๐Ÿปโฌ‡๏ธ๐Ÿ€

Princeton Tigers

Also known as: Princeton Tigers
Program History

2026 Team Stats (30 games)

72.4
PPG
60.7
Opp
+11.6
Margin
45.3%
FG%
34.5%
3P%
77.0%
FT%
34.4
RPG
14.3
APG
12.9
TO
67.0
Est. poss./game
74.1
Adj PPG
57.9
Adj Opp PPG
#48
Scoring Rank

Model Outputs

2025-2026
Catalog

Output is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.

Model Output Notes
Elo Elo Streaming paired-comparison rating with recency baked into sequential updates. More โ†’ 1366 (#29) -
Bradley-Terry Bradley-Terry Static logistic paired-comparison model with one team strength parameter. More โ†’ 1343 (#17) -
Bradley-Terry Recency Bradley-Terry Recency Static Bradley-Terry with exponential recency weights on newer games. HCA +106 elo More โ†’ 1146 (#26) HCA +106 elo
Margin Margin Linear team-strength model fit on point differential instead of binary wins. HCA +2.4 More โ†’ +17.0 (#49) HCA +2.4
Margin Recency Margin Recency Margin regression with exponential recency weights on newer games. HCA +2.6 More โ†’ +21.4 (#31) HCA +2.6
Pythagorean Pythagorean Pythagorean win expectation from raw points scored and allowed. More โ†’ 0.882 (#34) -
Efficiency Efficiency Tempo-adjusted efficiency version of Pythagorean ratings. NetEff +16.7 More โ†’ 0.882 (#34) NetEff +16.7
Adjusted Efficiency Adjusted Efficiency Opponent-adjusted efficiency model with separate offensive and defensive components. AdjNet +26.5 More โ†’ 0.955 (#45) AdjNet +26.5
Log Adjusted Log Adjusted Log-scale adjusted efficiency model that downweights blowout leverage. AdjNet +26.9 More โ†’ 0.958 (#46) AdjNet +26.9
Points Off/Def Points Off/Def Raw points regression with separate offensive and defensive team parameters. AdjO 74.1 | AdjD 57.9 More โ†’ 0.813 (#48) AdjO 74.1 | AdjD 57.9
Points Off/Def Recency Points Off/Def Recency Off/def points regression with exponential recency weights. AdjO 71.1 | AdjD 56.3 More โ†’ 0.794 (#25) AdjO 71.1 | AdjD 56.3
Core Ensemble Core Ensemble Equal-logit blend of Elo, recency BT, recency margin, log-adjusted pyth, and points off/def. Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD More โ†’ 0.879 (#37) Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD
Recency Ensemble Recency Ensemble Equal-logit blend of Elo, recency BT, recency margin, log-adjusted pyth, and recency points off/def. Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD More โ†’ 0.876 (#30) Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD
Dynamic Bradley-Terry Dynamic Bradley-Terry Time-evolving paired-comparison model with latent team strength drift. RD 122 | GP 30 More โ†’ 1319 (#18) RD 122 | GP 30

2026 Schedule & Results

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score
2025-11-09 @ Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets W 67 - 61
2025-11-12 @ Villanova Wildcats W 73 - 68
2025-11-16 @ Maryland Terrapins L 68 - 84
2025-11-19 vs Rice Owls W 69 - 56
2025-11-22 vs Penn State Lady Lions W 100 - 93
2025-11-23 vs Maryland Eastern Shore Hawks W 81 - 62
2025-11-26 @ Rhode Island Rams W 67 - 59
2025-11-30 vs DePaul Blue Demons W 71 - 41
2025-12-02 vs Seton Hall Pirates W 82 - 78
2025-12-06 @ Belmont Bruins W 70 - 58
2025-12-10 vs Rutgers Scarlet Knights W 81 - 63
2025-12-20 @ George Mason Patriots W 71 - 69
2025-12-22 vs Temple Owls W 87 - 77
2026-01-03 @ Pennsylvania Quakers W 74 - 68
2026-01-10 @ Yale Bulldogs W 76 - 50
2026-01-17 vs Dartmouth Big Green W 69 - 41
2026-01-19 vs Harvard Crimson W 82 - 79
2026-01-24 @ Brown Bears W 58 - 49
2026-01-30 vs Columbia Lions L 67 - 73
2026-01-31 vs Cornell Big Red W 72 - 61
2026-02-06 vs Pennsylvania Quakers W 69 - 50
2026-02-13 @ Columbia Lions L 56 - 70
2026-02-14 @ Cornell Big Red W 59 - 38
2026-02-21 vs Brown Bears W 69 - 37
2026-02-27 @ Dartmouth Big Green W 97 - 47
2026-02-28 @ Harvard Crimson W 62 - 49
2026-03-07 vs Yale Bulldogs W 78 - 55
2026-03-13 vs Brown Bears W 65 - 51
2026-03-14 vs Harvard Crimson W 63 - 53
2026-03-21 @ Oklahoma State Cowgirls L 68 - 82

2026 Roster

Minutes by Position

The surface stays filled across the five on-court roles. Use the labels or legend to isolate how each player absorbs guard-to-big minutes.

Player Pos GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers PM PM GP PM/G PM/40 FG% 3P% FT% RAPM TS% eFG%
Madison St. Rose Madison St. Rose G 28 31.7 15.8 4.5 2.2 1.1 0.1 2.0 11.9 9.8 - - - - 47.9 27.8 77.0 - 56.9 51.9
Fadima Tall Fadima Tall G 28 29.1 13.0 7.4 2.1 2.5 0.3 1.9 10.0 13.5 - - - - 45.9 36.1 84.6 1.0 56.8 51.2
Skye Belker Skye Belker G 30 32.7 12.9 2.4 2.7 0.6 0.1 2.2 9.6 6.9 - - - - 46.0 43.0 85.0 0.53 59.5 55.0
Olivia Hutcherson Olivia Hutcherson G 30 27.8 11.0 5.6 1.5 1.6 0.8 1.8 8.2 10.4 - - - - 53.0 0.0 65.7 1.04 56.4 53.0
Ashley Chea Ashley Chea G 30 32.2 10.1 2.9 3.8 1.4 0.1 2.4 9.7 6.2 - - - - 36.6 32.0 80.8 3.38 48.1 44.7
Toby Nweke Toby Nweke G 28 21.9 5.8 2.0 0.6 1.2 0.5 0.9 4.8 4.6 - - - - 45.9 34.7 80.0 -1.62 57.5 55.3
Cristina Parrella Cristina Parrella G 2 12.0 3.5 1.0 1.0 0.5 0.0 0.5 3.0 2.5 - - - - 50.0 50.0 0 -1.93 58.3 58.3
Taylor Charles Taylor Charles F 30 13.4 2.3 3.4 0.8 0.9 1.3 0.7 2.3 5.7 - - - - 36.2 26.7 63.6 -1.66 43.2 39.1
Emily Eadie Emily Eadie F 30 8.8 1.8 1.9 0.5 0.2 0.3 0.5 1.9 2.2 - - - - 36.2 18.2 69.2 -1.08 41.6 37.9
Sarah Lessig Sarah Lessig F 13 4.3 1.7 1.0 0.2 0.1 0.2 0.4 0.9 1.8 - - - - 66.7 50.0 100.0 -1.74 77.5 70.8
Grace O'Sullivan Grace O'Sullivan G 23 9.1 1.5 1.2 0.4 0.3 0.0 0.3 1.2 1.9 - - - - 48.1 50.0 0.0 -0.1 61.0 63.0

Numbers/Game vs RAPM

X-axis = Numbers/Game (PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA), Y-axis = RAPM.

