Rhamel Brown
Team: Manhattan
Position: F
Season Averages — 2010-2011
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 27.2 | 7.1 | 6.5 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 2.8 | 14.2 | 53.2% | 0% | 52.6% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | NCAAM | Manhattan Jaspers | 7 | 25.4 | 9.7 | 5.9 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 3.9 | 0.9 | 6.6 | 12.6 | 60.9% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 56.2 | 60.9 |
| 2012-2013 | NCAAM | Manhattan Jaspers | 32 | 26.5 | 11.4 | 7.2 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 2.7 | 18.5 | 44.8% | 0.0% | 39.5% | 172.8 | 44.8 |
| 2011-2012 | NCAAM | Manhattan Jaspers | 31 | 18.7 | 7.6 | 4.7 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 2.5 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 12.8 | 65.4% | 0.0% | 52.0% | 188.1 | 65.4 |
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | Manhattan Jaspers | 17 | 27.2 | 7.1 | 6.5 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 2.8 | 14.2 | 53.2% | 0.0% | 52.6% | 109.3 | 53.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-03-04 | @ | Siena Saints | L | 66-68 | 38 | 6-7 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 16 | - |
| 2011-02-27 | @ | Niagara Purple Eagle | L | 59-66 | 32 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | - |
| 2011-02-25 | @ | Canisius Golden Grif | L | 63-72 | 16 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2011-02-19 | @ | Stony Brook Seawolve | W | 64-63 | 11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | - |
| 2011-02-16 | vs | Iona Gaels | L | 65-102 | 26 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 23 | - |
| 2011-02-11 | vs | Fairfield Stags | L | 56-65 | 24 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 16 | - |
| 2011-02-04 | @ | Siena Saints | L | 57-64 | 16 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | - |
| 2011-01-30 | @ | Marist Red Foxes | W | 60-59 | 20 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | - |
| 2011-01-28 | @ | Fairfield Stags | L | 59-61 | 34 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 15 | - |
| 2011-01-23 | vs | Saint Peter's Peacoc | L | 53-62 | 32 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 24 | - |
| 2011-01-20 | @ | Loyola Maryland Grey | L | 50-62 | 21 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 17 | - |
| 2011-01-17 | vs | Niagara Purple Eagle | W | 51-49 | 37 | 3-10 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | - |
| 2011-01-15 | vs | Canisius Golden Grif | L | 51-72 | 36 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 22 | - |
| 2011-01-11 | @ | Florida Atlantic Owl | L | 50-57 | 34 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 29 | - |
| 2011-01-09 | vs | Marist Red Foxes | L | 59-65 | 32 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 15 | - |
| 2011-01-07 | vs | Loyola Maryland Grey | L | 67-82 | 35 | 8-13 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 20 | - |
| 2010-11-13 | @ | NJIT Highlanders | W | 75-70 | 18 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | - |