Kendrick Perry
Team: Youngstown State
Position: G
Season Averages — 2010-2011
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 28.5 | 9.9 | 4.1 | 4.2 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 17.1 | 25.0% | 14.3% | 50.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | NCAAM | Youngstown State Penguins | 3 | 38.7 | 21.3 | 4.0 | 4.3 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 14.7 | 17.7 | 45.5% | 26.3% | 82.6% | 59.1 | 51.1 |
| 2012-2013 | NCAAM | Youngstown State Penguins | 30 | 35.4 | 17.3 | 5.5 | 4.1 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 2.6 | 24.5 | 51.3% | 46.7% | 84.2% | 274.0 | 60.3 |
| 2011-2012 | NCAAM | Youngstown State Penguins | 28 | 34.7 | 16.0 | 3.3 | 4.0 | 2.4 | 0.2 | 2.1 | 3.2 | 20.7 | 41.6% | 17.1% | 64.4% | 206.3 | 44.9 |
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | Youngstown State Penguins | 15 | 28.5 | 9.9 | 4.1 | 4.2 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 17.1 | 25.0% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 578.4 | 29.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-03-01 | @ | Valparaiso Beacons | L | 71-80 | 33 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 26 | - |
| 2011-02-26 | vs | Milwaukee Panthers | L | 87-94 | 32 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 17 | - |
| 2011-02-24 | vs | Green Bay Phoenix | L | 60-71 | 40 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 24 | - |
| 2011-02-19 | vs | Bowling Green Falcon | W | 83-76 | 39 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 24 | - |
| 2011-02-16 | @ | Detroit Mercy Titans | L | 79-91 | 35 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 26 | - |
| 2011-02-03 | vs | Butler Bulldogs | W | 62-60 | 38 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 21 | - |
| 2011-01-29 | @ | UIC Flames | L | 61-83 | 15 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 8 | - |
| 2011-01-27 | @ | Loyola Chicago Rambl | L | 71-84 | 38 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 31 | - |
| 2011-01-22 | vs | Detroit Mercy Titans | L | 69-73 | 31 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 22 | - |
| 2011-01-20 | vs | Wright State Raiders | L | 62-66 | 21 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | - |
| 2011-01-15 | vs | Cleveland State Viki | L | 51-61 | 21 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | - |
| 2011-01-11 | vs | Wilberforce Bulldogs | W | 86-51 | 21 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 32 | - |
| 2011-01-09 | @ | Butler Bulldogs | L | 79-84 | 16 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | - |
| 2011-01-07 | @ | Valparaiso Beacons | L | 55-79 | 18 | 1-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 2010-11-12 | vs | Samford Bulldogs | W | 64-61 | 30 | 2-6 | 1-5 | 1-2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | - |