๐Ÿปโฌ‡๏ธ๐Ÿ€

Bryant Bulldogs

Also known as: Bryant Bulldogs
Program History

2026 Team Stats (30 games)

63.2
PPG
55.0
Opp
+8.2
Margin
41.7%
FG%
33.1%
3P%
68.1%
FT%
36.7
RPG
15.0
APG
14.8
TO
66.9
Est. poss./game
60.0
Adj PPG
60.3
Adj Opp PPG
#170
Scoring Rank

Model Outputs

2025-2026
Catalog

Output is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.

Model Output Notes
Elo Elo Streaming paired-comparison rating with recency baked into sequential updates. More โ†’ 990 (#181) -
Bradley-Terry Bradley-Terry Static logistic paired-comparison model with one team strength parameter. More โ†’ 1053 (#151) -
Bradley-Terry Recency Bradley-Terry Recency Static Bradley-Terry with exponential recency weights on newer games. HCA +106 elo More โ†’ 999 (#179) HCA +106 elo
Margin Margin Linear team-strength model fit on point differential instead of binary wins. HCA +2.4 More โ†’ -1.3 (#179) HCA +2.4
Margin Recency Margin Recency Margin regression with exponential recency weights on newer games. HCA +2.6 More โ†’ -0.8 (#174) HCA +2.6
Pythagorean Pythagorean Pythagorean win expectation from raw points scored and allowed. More โ†’ 0.741 (#92) -
Efficiency Efficiency Tempo-adjusted efficiency version of Pythagorean ratings. NetEff +7.9 More โ†’ 0.741 (#92) NetEff +7.9
Adjusted Efficiency Adjusted Efficiency Opponent-adjusted efficiency model with separate offensive and defensive components. AdjNet -1.6 More โ†’ 0.455 (#179) AdjNet -1.6
Log Adjusted Log Adjusted Log-scale adjusted efficiency model that downweights blowout leverage. AdjNet -1.6 More โ†’ 0.453 (#180) AdjNet -1.6
Points Off/Def Points Off/Def Raw points regression with separate offensive and defensive team parameters. AdjO 60.0 | AdjD 60.3 More โ†’ 0.493 (#170) AdjO 60.0 | AdjD 60.3
Points Off/Def Recency Points Off/Def Recency Off/def points regression with exponential recency weights. AdjO 59.1 | AdjD 58.4 More โ†’ 0.514 (#153) AdjO 59.1 | AdjD 58.4
Core Ensemble Core Ensemble Equal-logit blend of Elo, recency BT, recency margin, log-adjusted pyth, and points off/def. Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD More โ†’ 0.489 (#175) Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD
Recency Ensemble Recency Ensemble Equal-logit blend of Elo, recency BT, recency margin, log-adjusted pyth, and recency points off/def. Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD More โ†’ 0.493 (#173) Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD
Dynamic Bradley-Terry Dynamic Bradley-Terry Time-evolving paired-comparison model with latent team strength drift. RD 156 | GP 28 More โ†’ 1003 (#175) RD 156 | GP 28

2026 Schedule & Results

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score
2025-11-03 vs Central Connecticut Blue Devils W 71 - 50
2025-11-07 vs Cornell Big Red W 64 - 38
2025-11-11 @ Marist Red Foxes W 66 - 56
2025-11-15 vs Rider Broncs W 81 - 57
2025-11-19 @ Merrimack Warriors W 80 - 73
2025-11-22 @ Stonehill Skyhawks W 77 - 48
2025-11-26 @ Boston University Terriers W 83 - 56
2025-11-30 @ Providence Friars L 53 - 62
2025-12-03 @ Yale Bulldogs L 48 - 61
2025-12-07 vs Holy Cross Crusaders L 41 - 53
2025-12-09 @ Boston College Eagles W 80 - 71
2025-12-19 vs Georgian Court Lions W 94 - 26
2025-12-21 vs Franklin Pierce Ravens W 72 - 45
2026-01-01 vs New Hampshire Wildcats W 45 - 31
2026-01-03 vs Maine Black Bears W 82 - 73
2026-01-08 @ UMass Lowell River Hawks W 80 - 38
2026-01-10 vs UAlbany Great Danes W 62 - 55
2026-01-15 @ UMBC Retrievers L 47 - 55
2026-01-17 vs NJIT Highlanders L 65 - 78
2026-01-24 @ Vermont Catamounts L 53 - 71
2026-01-29 vs Binghamton Bearcats L 64 - 66
2026-01-31 @ New Hampshire Wildcats W 51 - 45
2026-02-05 @ UAlbany Great Danes W 50 - 44
2026-02-07 @ Maine Black Bears L 56 - 64
2026-02-12 vs UMass Lowell River Hawks W 77 - 36
2026-02-14 vs Vermont Catamounts L 45 - 52
2026-02-19 @ Binghamton Bearcats W 63 - 60
2026-02-26 vs UMBC Retrievers L 59 - 65
2026-02-28 @ NJIT Highlanders L 42 - 75
2026-03-05 @ Binghamton Bearcats L 44 - 45

2026 Roster

Minutes by Position

The surface stays filled across the five on-court roles. Use the labels or legend to isolate how each player absorbs guard-to-big minutes.

Player Pos GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers PM PM GP PM/G PM/40 FG% 3P% FT% RAPM TS% eFG%
Mia Mancini Mia Mancini G 30 32.5 12.1 4.8 3.9 1.1 0.3 2.5 11.2 8.4 96 27 3.6 4.6 35.0 32.2 81.2 -0.69 48.6 43.8
Nia Scott Nia Scott F 30 31.4 11.8 8.7 1.6 1.3 0.7 1.9 9.0 13.3 63 27 2.3 3.1 53.0 0 69.4 -2.25 56.5 53.0
Mimi Rubino Mimi Rubino G 30 31.8 11.0 3.9 1.9 1.0 0.1 1.7 11.3 5.0 91 27 3.4 4.3 34.5 35.4 67.3 -0.43 45.3 43.1
Maranda Nyborg Maranda Nyborg F 30 28.9 10.0 4.2 1.9 0.6 0.9 2.2 8.6 6.7 135 27 5.0 7.0 50.0 0.0 73.2 2.41 52.9 50.0
Izzy Adams Izzy Adams G 30 21.6 6.8 3.3 1.7 0.8 0.2 1.5 5.9 5.3 38 27 1.4 2.7 41.0 38.6 60.0 -1.27 50.7 48.6
Abbey Lindsey Abbey Lindsey G 16 11.8 5.6 1.0 0.6 0.4 0.1 1.0 4.8 1.9 45 14 3.2 11.2 40.8 21.4 70.6 2.03 48.9 42.8
Martina Boba Martina Boba G 28 26.0 4.9 2.4 1.9 1.4 0.1 1.6 4.8 4.1 106 25 4.2 6.9 41.0 28.1 53.3 1.92 48.4 47.8
Rose Nelson Rose Nelson F 29 16.9 2.3 3.2 1.4 0.6 0.4 1.3 2.2 4.4 11 26 0.4 1.1 48.4 0 23.8 -3.9 45.7 48.4
Jaida Guerra Jaida Guerra G 10 4.8 2.2 0.2 0.0 0.1 0.0 0.3 1.6 0.6 13 6 2.2 16.1 43.8 54.5 100.0 -0.87 65.2 62.5
Azanah Campbell Azanah Campbell G 8 3.9 0.9 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.0 1.0 1.0 14 6 2.3 26.7 37.5 25.0 0 0.23 43.8 43.8
Giselle Davis Giselle Davis F 9 1.7 0.9 1.1 0.1 0.3 0.0 0.1 1.3 1.0 11 6 1.8 48.3 33.3 0 0 -0.1 33.3 33.3
Madara Liepniece Madara Liepniece G 7 1.7 0.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.3 0.3 0.0 4 5 0.8 21.1 50.0 0 66.7 -1.22 60.2 50.0
Olivia Fernandez Olivia Fernandez G 29 6.9 0.4 1.1 0.6 0.5 0.0 0.6 0.8 1.4 -2 27 -0.1 -0.5 13.6 15.4 62.5 -1.31 25.5 18.2
Jana Aubรก Jana Aubรก F 0 - 0.0 0.0 0.0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Numbers/Game vs RAPM

X-axis = Numbers/Game (PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA), Y-axis = RAPM.

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, PM = total +/-, PM/G = per game, PM/40 = per 40 minutes, RAPM = Regularized Adj Plus-Minus, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

2025-2026 Shot Zones

1714 located field-goal attempts in 30 games (ESPN). Each zone is coloured by the player with the largest share of the team's made-shot points there (left) and of its misses there (right).

Scott35% Scott27% Mancini39% Nyborg54% Nyborg32% Adams42% Boba26% Rubino44% Rubino61% Mancini53%
Points: who the team's points here most likely come from
Scott31% Scott20% Nyborg33% Nyborg34% Rubino35% Rubino29% Boba48% Mancini38% Mancini39% Mancini41%
Misses: who misses most here

Mia ManciniMimi RubinoNia ScottMaranda NyborgIzzy AdamsMartina Boba

Zone FGM-FGA FG% Pts Top scorer Runner-up Most misses Runner-up
Restricted area 220-396 55.6 440 Nia Scott 35% (152 pts) Maranda Nyborg 21% (92 pts) Nia Scott 31% (54 misses) Maranda Nyborg 20% (36 misses)
Paint (non-RA) 241-545 44.2 482 Nia Scott 27% (130 pts) Maranda Nyborg 22% (104 pts) Nia Scott 20% (62 misses) Mimi Rubino 17% (52 misses)
Mid-range left 18-75 24.0 36 Mia Mancini 39% (14 pts) Abbey Lindsey 22% (8 pts) Maranda Nyborg 33% (19 misses) Mia Mancini 19% (11 misses)
Mid-range center 37-81 45.7 74 Maranda Nyborg 54% (40 pts) Mimi Rubino 24% (18 pts) Maranda Nyborg 34% (15 misses) Mimi Rubino 32% (14 misses)
Mid-range right 25-94 26.6 50 Maranda Nyborg 32% (16 pts) Mia Mancini 28% (14 pts) Mimi Rubino 35% (24 misses) Mia Mancini 26% (18 misses)
Left corner 3 26-75 34.7 78 Izzy Adams 42% (33 pts) Mia Mancini 35% (27 pts) Mimi Rubino 29% (14 misses) Mia Mancini 27% (13 misses)
Right corner 3 19-44 43.2 57 Martina Boba 26% (15 pts) Jaida Guerra 21% (12 pts) Martina Boba 48% (12 misses) Izzy Adams 16% (4 misses)
Above-break 3 left 61-183 33.3 183 Mimi Rubino 44% (81 pts) Mia Mancini 28% (51 pts) Mia Mancini 38% (46 misses) Mimi Rubino 34% (42 misses)
Above-break 3 center 23-80 28.8 69 Mimi Rubino 61% (42 pts) Mia Mancini 22% (15 pts) Mia Mancini 39% (22 misses) Mimi Rubino 37% (21 misses)
Above-break 3 right 45-141 31.9 135 Mia Mancini 53% (72 pts) Mimi Rubino 31% (42 pts) Mia Mancini 41% (39 misses) Mimi Rubino 26% (25 misses)