Z. Green
Team: Washington Mystics
WNBA
NCAAW
Career Averages
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 13.5 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 4.5 | 4.0 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in WNBA yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Alabama Crimson Tide | 31 | 31.6 | 15.8 | 4.9 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 3.1 | 13.5 | 10.3 | 47.3% | 35.9% | 63.5% | 54.1 | 52.7 |
| 2024-2025 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | 2 | 13.5 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 4.5 | 4.0 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 40.5 | 33.3 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Arkansas-Pine Bluff Golden Lions | 3 | 37.3 | 21.7 | 7.3 | 6.3 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 3.7 | 17.7 | 16.3 | 43.4% | 28.6% | 93.8% | 54.1 | 47.2 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Arkansas-Pine Bluff Golden Lions | 4 | 36.0 | 16.0 | 9.8 | 4.5 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 18.5 | 13.5 | 31.1% | 16.7% | 62.5% | 37.8 | 33.1 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | Texas A&M Aggies | 12 | 8.0 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 3.8 | 0.4 | 35.6% | 9.1% | 100.0% | 37.4 | 36.7 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAW | Tennessee Lady Volunteers | 17 | 26.0 | 9.1 | 3.6 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 10.1 | 5.0 | 34.9% | 21.3% | 77.8% | 41.9 | 38.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-07 | vs | Atlanta Dream | L | 70-80 | 18 | 2-6 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | - |
| 2025-05-03 | @ | Indiana Fever | L | 74-79 | 9 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | - |