Manu Ginobili
Team: SAS
Position: F
Season Averages — 2013-2014
Observed regular-season final played games
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | +/- PG | +/- Tot | +/- /40 | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 22.0 | 9.2 | 2.0 | 3.8 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 9.0 | 5.0 | -11.2 | -45 | -20.4 | 41.7% | 30.8% | 75.0% |
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | NBA | SAS | 10 | 19.1 | 9.0 | 2.4 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 6.6 | 6.6 | 43.9% | 44.4% | 80.0% | 58.4 | 53.0 |
| 2016-2017 | NBA | SAS | 2 | 16.8 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 5.0 | 3.5 | 50.0% | 57.1% | 100.0% | 73.5 | 70.0 |
| 2015-2016 | NBA | SAS | 1 | 20.5 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 7.0 | 8.0 | 28.6% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 45.7 | 35.7 |
| 2014-2015 | NBA | SAS | 4 | 19.6 | 8.0 | 2.2 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 6.2 | 7.2 | 40.0% | 38.5% | 58.3% | 52.8 | 50.0 |
| 2013-2014 | NBA | SAS | 4 | 22.0 | 9.2 | 2.0 | 3.8 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 9.0 | 5.0 | 41.7% | 30.8% | 75.0% | 49.0 | 47.2 |
| 2012-2013 | NBA | SAS | 10 | 22.4 | 7.7 | 2.4 | 4.4 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 2.6 | 8.4 | 4.6 | 29.8% | 22.6% | 76.9% | 40.3 | 33.9 |
| 2011-2012 | NBA | SAS | 18 | 23.7 | 13.6 | 3.8 | 4.4 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 2.1 | 8.7 | 12.3 | 52.6% | 35.0% | 89.4% | 65.9 | 59.3 |
| 2010-2011 | NBA | SAS | 76 | 30.2 | 17.3 | 3.7 | 4.9 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 12.7 | 13.0 | 43.4% | 35.4% | 87.5% | 58.1 | 51.0 |
| 2009-2010 | NBA | SAS | 63 | 29.5 | 16.8 | 4.0 | 4.9 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 2.1 | 12.4 | 13.0 | 44.1% | 38.4% | 87.8% | 58.3 | 51.4 |
| 2008-2009 | NBA | SAS | 43 | 26.8 | 15.7 | 4.5 | 3.6 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 11.1 | 12.4 | 45.7% | 33.8% | 88.4% | 60.0 | 52.9 |
| 2007-2008 | NBA | SAS | 70 | 30.9 | 19.5 | 4.8 | 4.4 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2.7 | 13.2 | 14.8 | 46.1% | 39.9% | 86.4% | 61.3 | 53.9 |
| 2006-2007 | NBA | SAS | 24 | 26.7 | 15.6 | 4.2 | 3.8 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 10.7 | 12.7 | 44.9% | 38.1% | 85.6% | 60.7 | 53.3 |
| 2005-2006 | NBA | SAS | 62 | 27.8 | 15.2 | 3.5 | 3.6 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 10.2 | 12.2 | 46.8% | 40.1% | 78.2% | 60.2 | 53.3 |
| 2004-2005 | NBA | SAS | 74 | 29.6 | 16.0 | 4.4 | 3.9 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 2.3 | 10.5 | 13.5 | 47.1% | 37.6% | 80.3% | 60.9 | 53.3 |
| 2003-2004 | NBA | SAS | 77 | 29.3 | 12.8 | 4.5 | 3.8 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 2.1 | 10.2 | 10.7 | 41.8% | 35.9% | 80.2% | 53.6 | 47.4 |
| 2002-2003 | NBA | SAS | 21 | 25.6 | 9.9 | 2.8 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 7.0 | 8.0 | 44.9% | 35.5% | 82.8% | 59.1 | 52.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-04-16 | vs | LAL | L | 100-113 | 22 | 4-9 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 6 | -16.9 |
| 2014-04-14 | @ | HOU | L | 98-104 | 21 | 4-12 | 0-4 | 2-2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 3 | -7.3 |
| 2014-04-10 | @ | DAL | W | 109-100 | 28 | 4-8 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 8 | +6.3 |
| 2014-04-08 | @ | MIN | L | 91-110 | 14 | 3-7 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | -24.4 |