Izzy Callaway
Team: Akron
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 33 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33 | 21.5 | 8.1 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 6.7 | 3.7 | 43.4% | 40.0% | 75.0% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 27 games, 565.6 minutes, 2047.9 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 27 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.49 | 2702 | 561 | 1983 | -137 | -5.1 | -9.7 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -1.49 (#2702) | SE 2.49 | Poss 1983 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -1.49 (#2702) | Off -0.51 | Def -0.98 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | -6.69 (#3493) | PM/G -5.1 | PM/40 -9.7 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More β | -1.995 (#3092) | Vec (-1.74, +0.15) | Norm 1.75 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +4.57 (#1202) | Pts For +4.57 | Prevent -6.36 | Net -1.79 | Min 669 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | -6.36 (#4024) | Pts For +4.57 | Prevent -6.36 | Net -1.79 | Min 669 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | -1.79 (#2916) | Pts For +4.57 | Prevent -6.36 | Net -1.79 | Min 669 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More β | -3.37 (#3771) | OReb% -3.37 | DReb% +2.69 | Min 669 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More β | +2.69 (#1091) | OReb% -3.37 | DReb% +2.69 | Min 669 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | -1.22 (#3353) | Ast For -1.22 | Prevent +1.69 | Net +0.47 | Min 669 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +1.69 (#992) | Ast For -1.22 | Prevent +1.69 | Net +0.47 | Min 669 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +0.47 (#2213) | Ast For -1.22 | Prevent +1.69 | Net +0.47 | Min 669 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | +2.47 (#356) | 3PM For +2.47 | Prevent +0.72 | Net +3.20 | Min 669 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.72 (#1157) | 3PM For +2.47 | Prevent +0.72 | Net +3.20 | Min 669 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +3.20 (#334) | 3PM For +2.47 | Prevent +0.72 | Net +3.20 | Min 669 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | -3.57 (#4233) | Stocks For -3.57 | Prevent +1.03 | Net -2.54 | Min 669 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +1.03 (#1299) | Stocks For -3.57 | Prevent +1.03 | Net -2.54 | Min 669 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | -2.54 (#3848) | Stocks For -3.57 | Prevent +1.03 | Net -2.54 | Min 669 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -0.14 (#2768) | TOV For -0.14 | Prevent -2.47 | Net -2.61 | Min 669 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -2.47 (#3907) | TOV For -0.14 | Prevent -2.47 | Net -2.61 | Min 669 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -2.61 (#3787) | TOV For -0.14 | Prevent -2.47 | Net -2.61 | Min 669 |
Shot Chart β 2026-2027
3/6 FG (50.0%), 8 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 58.6 | +41.4 | 16.7 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 40.9 | -40.9 | 16.7 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 32.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 35.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 31.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 33.0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 32.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 30.7 | +36.0 | 50.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 30.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 30.9 | -30.9 | 16.7 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 33 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAW | South Carolina Upstate | 1 | 13.0 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 50.0% | 50.0% | - | 66.7 | 66.7 |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Akron | 31 | 21.6 | 7.9 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 6.5 | 3.7 | 42.9% | 39.8% | 75.0% | 57.1 | 55.4 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Walsh Cavaliers | 1 | 27.0 | 13.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 12.0 | 2.0 | 50.0% | 33.3% | - | 54.2 | 54.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log β 2026-2027
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 33 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 1 of 33 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-04 | vs | Johnson Royals | W | 82-51 | 13 | 3-6 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5.0 | - |