S. Taibi
Team: Northern Colorado
Position: G
Season Averages — 2006-2007
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 18.5 | 11.2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 8.8 | 4.5 | 45.7% | 55.0% | 100.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-2008 | NCAAM | Northern Colorado Bears | 23 | 22.0 | 11.1 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 8.8 | 5.1 | 45.5% | 40.2% | 75.0% | 59.0 | 57.2 |
| 2006-2007 | NCAAM | Northern Colorado Bears | 4 | 18.5 | 11.2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 8.8 | 4.5 | 45.7% | 55.0% | 100.0% | 62.7 | 61.4 |
| 2005-2006 | NCAAM | Northern Colorado Bears | 27 | 28.5 | 15.0 | 2.7 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 2.2 | 10.7 | 7.7 | 46.0% | 44.3% | 84.7% | 63.0 | 59.3 |
| 2004-2005 | NCAAM | Northern Colorado Bears | 20 | 20.2 | 8.3 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 6.3 | 5.0 | 46.5% | 43.1% | 70.8% | 60.3 | 58.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-02-27 | @ | Northern Arizona Lum | L | 77-89 | 20 | 4-9 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4 | - |
| 2007-02-24 | @ | Montana Grizzlies | L | 64-85 | 16 | 6-9 | 4-6 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 9 | - |
| 2007-02-21 | @ | Montana State Bobcat | L | 66-89 | 3 | 2-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | - |
| 2007-02-08 | vs | Idaho State Bengals | L | 55-66 | 35 | 4-15 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | - |