach season records |
67.7% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1994-1995 | Lisa Stockton |
19-10
coach season records |
65.5% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1993-1994 | Candi Harvey |
17-14
coach season records |
54.8% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1992-1993 | Candi Harvey |
14-13
coach season records |
51.9% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1991-1992 | Candi Harvey |
9-19
coach season records |
32.1% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1990-1991 | Candi Harvey |
6-22
coach season records |
21.4% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1989-1990 | Candi Harvey |
6-22
coach season records |
21.4% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1988-1989 | Joline Matsunami |
14-13
coach season records |
51.9% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1987-1988 | Joline Matsunami |
15-13
coach season records |
53.6% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1986-1987 | Joline Matsunami |
9-19
coach season records |
32.1% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1985-1986 | Joline Matsunami |
16-12
coach season records |
57.1% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1984-1985 | Julia Yeater |
6-22
coach season records |
21.4% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
NCAA Tournament (1994-present)
| Season | Round | Team | Opponent | Result | Score | OT | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | 1st Round | (-) Tulane | (-) Mississippi State | L | 47-57 | - | 2015-03-20 |
| 2009-2010 | 1st Round | (-) Tulane | (-) Georgia | L | 59-64 | - | 2010-03-20 |