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, PM = total +/-, PM/G = per game, PM/40 = per 40 minutes, RAPM = Regularized Adj Plus-Minus, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

Alumni in the Pros

Former Princeton Tigers players in WNBA 2026, matched by provider player ids (ESPN athlete ids, ESPN bios, linked StatsNBA/EuroLeague ids). Only games after their last Princeton Tigers game count. These are observed results, not certified complete seasons. League and team are where each player last played a regular-season or playoff game (NBA ahead of G League when he played in both); recent games include the preseason.

Active alumni

Player At School League Team GP MPG PPG RPG APG
K. Chen 2021-24 WNBA Golden State Valkyries 44 15.3 7.2 1.1 1.9

Alumni around the leagues: recent games

Date Player League Team Opponent MIN PTS REB AST Box
2026-10-26 K. Chen WNBA Playoffs Golden State Valkyries vs Atlanta Dream 3 0 0 0 Box
2026-10-24 K. Chen WNBA Playoffs Golden State Valkyries @ Atlanta Dream 2 0 0 0 Box
2026-10-21 K. Chen WNBA Playoffs Golden State Valkyries @ Atlanta Dream 11 2 0 2 Box

2025-2026 Shot Zones

1747 located field-goal attempts in 30 games (ESPN). Each zone is coloured by the player with the largest share of the team's made-shot points there (left) and of its misses there (right).

Hutcherson24% Hutcherson25% Chea29% Belker28% Belker31% Belker33% Belker28% Chea37% Tall27% Belker29%
Points: who the team's points here most likely come from
Tall23% Rose22% Chea28% Chea26% Belker34% Chea28% Rose25% Chea36% Tall34% Rose30%
Misses: who misses most here

Madison St. RoseSkye BelkerFadima TallOlivia HutchersonAshley Chea

Zone FGM-FGA FG% Pts Top scorer Runner-up Most misses Runner-up
Restricted area 241-372 64.8 482 Olivia Hutcherson 24% (114 pts) Madison St. Rose 23% (110 pts) Fadima Tall 23% (30 misses) Olivia Hutcherson 18% (23 misses)
Paint (non-RA) 250-519 48.2 500 Olivia Hutcherson 25% (124 pts) Madison St. Rose 22% (112 pts) Madison St. Rose 22% (59 misses) Olivia Hutcherson 21% (56 misses)
Mid-range left 58-129 45.0 116 Ashley Chea 29% (34 pts) Skye Belker 28% (32 pts) Ashley Chea 28% (20 misses) Olivia Hutcherson 20% (14 misses)
Mid-range center 29-71 40.8 58 Skye Belker 28% (16 pts) Madison St. Rose 24% (14 pts) Ashley Chea 26% (11 misses) Olivia Hutcherson 21% (9 misses)
Mid-range right 36-107 33.6 72 Skye Belker 31% (22 pts) Madison St. Rose 25% (18 pts) Skye Belker 34% (24 misses) Ashley Chea 17% (12 misses)
Left corner 3 30-90 33.3 90 Skye Belker 33% (30 pts) Ashley Chea 23% (21 pts) Ashley Chea 28% (17 misses) Skye Belker 22% (13 misses)
Right corner 3 18-50 36.0 54 Skye Belker 28% (15 pts) Ashley Chea 22% (12 pts) Madison St. Rose 25% (8 misses) Skye Belker 25% (8 misses)
Above-break 3 left 54-179 30.2 162 Ashley Chea 37% (60 pts) Skye Belker 20% (33 pts) Ashley Chea 36% (45 misses) Skye Belker 17% (21 misses)
Above-break 3 center 26-87 29.9 78 Fadima Tall 27% (21 pts) Madison St. Rose 27% (21 pts) Fadima Tall 34% (21 misses) Ashley Chea 30% (18 misses)
Above-break 3 right 49-143 34.3 147 Skye Belker 29% (42 pts) Madison St. Rose 22% (33 pts) Madison St. Rose 30% (28 misses) Ashley Chea 19% (18 misses)