๐Ÿปโฌ‡๏ธ๐Ÿ€

Atlanta Hawks

Also known as: Atlanta Hawks
Program History

2027 Team Stats (3 games)

124.7
PPG
109.0
Opp
+15.7
Margin
48.0%
FG%
34.6%
3P%
74.7%
FT%
44.0
RPG
33.3
APG
14.0
TO
105.9
Est. poss./game
123.6
Adj PPG
111.2
Adj Opp PPG
#2
Scoring Rank

Model Outputs

2026-2027
Catalog

Output is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.

Model Output Notes
Elo Elo Streaming paired-comparison rating with recency baked into sequential updates. More โ†’ 1023 (#13) -
Bradley-Terry Bradley-Terry Static logistic paired-comparison model with one team strength parameter. More โ†’ 1067 (#9) -
Bradley-Terry Recency Bradley-Terry Recency Static Bradley-Terry with exponential recency weights on newer games. HCA -24 elo More โ†’ 1062 (#9) HCA -24 elo
Margin Margin Linear team-strength model fit on point differential instead of binary wins. HCA +2.5 More โ†’ +18.3 (#5) HCA +2.5
Margin Recency Margin Recency Margin regression with exponential recency weights on newer games. HCA +2.6 More โ†’ +18.4 (#5) HCA +2.6
Pythagorean Pythagorean Pythagorean win expectation from raw points scored and allowed. More โ†’ 0.824 (#3) -
Efficiency Efficiency Tempo-adjusted efficiency version of Pythagorean ratings. NetEff +14.8 More โ†’ 0.824 (#3) NetEff +14.8
Adjusted Efficiency Adjusted Efficiency Opponent-adjusted efficiency model with separate offensive and defensive components. AdjNet +11.4 More โ†’ 0.787 (#2) AdjNet +11.4
Log Adjusted Log Adjusted Log-scale adjusted efficiency model that downweights blowout leverage. AdjNet +11.5 More โ†’ 0.791 (#2) AdjNet +11.5
Points Off/Def Points Off/Def Raw points regression with separate offensive and defensive team parameters. AdjO 123.6 | AdjD 111.2 More โ†’ 0.755 (#2) AdjO 123.6 | AdjD 111.2
Points Off/Def Recency Points Off/Def Recency Off/def points regression with exponential recency weights. AdjO 123.4 | AdjD 111.2 More โ†’ 0.752 (#2) AdjO 123.4 | AdjD 111.2
Core Ensemble Core Ensemble Equal-logit blend of Elo, recency BT, recency margin, log-adjusted pyth, and points off/def. Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD More โ†’ 0.732 (#5) Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD
Recency Ensemble Recency Ensemble Equal-logit blend of Elo, recency BT, recency margin, log-adjusted pyth, and recency points off/def. Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD More โ†’ 0.731 (#5) Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD
Dynamic Bradley-Terry Dynamic Bradley-Terry Time-evolving paired-comparison model with latent team strength drift. RD 176 | GP 3 More โ†’ 1106 (#10) RD 176 | GP 3

2027 Schedule & Results

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score
2026-10-21 @ Orlando Magic W 132 - 125
2026-10-23 @ Charlotte Hornets W 128 - 81
2026-10-24 vs Houston Rockets L 114 - 121

2027 Roster

Counting stats use played regular-season games. PM and RAPM use their separate model samples; PM GP shows that sample's game count.

Minutes by Position

The surface stays filled across the five on-court roles. Use the labels or legend to isolate how each player absorbs guard-to-big minutes.

