Sin'Cere Mcmahon
Team: Norfolk State
Position: G
Season Averages — 2024-2025
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 18.7 | 5.9 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 5.3 | 2.6 | 34.7% | 30.6% | 82.6% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Norfolk State Spartans | 18 | 18.7 | 5.9 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 5.3 | 2.6 | 34.7% | 30.6% | 82.6% | 50.9 | 46.3 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Winthrop Eagles | 32 | 19.4 | 8.1 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 6.7 | 3.2 | 38.3% | 37.5% | 72.7% | 55.5 | 53.0 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Winthrop Eagles | 19 | 29.6 | 13.8 | 1.6 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 9.2 | 6.5 | 36.0% | 37.0% | 88.8% | 62.6 | 48.6 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Winthrop Eagles | 29 | 14.3 | 5.2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 5.7 | 33.3% | 30.0% | 80.0% | 256.8 | 44.4 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Western Carolina Catamounts | 2 | 25.5 | 16.0 | 3.0 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 9.5 | 12.0 | 57.9% | 64.3% | 50.0% | 80.5 | 81.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-21 | @ | Florida Gators | L | 69-95 | 8 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | -0.0 |
| 2025-01-20 | vs | Washington Adventist | W | 105-42 | 31 | 4-8 | 4-8 | 1-2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 8 | - |
| 2025-01-13 | @ | Morgan State Bears | L | 74-78 | 19 | 4-10 | 3-9 | 2-2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 5 | -1.2 |
| 2025-01-04 | vs | Maryland Eastern Sho | W | 81-59 | 20 | 2-5 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | - |
| 2024-12-31 | @ | Tennessee Volunteers | L | 52-67 | 16 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -2 | -7.5 |
| 2024-12-29 | @ | High Point Panthers | W | 77-74 | 23 | 2-8 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | +3.4 |
| 2024-12-20 | @ | Grambling Tigers | W | 76-70 | 22 | 1-5 | 0-3 | 5-5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | -7.4 |
| 2024-12-19 | vs | Alabama State Hornet | W | 71-54 | 17 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 2-3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3.2 |
| 2024-12-15 | @ | Northern Kentucky No | L | 62-71 | 19 | 0-4 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -3 | - |
| 2024-12-11 | @ | Baylor Bears | L | 69-94 | 12 | 2-4 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | -4.4 |
| 2024-12-09 | vs | Hofstra Pride | L | 67-80 | 22 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 4-5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5 | -17.5 |
| 2024-12-01 | @ | Stony Brook Seawolve | W | 77-66 | 19 | 1-5 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | +1.0 |
| 2024-11-25 | @ | UC Davis Aggies | W | 76-55 | 26 | 5-7 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 10 | +20.1 |
| 2024-11-22 | @ | Grand Canyon Lopes | L | 73-91 | 10 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -12.0 |
| 2024-11-20 | @ | Stanford Cardinal | L | 63-70 | 13 | 1-6 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | -8.3 |
| 2024-11-16 | @ | Hampton Pirates | W | 67-58 | 17 | 1-6 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | +2.6 |
| 2024-11-12 | @ | William & Mary Tribe | L | 73-84 | 22 | 2-8 | 0-6 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -3 | -16.7 |
| 2024-11-06 | vs | Virginia-Lynchburg D | W | 104-60 | 21 | 4-7 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 13 | - |