Lisa Stockton
Coach Rating
0.23
Rating
#93
National Rank
NCAAW
League
2023-2024
As of Season
Joint program + coach model (log-odds scale): what the coach adds to the program's own quality; +1.0 makes a team a 73% favorite over the same program with an average coach. Ranked among that season's head coaches.
Career season coverage is unconfirmed.
Game-Derived Season Summary
319-216
Verified Record
59.6%
Win Pct
17
Verified Seasons
535
Verified Games
Totals include only independently qualified game records. They may cover only part of the coaching career.
Season-by-Season
| Season | Team | Record | Win % | PPG | DPPG | Margin | Elo | Pyth | AdjO | AdjD | League | Actions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | Tulane |
12-20
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
37.5% | 64.4 | 65.6 | -1.2 | 981 (#169) |
57.4% (#147)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
64.2 (#147) | 62.8 (#147) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2022-2023 | Tulane |
18-14
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
56.2% | 66.4 | 60.5 | +5.9 | 1113 (#96) |
80.3% (#95)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
66.5 (#92) | 58.9 (#92) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2021-2022 | Tulane |
21-10
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
67.7% | 72.5 | 64.8 | +7.7 | 1190 (#53) |
89.0% (#68)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
73.7 (#71) | 63.0 (#71) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2020-2021 | Tulane |
18-9
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
66.7% | 68.7 | 61.0 | +7.7 | 1228 (#62) |
89.6% (#54)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
70.8 (#60) | 59.8 (#60) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2019-2020 | Tulane |
14-17
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
45.2% | 59.0 | 60.8 | -1.8 | 1043 (#143) |
63.3% (#130)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
59.8 (#140) | 58.1 (#140) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2018-2019 | Tulane |
15-15
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
50.0% | 61.4 | 59.9 | +1.5 | 1003 (#165) |
69.6% (#125)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
62.9 (#128) | 58.8 (#128) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2017-2018 | Tulane |
14-17
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
45.2% | 62.8 | 66.6 | -3.8 | 1117 (#109) |
69.0% (#115)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
64.4 (#120) | 60.6 (#120) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2016-2017 | Tulane |
18-15
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
54.5% | 63.7 | 62.2 | +1.5 | 1188 (#84) |
84.0% (#82)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
65.7 (#85) | 57.4 (#85) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2015-2016 | Tulane |
23-12
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
65.7% | 64.4 | 62.7 | +1.7 | 1349 (#35) |
87.5% (#73)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
66.7 (#75) | 56.9 (#75) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2014-2015 | Tulane |
22-11
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
66.7% | 64.0 | 58.3 | +5.7 | 1252 (#61) |
91.9% (#49)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
66.0 (#49) | 53.3 (#49) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2013-2014 | Tulane |
20-11
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
64.5% | 68.6 | 63.8 | +4.8 | 1178 (#81) |
74.8% (#103)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
66.1 (#107) | 60.8 (#107) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2012-2013 | Tulane |
24-9
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
72.7% | - | - | - | 1211 (#73) |
70.2% (#109)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
62.2 (#111) | 58.3 (#111) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2011-2012 | Tulane |
23-11
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
67.6% | - | - | - | 1242 (#63) |
78.7% (#91)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
59.4 (#95) | 53.4 (#95) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2010-2011 | Tulane |
23-11
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
67.6% | 72.9 | 65.8 | +7.1 | 1254 (#51) |
82.1% (#87)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
70.3 (#83) | 62.6 (#83) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2009-2010 | Tulane |
26-7
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
78.8% | 69.6 | 60.3 | +9.3 | 1293 (#20) |
86.5% (#78)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
67.4 (#77) | 58.1 (#77) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2008-2009 | Tulane |
18-14
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
56.2% | 64.4 | 59.9 | +4.5 | 1113 (#110) |
71.1% (#108)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
62.8 (#108) | 58.3 (#108) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2007-2008 | Tulane |
16-14
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
53.3% | 65.4 | 63.4 | +2.0 | 1089 (#120) |
66.8% (#109)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
63.6 (#112) | 60.1 (#112) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2006-2007 | Tulane |
26-7
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
78.8% | 71.1 | 61.5 | +9.6 | 1286 (#39) |
80.9% (#80)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
68.0 (#76) | 60.1 (#76) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2005-2006 | Tulane |
15-12
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
55.6% | 68.1 | 66.9 | +1.2 | 1129 (#100) |
50.1% (#146)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
65.3 (#162) | 66.4 (#162) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2004-2005 | Tulane |
11-16
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
40.7% | - | - | - | 942 (#203) |
45.1% (#160)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
59.5 (#164) | 61.3 (#164) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2003-2004 | Tulane |
10-18
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
35.7% | - | - | - | 885 (#574) |
74.3% (#74)
Pythagorean
|
- | - | NCAAW | View → |
| 2002-2003 | Tulane |
19-10
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
65.5% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAW | View → |
| 2001-2002 | Tulane |
24-11
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
68.6% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAW | View → |
| 2000-2001 | Tulane |
22-10
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
68.8% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAW | View → |
| 1999-2000 | Tulane |
27-5
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
84.4% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAW | View → |
| 1998-1999 | Tulane |
24-6
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
80.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAW | View → |
| 1997-1998 | Tulane |
21-7
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
75.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAW | View → |
| 1996-1997 | Tulane |
27-5
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
84.4% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAW | View → |
| 1995-1996 | Tulane |
21-10
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
67.7% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAW | View → |
| 1994-1995 | Tulane |
19-10
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
65.5% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAW | View → |