Player Pos GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers PM PM GP PM/G PM/40 FG% 3P% FT% RAPM TS% eFG%
Jalen Johnson F 3 31.5 21.7 10.0 10.0 1.7 0.3 2.3 18.0 23.3 - - - - 44.4 14.3 83.3 - 52.5 46.3
Nickeil Alexander-Walker Nickeil Alexander-Walker G 3 29.8 21.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 0.3 1.7 14.3 15.3 - - - - 46.5 40.7 75.0 - 62.9 59.3
Aaron Wiggins Aaron Wiggins - 3 27.2 17.0 3.0 1.0 1.7 0.3 1.0 10.3 11.7 - - - - 58.1 52.6 71.4 - 74.8 74.2
CJ McCollum CJ McCollum G 3 25.4 16.3 1.7 2.0 0.0 0.3 1.3 11.0 8.0 - - - - 54.5 38.9 85.7 - 67.9 65.2
Dyson Daniels Dyson Daniels F 3 29.0 16.3 7.0 3.3 4.3 0.3 1.0 11.3 19.0 - - - - 61.8 25.0 54.5 - 63.1 63.2
Corey Kispert Corey Kispert - 1 9.7 11.0 1.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5.0 8.0 - - - - 80.0 75.0 0 - 110.0 110.0
Onyeka Okongwu Onyeka Okongwu C 3 25.7 8.7 5.0 3.3 0.3 0.3 1.0 8.0 8.7 - - - - 37.5 15.4 85.7 - 48.0 41.7
Luguentz Dort Luguentz Dort - 3 23.3 8.0 3.7 1.7 1.0 0.0 1.0 6.0 7.3 - - - - 38.9 33.3 85.7 - 56.9 50.0
Jock Landale Jock Landale - 3 18.5 6.7 4.0 3.0 0.3 0.7 1.7 6.0 7.0 - - - - 44.4 11.1 75.0 - 50.6 47.2
Dorian Finney-Smith Dorian Finney-Smith - 1 8.1 3.0 2.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 - - - - 50.0 50.0 0 - 75.0 75.0
Asa Newell Asa Newell - 1 8.1 3.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 2.0 2.0 - - - - 50.0 50.0 0.0 - 52.1 75.0
Zuby Ejiofor - 1 8.1 3.0 2.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 - - - - 33.3 50.0 0 - 50.0 50.0
Kingston Flemings - 3 18.2 2.3 3.7 4.3 0.3 0.3 2.3 4.7 4.0 - - - - 21.4 25.0 0 - 25.0 25.0

Numbers/Game vs RAPM

Not enough players with both Numbers/Game and RAPM to plot.

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, PM = total +/-, PM/G = per game, PM/40 = per 40 minutes, RAPM = Regularized Adj Plus-Minus, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

2026-2027 Shot Zones

281 located field-goal attempts in 3 games (NBA Stats). Each zone is coloured by the player with the largest share of the team's made-shot points there (left) and of its misses there (right).

Johnson25% Daniels30% McCollum25% Wiggins25% Wiggins25% Alexander-Walker29% McCollum22% Wiggins29%
Points: who the team's points here most likely come from
Johnson28% Johnson26% Johnson60% Flemings67% McCollum100% Wiggins23% Okongwu40% Wiggins18% McCollum25% Alexander-Walker30%
Misses: who misses most here

Nickeil Alexander-WalkerJalen JohnsonAaron WigginsCJ McCollumDyson DanielsOnyeka OkongwuKingston Flemings

Zone FGM-FGA FG% Pts Top scorer Runner-up Most misses Runner-up
Restricted area 59-84 70.2 118 Jalen Johnson 25% (30 pts) Dyson Daniels 20% (24 pts) Jalen Johnson 28% (7 misses) Dyson Daniels 20% (5 misses)
Paint (non-RA) 27-54 50.0 54 Dyson Daniels 30% (16 pts) Jalen Johnson 22% (12 pts) Jalen Johnson 26% (7 misses) Dyson Daniels 19% (5 misses)
Mid-range left 0-5 0.0 0 - - Jalen Johnson 60% (3 misses) Nickeil Alexander-Walker 40% (2 misses)
Mid-range center 0-3 0.0 0 - - Kingston Flemings 67% (2 misses) Jalen Johnson 33% (1 misses)
Mid-range right 4-5 80.0 8 CJ McCollum 25% (2 pts) Jalen Johnson 25% (2 pts) CJ McCollum 100% (1 misses) -
Left corner 3 8-21 38.1 24 Aaron Wiggins 25% (6 pts) CJ McCollum 25% (6 pts) Aaron Wiggins 23% (3 misses) Nickeil Alexander-Walker 23% (3 misses)
Right corner 3 4-9 44.4 12 Aaron Wiggins 25% (3 pts) Dorian Finney-Smith 25% (3 pts) Onyeka Okongwu 40% (2 misses) Luguentz Dort 20% (1 misses)
Above-break 3 left 17-45 37.8 51 Nickeil Alexander-Walker 29% (15 pts) Aaron Wiggins 24% (12 pts) Aaron Wiggins 18% (5 misses) Jalen Johnson 18% (5 misses)
Above-break 3 center 9-25 36.0 27 CJ McCollum 22% (6 pts) Nickeil Alexander-Walker 22% (6 pts) CJ McCollum 25% (4 misses) Onyeka Okongwu 25% (4 misses)
Above-break 3 right 7-30 23.3 21 Aaron Wiggins 29% (6 pts) Nickeil Alexander-Walker 29% (6 pts) Nickeil Alexander-Walker 30% (7 misses) Jalen Johnson 17% (4 misses)