J. Martinez
Team: Tarleton Texans
Career Averages
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | +/- PG | +/- Tot | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 12.5 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 2.1 | +0.0 | +0 | 39.1% | 50.0% | 100.0% |
Advanced Stats
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | PM | PM/G | PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.03 | 2670 | 1 | 5 | +0 | +0.0 | +0.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM (Legacy) RAPM (Legacy) Legacy player overall RAPM row kept for backward-compatible pages and joins. More → | +0.03 (#2670) | SE 1.38 | Poss 5 |
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.03 (#2670) | SE 1.38 | Poss 5 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.03 (#2670) | Off +0.02 | Def +0.01 |
| Plus/Minus (Legacy) Plus/Minus (Legacy) Legacy raw plus/minus row kept for backward-compatible pages and joins. More → | +0.00 (#3244) | PM/G +0.0 | PM/40 +0.0 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +0.00 (#3244) | PM/G +0.0 | PM/40 +0.0 |
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Tarleton State Texans | 7 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 34.7 | 0.0 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Tarleton State Texans | 10 | 20.1 | 3.3 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 3.6 | 42.9% | 55.6% | 100.0% | 65.0 | 54.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-28 | @ | California Baptist L | L | 67-82 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.9 |
| 2026-02-21 | vs | Utah Tech Trailblaze | L | 72-80 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2026-01-29 | vs | Utah Valley Wolverin | L | 55-83 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +2.1 |
| 2025-12-16 | @ | Mississippi Valley S | W | 88-64 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2025-12-03 | vs | Howard Payne Yellow | W | 119-54 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +0.0 |
| 2025-11-17 | vs | Angelo State Rams | W | 77-54 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0.0 |
| 2025-11-05 | @ | LSU Tigers | L | 60-96 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | - |
| 2024-12-16 | @ | UTEP Miners | L | 62-67 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2024-12-08 | @ | UCF Knights | L | 51-66 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2024-12-03 | vs | Dallas Christian Cru | W | 90-50 | 17 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 4 | - |
| 2024-12-01 | @ | Indiana State Sycamo | L | 71-87 | 36 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -11.5 |
| 2024-11-30 | vs | Hofstra Pride | W | 61-59 | 40 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | +2.3 |
| 2024-11-29 | @ | Iona Gaels | L | 51-62 | 9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2024-11-21 | @ | Michigan Wolverines | L | 49-72 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.9 |
| 2024-11-17 | @ | Baylor Bears | L | 41-104 | 30 | 3-5 | 3-4 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 7 | -30.9 |
| 2024-11-14 | vs | Tabor | W | 88-57 | 40 | 5-8 | 1-2 | 6-6 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 19 | +31.0 |
| 2024-11-12 | @ | Florida State Semino | L | 52-72 | 19 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | -1 | -6.7 |