๐Ÿปโฌ‡๏ธ๐Ÿ€

Akron Zips

Also known as: Akron Zips
Program History

2026 Team Stats (31 games)

69.5
PPG
77.7
Opp
-8.2
Margin
40.6%
FG%
30.8%
3P%
69.8%
FT%
35.6
RPG
12.3
APG
18.8
TO
76.1
Est. poss./game
65.7
Adj PPG
76.9
Adj Opp PPG
#293
Scoring Rank

Model Outputs

2025-2026
Catalog

Output is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.

Model Output Notes
Elo Elo Streaming paired-comparison rating with recency baked into sequential updates. More โ†’ 693 (#318) -
Bradley-Terry Bradley-Terry Static logistic paired-comparison model with one team strength parameter. More โ†’ 752 (#319) -
Bradley-Terry Recency Bradley-Terry Recency Static Bradley-Terry with exponential recency weights on newer games. HCA +106 elo More โ†’ 876 (#318) HCA +106 elo
Margin Margin Linear team-strength model fit on point differential instead of binary wins. HCA +2.4 More โ†’ -11.6 (#287) HCA +2.4
Margin Recency Margin Recency Margin regression with exponential recency weights on newer games. HCA +2.6 More โ†’ -11.3 (#292) HCA +2.6
Pythagorean Pythagorean Pythagorean win expectation from raw points scored and allowed. More โ†’ 0.117 (#314) -
Efficiency Efficiency Tempo-adjusted efficiency version of Pythagorean ratings. NetEff -16.7 More โ†’ 0.117 (#314) NetEff -16.7
Adjusted Efficiency Adjusted Efficiency Opponent-adjusted efficiency model with separate offensive and defensive components. AdjNet -16.0 More โ†’ 0.136 (#278) AdjNet -16.0
Log Adjusted Log Adjusted Log-scale adjusted efficiency model that downweights blowout leverage. AdjNet -16.0 More โ†’ 0.135 (#278) AdjNet -16.0
Points Off/Def Points Off/Def Raw points regression with separate offensive and defensive team parameters. AdjO 65.7 | AdjD 76.9 More โ†’ 0.264 (#293) AdjO 65.7 | AdjD 76.9
Points Off/Def Recency Points Off/Def Recency Off/def points regression with exponential recency weights. AdjO 65.1 | AdjD 75.2 More โ†’ 0.286 (#319) AdjO 65.1 | AdjD 75.2
Core Ensemble Core Ensemble Equal-logit blend of Elo, recency BT, recency margin, log-adjusted pyth, and points off/def. Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD More โ†’ 0.215 (#299) Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD
Recency Ensemble Recency Ensemble Equal-logit blend of Elo, recency BT, recency margin, log-adjusted pyth, and recency points off/def. Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD More โ†’ 0.219 (#304) Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD
Dynamic Bradley-Terry Dynamic Bradley-Terry Time-evolving paired-comparison model with latent team strength drift. RD 152 | GP 29 More โ†’ 769 (#316) RD 152 | GP 29

2026 Schedule & Results

2026 Roster

Minutes by Position

The surface stays filled across the five on-court roles. Use the labels or legend to isolate how each player absorbs guard-to-big minutes.

Player Pos GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers PM PM GP PM/G PM/40 FG% 3P% FT% RAPM TS% eFG%
Ni'Rah Clark Ni'Rah Clark F 29 27.1 11.8 5.3 0.5 0.7 0.5 2.6 8.4 7.8 -154 26 -5.9 -9.2 50.4 28.0 71.0 -0.54 57.1 51.8
Shaena Brew Shaena Brew G 30 28.0 11.2 3.9 3.9 0.9 0.0 3.3 9.1 7.6 -143 26 -5.5 -8.6 45.2 31.2 69.1 1.45 53.5 49.6
Keiryn McGuff Keiryn McGuff F 27 29.5 9.6 6.3 1.1 0.9 0.4 1.8 7.3 9.3 -138 24 -5.8 -8.4 38.9 33.8 72.6 -0.28 52.5 44.9
Monique Mitchell Monique Mitchell F 26 20.0 9.3 2.9 0.8 1.0 0.7 2.1 8.3 4.3 -157 22 -7.1 -15.0 40.5 31.2 77.8 -4.51 51.7 48.4
Izzy Callaway Izzy Callaway G 31 21.6 7.9 1.9 1.1 0.5 0.0 1.2 6.5 3.7 -125 27 -4.6 -9.0 42.9 39.8 75.0 -1.06 57.1 55.4
Corinne Reed Corinne Reed G 28 23.5 6.3 3.7 2.1 0.8 0.2 2.8 5.5 4.8 -165 24 -6.9 -12.9 40.5 32.7 56.2 -3.43 48.9 46.1
Liz Murphy Liz Murphy G 27 13.6 6.2 1.6 0.3 0.4 0.1 0.8 4.8 3.1 -49 23 -2.1 -6.3 41.9 37.6 89.3 -0.38 59.4 55.4
Natalie Johnson Natalie Johnson G 28 16.4 5.0 2.6 1.4 0.6 0.1 1.8 5.3 2.6 -75 25 -3.0 -8.1 36.9 24.1 58.1 -0.93 43.3 41.3
Maddie Vejsicky Maddie Vejsicky G 29 14.4 3.3 1.4 0.8 0.4 0.2 1.1 4.1 1.0 -141 25 -5.6 -15.8 28.6 20.0 65.0 -4.04 37.9 35.3
Kam'Ren Rhodes Kam'Ren Rhodes G 8 14.5 2.8 1.1 1.4 0.4 0.0 1.1 4.8 -0.2 -37 6 -6.2 -14.9 21.1 21.4 33.3 -1.35 26.2 25.0
Ella Wigal Ella Wigal G 26 10.2 2.5 2.5 0.3 0.5 0.2 0.6 3.0 2.4 -57 22 -2.6 -11.2 28.6 19.2 70.6 -3.75 39.1 35.1
Teniesha Clarke Teniesha Clarke G 11 12.4 1.7 1.0 0.6 0.6 0.0 1.9 2.5 -0.4 -35 8 -4.4 -14.1 22.2 16.7 62.5 -1.35 31.1 25.9
Liisa Taponen Liisa Taponen C 25 11.6 1.6 1.9 0.4 0.1 0.2 0.6 1.2 2.3 -94 20 -4.7 -15.5 46.7 0 91.7 -2.88 55.3 46.7
Kailee Bransford Kailee Bransford G 0 - 0.0 0.0 0.0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Numbers/Game vs RAPM

X-axis = Numbers/Game (PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA), Y-axis = RAPM.

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, PM = total +/-, PM/G = per game, PM/40 = per 40 minutes, RAPM = Regularized Adj Plus-Minus, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

2025-2026 Shot Zones

1854 located field-goal attempts in 31 games (ESPN). Each zone is coloured by the player with the largest share of the team's made-shot points there (left) and of its misses there (right).

Clark27% Clark23% Callaway44% Brew30% Brew45% Callaway33% Mitchell32% Mitchell18% Murphy30% Callaway29%
Points: who the team's points here most likely come from
Reed16% Clark21% Callaway26% Callaway21% Brew38% Mitchell37% Vejsicky23% Callaway19% Murphy21% Wigal16%
Misses: who misses most here

Shaena BrewNi'Rah ClarkIzzy CallawayMonique MitchellLiz MurphyCorinne ReedMaddie VejsickyElla Wigal

Zone FGM-FGA FG% Pts Top scorer Runner-up Most misses Runner-up
Restricted area 247-410 60.2 494 Ni'Rah Clark 27% (132 pts) Shaena Brew 16% (80 pts) Corinne Reed 16% (26 misses) Ni'Rah Clark 16% (26 misses)
Paint (non-RA) 213-511 41.7 426 Ni'Rah Clark 23% (96 pts) Shaena Brew 19% (82 pts) Ni'Rah Clark 21% (63 misses) Shaena Brew 17% (50 misses)
Mid-range left 16-43 37.2 32 Izzy Callaway 44% (14 pts) Monique Mitchell 19% (6 pts) Izzy Callaway 26% (7 misses) Keiryn McGuff 15% (4 misses)
Mid-range center 20-48 41.7 40 Shaena Brew 30% (12 pts) Izzy Callaway 15% (6 pts) Izzy Callaway 21% (6 misses) Keiryn McGuff 14% (4 misses)
Mid-range right 20-75 26.7 40 Shaena Brew 45% (18 pts) Izzy Callaway 15% (6 pts) Shaena Brew 38% (21 misses) Izzy Callaway 22% (12 misses)
Left corner 3 30-87 34.5 90 Izzy Callaway 33% (30 pts) Keiryn McGuff 17% (15 pts) Monique Mitchell 37% (21 misses) Izzy Callaway 18% (10 misses)
Right corner 3 22-75 29.3 66 Monique Mitchell 32% (21 pts) Izzy Callaway 18% (12 pts) Maddie Vejsicky 23% (12 misses) Monique Mitchell 17% (9 misses)
Above-break 3 left 71-248 28.6 213 Monique Mitchell 18% (39 pts) Izzy Callaway 15% (33 pts) Izzy Callaway 19% (33 misses) Monique Mitchell 15% (26 misses)
Above-break 3 center 43-121 35.5 129 Liz Murphy 30% (39 pts) Shaena Brew 19% (24 pts) Liz Murphy 21% (16 misses) Izzy Callaway 13% (10 misses)
Above-break 3 right 70-236 29.7 210 Izzy Callaway 29% (60 pts) Liz Murphy 13% (27 pts) Ella Wigal 16% (26 misses) Liz Murphy 14% (23 misses)