๐Ÿปโฌ‡๏ธ๐Ÿ€

Wisconsin Badgers

Also known as: Wisconsin Badgers
Program History

2026 Team Stats (34 games)

67.8
PPG
71.9
Opp
-4.1
Margin
41.7%
FG%
34.5%
3P%
75.8%
FT%
35.1
RPG
15.1
APG
16.6
TO
70.6
Est. poss./game
71.5
Adj PPG
62.2
Adj Opp PPG
#77
Scoring Rank

Model Outputs

2025-2026
Catalog

Output is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.

Model Output Notes
Elo Elo Streaming paired-comparison rating with recency baked into sequential updates. More โ†’ 1191 (#87) -
Bradley-Terry Bradley-Terry Static logistic paired-comparison model with one team strength parameter. More โ†’ 1128 (#99) -
Bradley-Terry Recency Bradley-Terry Recency Static Bradley-Terry with exponential recency weights on newer games. HCA +106 elo More โ†’ 1014 (#164) HCA +106 elo
Margin Margin Linear team-strength model fit on point differential instead of binary wins. HCA +2.4 More โ†’ +11.0 (#72) HCA +2.4
Margin Recency Margin Recency Margin regression with exponential recency weights on newer games. HCA +2.6 More โ†’ +11.2 (#68) HCA +2.6
Pythagorean Pythagorean Pythagorean win expectation from raw points scored and allowed. More โ†’ 0.336 (#229) -
Efficiency Efficiency Tempo-adjusted efficiency version of Pythagorean ratings. NetEff -5.7 More โ†’ 0.336 (#229) NetEff -5.7
Adjusted Efficiency Adjusted Efficiency Opponent-adjusted efficiency model with separate offensive and defensive components. AdjNet +16.5 More โ†’ 0.870 (#72) AdjNet +16.5
Log Adjusted Log Adjusted Log-scale adjusted efficiency model that downweights blowout leverage. AdjNet +17.2 More โ†’ 0.880 (#71) AdjNet +17.2
Points Off/Def Points Off/Def Raw points regression with separate offensive and defensive team parameters. AdjO 71.5 | AdjD 62.2 More โ†’ 0.701 (#77) AdjO 71.5 | AdjD 62.2
Points Off/Def Recency Points Off/Def Recency Off/def points regression with exponential recency weights. AdjO 66.8 | AdjD 64.0 More โ†’ 0.564 (#120) AdjO 66.8 | AdjD 64.0
Core Ensemble Core Ensemble Equal-logit blend of Elo, recency BT, recency margin, log-adjusted pyth, and points off/def. Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD More โ†’ 0.730 (#81) Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD
Recency Ensemble Recency Ensemble Equal-logit blend of Elo, recency BT, recency margin, log-adjusted pyth, and recency points off/def. Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD More โ†’ 0.706 (#90) Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD
Dynamic Bradley-Terry Dynamic Bradley-Terry Time-evolving paired-comparison model with latent team strength drift. RD 101 | GP 34 More โ†’ 1134 (#100) RD 101 | GP 34

2026 Schedule & Results

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score
2025-11-05 vs Oakland Golden Grizzlies W 79 - 68
2025-11-08 @ Marquette Golden Eagles L 62 - 65
2025-11-10 vs Milwaukee Panthers W 75 - 46
2025-11-12 vs Bowling Green Falcons W 90 - 78
2025-11-16 vs Green Bay Phoenix W 76 - 72
2025-11-19 @ UIC Flames W 74 - 53
2025-11-23 vs Detroit Mercy Titans W 81 - 63
2025-11-28 @ Ole Miss Rebels L 56 - 65
2025-11-29 vs James Madison Dukes L 50 - 69
2025-12-07 vs Michigan State Spartans W 78 - 64
2025-12-10 vs San Diego Toreros W 74 - 46
2025-12-21 vs IU Indianapolis Jaguars W 81 - 72
2025-12-29 @ Maryland Terrapins L 59 - 97
2026-01-01 @ Rutgers Scarlet Knights W 70 - 63
2026-01-04 vs Penn State Lady Lions W 74 - 73
2026-01-08 vs Purdue Boilermakers L 67 - 75
2026-01-11 @ Michigan Wolverines L 60 - 86
2026-01-15 @ Northwestern Wildcats L 61 - 66
2026-01-18 vs Oregon Ducks W 94 - 92
2026-01-21 vs Nebraska Cornhuskers W 63 - 60
2026-01-25 @ Minnesota Golden Gophers L 53 - 88
2026-01-29 @ Ohio State Buckeyes L 58 - 81
2026-02-04 vs Indiana Hoosiers L 74 - 77
2026-02-08 vs Washington Huskies L 86 - 91
2026-02-11 @ Illinois Fighting Illini L 60 - 92
2026-02-15 vs Minnesota Golden Gophers L 60 - 83
2026-02-19 @ USC Trojans L 59 - 66
2026-02-22 @ UCLA Bruins L 60 - 80
2026-03-01 vs Iowa Hawkeyes L 52 - 81
2026-03-04 @ Illinois Fighting Illini L 70 - 82
2026-03-19 vs Oregon State Beavers W 62 - 58
2026-03-22 @ Miami Hurricanes W 72 - 65
2026-03-26 vs Harvard Crimson W 64 - 61
2026-03-30 vs Columbia Lions L 50 - 67

2026 Roster

Minutes by Position

The surface stays filled across the five on-court roles. Use the labels or legend to isolate how each player absorbs guard-to-big minutes.

Player Pos GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers PM PM GP PM/G PM/40 FG% 3P% FT% RAPM TS% eFG%
Destiny Howell Destiny Howell G 33 29.7 14.0 2.9 1.3 0.7 0.3 2.5 12.2 4.6 -109 27 -4.0 -5.4 42.9 38.9 79.7 4.26 54.2 51.9
Kyrah Daniels Kyrah Daniels G 34 30.4 12.4 5.1 2.6 1.2 0.3 2.1 11.7 7.6 -103 28 -3.7 -4.9 38.4 34.5 86.8 2.34 49.8 47.0
G. Uchenna Okeke G. Uchenna Okeke F 34 19.0 9.1 6.9 0.8 0.9 1.4 1.9 8.4 8.9 -18 28 -0.6 -1.4 47.2 50.0 61.7 3.19 49.6 47.7
Ronnie Porter Ronnie Porter G 34 30.8 6.0 4.2 4.9 1.6 0.1 2.1 5.8 9.0 -137 28 -4.9 -6.4 36.7 31.8 80.5 -1.14 47.9 43.9
Laci Steele Laci Steele G 34 23.1 6.0 3.4 1.1 1.0 0.3 1.2 5.8 4.6 -78 28 -2.8 -4.8 36.2 31.5 70.0 1.56 47.8 44.9
Breauna Ware Breauna Ware G 25 16.8 5.4 1.7 1.1 0.7 0.1 1.2 4.3 3.4 -39 19 -2.1 -5.1 39.8 38.9 68.6 -2.48 51.7 46.3
Dorja Iva Zaja Dorja Iva Zaja C 33 13.1 5.3 2.6 0.7 0.3 0.8 1.7 4.1 4.1 -94 27 -3.5 -10.8 56.0 25.0 80.0 -1.45 59.4 56.3
Lily Krahn Lily Krahn G 34 15.5 4.8 1.0 0.6 0.6 0.1 0.6 3.4 3.1 -12 28 -0.4 -1.1 48.2 44.8 91.7 3.08 68.7 67.1
Shay Bollin Shay Bollin G 34 15.3 3.6 2.1 1.5 0.4 0.3 1.1 3.2 3.6 -81 28 -2.9 -7.5 38.2 28.1 84.0 -1.87 50.8 46.4
Jovana Spasovski Jovana Spasovski G 31 7.6 2.0 1.0 0.3 0.1 0.0 0.5 1.9 1.1 -43 25 -1.7 -9.7 41.4 5.0 77.8 -1.82 47.8 42.2
Alie Bisballe Alie Bisballe F 18 3.3 1.0 0.8 0.2 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.9 1.0 0 13 0.0 0.0 43.8 20.0 50.0 -0.86 48.3 46.9
Nikki Kerstein Nikki Kerstein PG 23 7.9 0.8 0.5 0.7 0.2 0.0 0.7 1.3 0.3 -25 17 -1.5 -8.8 24.1 15.4 100.0 -3.56 30.1 27.6
Leena Patibandla Leena Patibandla G 12 3.2 0.5 0.5 0.3 0.2 0.1 0.1 0.8 0.7 4 9 0.4 6.3 20.0 0.0 66.7 -1.18 26.5 20.0
Reese Jaramillo Reese Jaramillo G 7 1.0 0.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.3 0.0 3 5 0.6 23.9 50.0 0.0 0 -1.13 50.0 50.0
A. Martin Mesa A. Martin Mesa G 10 1.8 0.0 0.1 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.0 0.1 -3 7 -0.4 -9.6 0 0 0 -1.98 0 0

Numbers/Game vs RAPM

X-axis = Numbers/Game (PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA), Y-axis = RAPM.

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, PM = total +/-, PM/G = per game, PM/40 = per 40 minutes, RAPM = Regularized Adj Plus-Minus, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

Alumni in the Pros

Former Wisconsin Badgers players in WNBA 2026, matched by provider player ids (ESPN athlete ids, ESPN bios, linked StatsNBA/EuroLeague ids). Only games after their last Wisconsin Badgers game count. These are observed results, not certified complete seasons. League and team are where each player last played a regular-season or playoff game (NBA ahead of G League when he played in both); recent games include the preseason.

Active alumni

Player At School League Team GP MPG PPG RPG APG
Serah Williams 2022-25 WNBA Portland Fire 39 13.2 4.3 2.7 0.5

Alumni around the leagues: recent games

Date Player League Team Opponent MIN PTS REB AST Box
2026-09-22 Serah Williams WNBA Portland Fire vs Golden State Valkyries 8 0 1 0 Box
2026-09-20 Serah Williams WNBA Portland Fire @ Los Angeles Sparks 15 6 2 0 Box
2026-09-18 Serah Williams WNBA Portland Fire @ Golden State Valkyries 16 0 5 0 Box

2025-2026 Shot Zones

2053 located field-goal attempts in 34 games (ESPN). Each zone is coloured by the player with the largest share of the team's made-shot points there (left) and of its misses there (right).

Okeke31% Okeke25% Howell30% Howell32% Daniels35% Steele25% Krahn27% Howell27% Howell39% Howell27%
Points: who the team's points here most likely come from
Okeke36% Okeke28% Daniels29% Howell33% Howell25% Steele31% Howell24% Daniels28% Daniels31% Howell24%
Misses: who misses most here

Destiny HowellKyrah DanielsG. Uchenna OkekeLaci SteeleLily Krahn

Zone FGM-FGA FG% Pts Top scorer Runner-up Most misses Runner-up
Restricted area 239-375 63.7 478 G. Uchenna Okeke 31% (146 pts) Destiny Howell 14% (66 pts) G. Uchenna Okeke 36% (49 misses) Destiny Howell 13% (18 misses)
Paint (non-RA) 225-517 43.5 450 G. Uchenna Okeke 25% (112 pts) Dorja Iva Zaja 18% (82 pts) G. Uchenna Okeke 28% (82 misses) Kyrah Daniels 17% (51 misses)
Mid-range left 53-149 35.6 106 Destiny Howell 30% (32 pts) Kyrah Daniels 28% (30 pts) Kyrah Daniels 29% (28 misses) Destiny Howell 25% (24 misses)
Mid-range center 28-67 41.8 56 Destiny Howell 32% (18 pts) Kyrah Daniels 25% (14 pts) Destiny Howell 33% (13 misses) Kyrah Daniels 21% (8 misses)
Mid-range right 37-130 28.5 74 Kyrah Daniels 35% (26 pts) Destiny Howell 24% (18 pts) Destiny Howell 25% (23 misses) Kyrah Daniels 17% (16 misses)
Left corner 3 20-65 30.8 60 Laci Steele 25% (15 pts) Lily Krahn 25% (15 pts) Laci Steele 31% (14 misses) Lily Krahn 22% (10 misses)
Right corner 3 26-60 43.3 78 Lily Krahn 27% (21 pts) Kyrah Daniels 19% (15 pts) Destiny Howell 24% (8 misses) Kyrah Daniels 21% (7 misses)
Above-break 3 left 97-293 33.1 291 Destiny Howell 27% (78 pts) Kyrah Daniels 24% (69 pts) Kyrah Daniels 28% (54 misses) Destiny Howell 17% (34 misses)
Above-break 3 center 49-170 28.8 147 Destiny Howell 39% (57 pts) Kyrah Daniels 39% (57 pts) Kyrah Daniels 31% (38 misses) Destiny Howell 29% (35 misses)
Above-break 3 right 83-227 36.6 249 Destiny Howell 27% (66 pts) Kyrah Daniels 16% (39 pts) Destiny Howell 24% (34 misses) Kyrah Daniels 19% (27 misses)