J. Hegarty
Team: Portland Pilots
Position: C
Career Averages
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 7.7 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 41.2% | 0% | 54.5% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-2009 | NCAAM | Portland Pilots | 7 | 7.7 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 41.2% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 45.8 | 41.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-03-18 | @ | Pacific Tigers | L | 76-82 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2009-03-08 | @ | Saint Mary's Gaels | L | 61-71 | 11 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1 | - |
| 2009-03-07 | vs | Pepperdine Waves | W | 69-45 | 14 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | - |
| 2009-02-28 | @ | Santa Clara Broncos | L | 65-67 | 10 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7 | - |
| 2009-02-26 | @ | San Diego Toreros | L | 60-66 | 4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - |
| 2009-02-19 | vs | Pepperdine Waves | W | 74-45 | 7 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - |
| 2009-02-14 | @ | Saint Mary's Gaels | L | 65-77 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - |