๐Ÿปโฌ‡๏ธ๐Ÿ€

Binghamton Bearcats

Also known as: Binghamton Bearcats
Program History

2026 Team Stats (33 games)

65.2
PPG
61.8
Opp
+3.4
Margin
42.9%
FG%
31.6%
3P%
75.1%
FT%
33.7
RPG
11.1
APG
15.6
TO
66.9
Est. poss./game
63.5
Adj PPG
64.6
Adj Opp PPG
#180
Scoring Rank

Model Outputs

2025-2026
Catalog

Output is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.

Model Output Notes
Elo Elo Streaming paired-comparison rating with recency baked into sequential updates. More โ†’ 984 (#186) -
Bradley-Terry Bradley-Terry Static logistic paired-comparison model with one team strength parameter. More โ†’ 1076 (#133) -
Bradley-Terry Recency Bradley-Terry Recency Static Bradley-Terry with exponential recency weights on newer games. HCA +106 elo More โ†’ 1018 (#161) HCA +106 elo
Margin Margin Linear team-strength model fit on point differential instead of binary wins. HCA +2.4 More โ†’ -1.8 (#182) HCA +2.4
Margin Recency Margin Recency Margin regression with exponential recency weights on newer games. HCA +2.6 More โ†’ -0.3 (#166) HCA +2.6
Pythagorean Pythagorean Pythagorean win expectation from raw points scored and allowed. More โ†’ 0.520 (#161) -
Efficiency Efficiency Tempo-adjusted efficiency version of Pythagorean ratings. NetEff +0.6 More โ†’ 0.520 (#162) NetEff +0.6
Adjusted Efficiency Adjusted Efficiency Opponent-adjusted efficiency model with separate offensive and defensive components. AdjNet -2.5 More โ†’ 0.428 (#184) AdjNet -2.5
Log Adjusted Log Adjusted Log-scale adjusted efficiency model that downweights blowout leverage. AdjNet -2.8 More โ†’ 0.421 (#187) AdjNet -2.8
Points Off/Def Points Off/Def Raw points regression with separate offensive and defensive team parameters. AdjO 63.5 | AdjD 64.6 More โ†’ 0.474 (#180) AdjO 63.5 | AdjD 64.6
Points Off/Def Recency Points Off/Def Recency Off/def points regression with exponential recency weights. AdjO 62.7 | AdjD 61.3 More โ†’ 0.531 (#139) AdjO 62.7 | AdjD 61.3
Core Ensemble Core Ensemble Equal-logit blend of Elo, recency BT, recency margin, log-adjusted pyth, and points off/def. Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD More โ†’ 0.490 (#174) Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD
Recency Ensemble Recency Ensemble Equal-logit blend of Elo, recency BT, recency margin, log-adjusted pyth, and recency points off/def. Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD More โ†’ 0.501 (#171) Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD
Dynamic Bradley-Terry Dynamic Bradley-Terry Time-evolving paired-comparison model with latent team strength drift. RD 107 | GP 31 More โ†’ 1043 (#146) RD 107 | GP 31

2026 Schedule & Results

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score
2025-11-03 vs SUNY Geneseo Knights W 86 - 35
2025-11-06 vs Bloomsburg Huskies W 92 - 44
2025-11-11 vs St. Bonaventure Bonnies L 65 - 68
2025-11-18 @ Michigan Wolverines L 50 - 120
2025-11-20 @ Akron Zips W 95 - 94
2025-11-24 @ Columbia Lions L 60 - 73
2025-12-03 @ San Diego Toreros W 63 - 55
2025-12-06 vs Buffalo Bulls W 71 - 58
2025-12-13 vs Marist Red Foxes W 69 - 58
2025-12-16 @ Syracuse Orange L 54 - 72
2025-12-20 vs Colgate Raiders W 82 - 54
2025-12-29 @ Fairleigh Dickinson Knights W 62 - 51
2025-12-30 vs Pennsylvania Quakers L 54 - 59
2026-01-03 @ NJIT Highlanders W 75 - 71
2026-01-08 vs Vermont Catamounts W 71 - 67
2026-01-10 @ UMass Lowell River Hawks W 80 - 52
2026-01-15 vs UAlbany Great Danes W 63 - 61
2026-01-17 @ UMBC Retrievers L 58 - 64
2026-01-22 vs New Hampshire Wildcats W 50 - 42
2026-01-24 vs Maine Black Bears W 62 - 57
2026-01-29 @ Bryant Bulldogs W 66 - 64
2026-02-05 vs UMBC Retrievers W 73 - 59
2026-02-07 vs NJIT Highlanders W 72 - 67
2026-02-12 @ Vermont Catamounts L 52 - 61
2026-02-14 @ UAlbany Great Danes L 41 - 52
2026-02-19 vs Bryant Bulldogs L 60 - 63
2026-02-21 vs UMass Lowell River Hawks W 69 - 44
2026-02-26 @ New Hampshire Wildcats L 48 - 67
2026-02-28 @ Maine Black Bears L 67 - 74
2026-03-05 vs Bryant Bulldogs W 45 - 44
2026-03-09 @ Maine Black Bears L 56 - 60
2026-03-19 @ Mercyhurst Lakers W 81 - 60
2026-03-23 @ La Salle Explorers L 61 - 70

2026 Roster

Minutes by Position

The surface stays filled across the five on-court roles. Use the labels or legend to isolate how each player absorbs guard-to-big minutes.

Player Pos GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers PM PM GP PM/G PM/40 FG% 3P% FT% RAPM TS% eFG%
Bella Pucci Bella Pucci G 33 31.8 15.1 3.8 1.9 1.4 0.1 2.6 11.5 8.2 52 28 1.9 2.4 44.1 38.8 83.2 -0.8 58.2 53.4
Kendall Bennett Kendall Bennett F 33 31.8 14.0 10.1 0.6 1.2 1.3 2.2 8.5 16.4 92 28 3.3 4.2 61.0 0 77.1 2.07 66.1 61.0
Meghan Casey Meghan Casey G 33 31.2 8.0 2.4 2.5 1.2 0.0 1.5 7.2 5.5 90 28 3.2 4.1 44.7 36.2 60.7 0.86 52.7 51.9
Carletta Bennett Carletta Bennett G 32 23.1 6.9 2.8 1.2 1.1 0.4 1.8 5.7 4.9 104 28 3.7 6.6 46.4 29.8 88.4 2.35 55.0 50.3
Leah Middleton Leah Middleton G 33 21.7 6.4 2.3 0.7 0.8 0.1 1.1 6.9 2.3 50 28 1.8 3.5 34.5 27.6 88.9 -0.24 43.8 40.8
Yanniah Boyd Yanniah Boyd G 33 22.2 5.6 3.4 1.5 1.2 0.2 2.4 6.3 3.1 5 28 0.2 0.3 35.9 18.2 54.7 -4.18 39.8 37.3
Kaia Goode Kaia Goode G 32 22.8 4.8 1.8 1.9 1.2 0.0 1.7 5.2 2.8 54 27 2.0 3.5 32.1 22.1 75.0 0.33 41.2 36.6
Ashley Redd Ashley Redd G 28 11.7 3.8 1.6 0.3 0.4 0.1 0.9 3.2 2.1 36 23 1.6 5.7 34.1 27.8 66.1 -0.83 45.3 36.8
Klarissa Goode Klarissa Goode G 19 7.1 1.3 0.6 0.7 0.4 0.1 0.5 1.3 1.3 26 14 1.9 11.9 37.5 33.3 62.5 -2.41 45.4 41.7
Daysha Salgado Daysha Salgado F 21 7.0 1.2 1.6 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.6 1.4 1.4 28 16 1.8 10.5 34.5 0 71.4 -0.15 39.0 34.5
Leah Fowler Leah Fowler G 10 2.3 0.2 0.1 0.0 0.1 0.0 0.0 0.7 -0.3 3 8 0.4 7.2 14.3 0.0 0 -2.24 14.3 14.3
K. Dorsey K. Dorsey G 0 - 0.0 0.0 0.0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Kaitlyn McMillan Kaitlyn McMillan F 0 - 0.0 0.0 0.0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Abby Misier Abby Misier C 0 - 0.0 0.0 0.0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Numbers/Game vs RAPM

X-axis = Numbers/Game (PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA), Y-axis = RAPM.

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, PM = total +/-, PM/G = per game, PM/40 = per 40 minutes, RAPM = Regularized Adj Plus-Minus, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

2025-2026 Shot Zones

1837 located field-goal attempts in 33 games (ESPN). Each zone is coloured by the player with the largest share of the team's made-shot points there (left) and of its misses there (right).

Bennett34% Bennett26% Pucci23% Pucci50% Casey48% Pucci27% Casey33% Pucci56% Pucci45% Pucci40%
Points: who the team's points here most likely come from
Bennett27% Boyd17% Pucci33% Casey21% Casey24% Middleton26% Pucci30% Pucci38% Pucci25% Pucci28%
Misses: who misses most here

Bella PucciKendall BennettMeghan CaseyLeah MiddletonYanniah Boyd

Zone FGM-FGA FG% Pts Top scorer Runner-up Most misses Runner-up
Restricted area 324-527 61.5 648 Kendall Bennett 34% (220 pts) Bella Pucci 13% (82 pts) Kendall Bennett 27% (55 misses) Yanniah Boyd 14% (28 misses)
Paint (non-RA) 220-543 40.5 440 Kendall Bennett 26% (116 pts) Bella Pucci 16% (72 pts) Yanniah Boyd 17% (55 misses) Kendall Bennett 15% (50 misses)
Mid-range left 30-96 31.2 60 Bella Pucci 23% (14 pts) Leah Middleton 23% (14 pts) Bella Pucci 33% (22 misses) Leah Middleton 21% (14 misses)
Mid-range center 14-42 33.3 28 Bella Pucci 50% (14 pts) Carletta Bennett 14% (4 pts) Meghan Casey 21% (6 misses) Yanniah Boyd 21% (6 misses)
Mid-range right 25-74 33.8 50 Meghan Casey 48% (24 pts) Bella Pucci 20% (10 pts) Meghan Casey 24% (12 misses) Bella Pucci 20% (10 misses)
Left corner 3 22-80 27.5 66 Bella Pucci 27% (18 pts) Leah Middleton 23% (15 pts) Leah Middleton 26% (15 misses) Kaia Goode 24% (14 misses)
Right corner 3 21-44 47.7 63 Meghan Casey 33% (21 pts) Kaia Goode 19% (12 pts) Bella Pucci 30% (7 misses) Meghan Casey 17% (4 misses)
Above-break 3 left 54-188 28.7 162 Bella Pucci 56% (90 pts) Leah Middleton 13% (21 pts) Bella Pucci 38% (51 misses) Leah Middleton 22% (30 misses)
Above-break 3 center 31-90 34.4 93 Bella Pucci 45% (42 pts) Leah Middleton 16% (15 pts) Bella Pucci 25% (15 misses) Meghan Casey 17% (10 misses)
Above-break 3 right 48-153 31.4 144 Bella Pucci 40% (57 pts) Meghan Casey 21% (30 pts) Bella Pucci 28% (29 misses) Kaia Goode 19% (20 misses)