🐻⬇️🏀

UCF Knights

Also known as: UCF Knights
Program History

2026 Team Stats (30 games)

62.9
PPG
67.2
Opp
-4.3
Margin
41.5%
FG%
25.8%
3P%
72.8%
FT%
35.6
RPG
11.5
APG
17.6
TO
70.6
Est. poss./game
64.2
Adj PPG
61.6
Adj Opp PPG
#134
Scoring Rank

Model Outputs

2025-2026
Catalog

Output is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.

Model Output Notes
Elo Elo Streaming paired-comparison rating with recency baked into sequential updates. More → 971 (#191) -
Bradley-Terry Bradley-Terry Static logistic paired-comparison model with one team strength parameter. More → 978 (#194) -
Bradley-Terry Recency Bradley-Terry Recency Static Bradley-Terry with exponential recency weights on newer games. HCA +106 elo More → 909 (#283) HCA +106 elo
Margin Margin Linear team-strength model fit on point differential instead of binary wins. HCA +2.4 More → +3.4 (#130) HCA +2.4
Margin Recency Margin Recency Margin regression with exponential recency weights on newer games. HCA +2.6 More → +0.6 (#158) HCA +2.6
Pythagorean Pythagorean Pythagorean win expectation from raw points scored and allowed. More → 0.320 (#233) -
Efficiency Efficiency Tempo-adjusted efficiency version of Pythagorean ratings. NetEff -5.8 More → 0.320 (#233) NetEff -5.8
Adjusted Efficiency Adjusted Efficiency Opponent-adjusted efficiency model with separate offensive and defensive components. AdjNet +5.3 More → 0.649 (#127) AdjNet +5.3
Log Adjusted Log Adjusted Log-scale adjusted efficiency model that downweights blowout leverage. AdjNet +5.6 More → 0.658 (#125) AdjNet +5.6
Points Off/Def Points Off/Def Raw points regression with separate offensive and defensive team parameters. AdjO 64.2 | AdjD 61.6 More → 0.557 (#134) AdjO 64.2 | AdjD 61.6
Points Off/Def Recency Points Off/Def Recency Off/def points regression with exponential recency weights. AdjO 59.8 | AdjD 65.2 More → 0.379 (#258) AdjO 59.8 | AdjD 65.2
Core Ensemble Core Ensemble Equal-logit blend of Elo, recency BT, recency margin, log-adjusted pyth, and points off/def. Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD More → 0.507 (#167) Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD
Recency Ensemble Recency Ensemble Equal-logit blend of Elo, recency BT, recency margin, log-adjusted pyth, and recency points off/def. Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD More → 0.471 (#183) Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD
Dynamic Bradley-Terry Dynamic Bradley-Terry Time-evolving paired-comparison model with latent team strength drift. RD 158 | GP 30 More → 970 (#198) RD 158 | GP 30

2026 Schedule & Results

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score
2025-11-03 vs Bethune-Cookman Wildcats W 75 - 36
2025-11-09 vs Charlotte 49ers L 64 - 66
2025-11-18 vs Florida International Panthers W 79 - 61
2025-11-21 vs Florida A&M Rattlers W 76 - 59
2025-11-24 vs South Carolina State Lady Bulldogs W 94 - 49
2025-11-26 @ East Carolina Pirates W 75 - 61
2025-11-27 vs Wake Forest Demon Deacons L 60 - 65
2025-11-28 @ Rice Owls W 57 - 56
2025-12-03 vs Stetson Hatters L 67 - 70
2025-12-07 vs Delaware State Hornets W 74 - 46
2025-12-14 vs Morgan State Lady Bears W 78 - 56
2025-12-20 vs BYU Cougars L 50 - 71
2025-12-31 @ Texas Tech Lady Raiders L 55 - 73
2026-01-04 vs Kansas Jayhawks L 68 - 83
2026-01-07 @ Arizona State Sun Devils L 45 - 68
2026-01-10 @ Arizona Wildcats W 58 - 55
2026-01-14 vs Cincinnati Bearcats L 59 - 63
2026-01-18 vs Colorado Buffaloes W 74 - 68
2026-01-21 @ Baylor Bears L 48 - 73
2026-01-24 vs TCU Horned Frogs L 50 - 67
2026-01-31 @ Iowa State Cyclones L 52 - 65
2026-02-04 vs Utah Utes L 57 - 67
2026-02-07 @ Oklahoma State Cowgirls L 58 - 81
2026-02-11 @ West Virginia Mountaineers L 56 - 106
2026-02-15 vs Baylor Bears L 63 - 93
2026-02-18 vs Kansas State Wildcats L 67 - 93
2026-02-21 @ Cincinnati Bearcats L 60 - 73
2026-02-25 vs West Virginia Mountaineers L 62 - 74
2026-03-01 @ Houston Cougars W 72 - 62
2026-03-04 @ Kansas Jayhawks L 35 - 56

2026 Roster

Minutes by Position

The surface stays filled across the five on-court roles. Use the labels or legend to isolate how each player absorbs guard-to-big minutes.

Player Pos GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers PM PM GP PM/G PM/40 FG% 3P% FT% RAPM TS% eFG%
Leah Harmon Leah Harmon G 20 31.0 15.7 2.1 2.4 0.8 0.1 3.1 12.8 5.1 7 14 0.5 0.7 40.1 36.8 83.9 2.66 53.2 46.9
Khyala Ngodu Khyala Ngodu C 27 27.0 10.8 7.0 1.4 1.5 1.3 2.3 8.6 11.0 -44 21 -2.1 -3.2 48.5 0 71.0 -0.35 53.3 48.5
Mahogany Chandler-Roberts Mahogany Chandler-Roberts F 30 28.1 7.7 5.5 0.9 0.5 0.7 1.9 7.0 6.4 -132 24 -5.5 -7.7 43.3 35.7 75.0 1.16 49.1 44.5
Jacorriah Bracey Jacorriah Bracey G 30 24.3 6.7 2.2 1.4 0.7 0.1 2.3 7.7 1.1 -155 24 -6.5 -10.3 37.0 15.9 70.6 -3.03 41.0 38.5
Summer Yancy Summer Yancy F 29 25.7 6.4 4.2 2.1 1.0 0.4 2.4 4.9 6.9 -97 23 -4.2 -6.6 37.8 28.6 73.8 3.88 51.7 43.4
Kristol Ayson Kristol Ayson G 30 21.7 5.6 2.6 1.8 0.9 0.3 1.4 5.3 4.6 -77 24 -3.2 -5.8 39.2 21.1 67.3 1.43 47.1 43.0
Savannah Scott Savannah Scott C 30 13.6 5.0 3.6 0.4 0.1 0.4 1.1 3.6 4.9 -100 24 -4.2 -13.0 57.0 0.0 76.3 -1.79 61.0 57.0
Kayanna Cox Kayanna Cox G 25 12.2 3.8 1.2 0.7 0.5 0.5 1.1 4.4 1.2 -4 22 -0.2 -0.6 32.7 22.7 48.0 3.69 38.8 37.3
Samari Bankhead Samari Bankhead G 30 15.2 3.6 1.4 0.6 0.5 0.1 0.7 4.0 1.4 -77 24 -3.2 -9.5 30.8 18.8 71.4 -2.16 39.9 34.6
Jasmynne Gibson Jasmynne Gibson F 20 14.1 3.5 3.8 0.6 0.4 0.1 1.6 2.6 4.2 -20 15 -1.3 -4.1 50.9 0.0 77.3 -3.39 56.6 50.9
Audreonia Benson Audreonia Benson G 16 6.5 3.1 0.4 0.4 0.2 0.1 0.9 2.7 0.6 -35 12 -2.9 -25.5 48.8 23.1 45.5 -2.89 52.3 52.3
F. Schölander F. Schölander G 12 7.4 1.2 0.7 0.6 0.2 0.0 0.8 1.0 0.8 -58 10 -5.8 -39.5 41.7 22.2 100.0 -6.52 54.3 50.0
Logan Reed Logan Reed F 7 4.0 0.6 1.3 0.0 0.1 0.0 0.4 0.4 1.1 - - - - 66.7 0 0 -2.64 66.7 66.7
M. Hänsel M. Hänsel F 11 5.3 0.2 0.7 0.1 0.3 0.0 0.1 0.3 0.9 -18 9 -2.0 -16.2 33.3 0 0 -1.29 33.3 33.3

Numbers/Game vs RAPM

X-axis = Numbers/Game (PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA), Y-axis = RAPM.

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, PM = total +/-, PM/G = per game, PM/40 = per 40 minutes, RAPM = Regularized Adj Plus-Minus, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

Alumni in the Pros

Former UCF Knights players in WNBA 2026, matched by provider player ids (ESPN athlete ids, ESPN bios, linked StatsNBA/EuroLeague ids). Only games after their last UCF Knights game count. These are observed results, not certified complete seasons. League and team are where each player last played a regular-season or playoff game (NBA ahead of G League when he played in both); recent games include the preseason.

Active alumni

Player At School League Team GP MPG PPG RPG APG
Emma Cannon - WNBA Los Angeles Sparks 18 7.4 3.9 1.4 0.3

Alumni around the leagues: recent games

Date Player League Team Opponent MIN PTS REB AST Box
2026-09-22 Emma Cannon WNBA Los Angeles Sparks @ Las Vegas Aces 13 0 2 0 Box
2026-09-20 Emma Cannon WNBA Los Angeles Sparks vs Portland Fire 13 10 2 1 Box
2026-08-22 Emma Cannon WNBA Los Angeles Sparks vs Connecticut Sun 12 3 5 0 Box

2025-2026 Shot Zones

1682 located field-goal attempts in 30 games (ESPN). Each zone is coloured by the player with the largest share of the team's made-shot points there (left) and of its misses there (right).

Ngodu21% Ngodu19% Bracey27% Bracey36% Bracey20% Yancy67% Bankhead40% Harmon38% Harmon27% Harmon41%
Points: who the team's points here most likely come from
Chandler-Roberts17% Ngodu21% Bracey26% Ngodu23% Harmon19% Ayson25% Cox36% Harmon23% Ayson25% Harmon23%
Misses: who misses most here

Leah HarmonKhyala NgoduMahogany Chandler-RobertsJacorriah BraceyKristol AysonSummer YancySamari BankheadKayanna Cox

Zone FGM-FGA FG% Pts Top scorer Runner-up Most misses Runner-up
Restricted area 257-386 66.6 514 Khyala Ngodu 21% (106 pts) Mahogany Chandler-Roberts 15% (78 pts) Mahogany Chandler-Roberts 17% (22 misses) Leah Harmon 13% (17 misses)
Paint (non-RA) 245-576 42.5 490 Khyala Ngodu 19% (92 pts) Jacorriah Bracey 13% (66 pts) Khyala Ngodu 21% (70 misses) Mahogany Chandler-Roberts 15% (51 misses)
Mid-range left 37-132 28.0 74 Jacorriah Bracey 27% (20 pts) Leah Harmon 22% (16 pts) Jacorriah Bracey 26% (25 misses) Mahogany Chandler-Roberts 17% (16 misses)
Mid-range center 14-53 26.4 28 Jacorriah Bracey 36% (10 pts) Khyala Ngodu 21% (6 pts) Khyala Ngodu 23% (9 misses) Jacorriah Bracey 21% (8 misses)
Mid-range right 46-152 30.3 92 Jacorriah Bracey 20% (18 pts) Mahogany Chandler-Roberts 20% (18 pts) Leah Harmon 19% (20 misses) Jacorriah Bracey 17% (18 misses)
Left corner 3 3-15 20.0 9 Summer Yancy 67% (6 pts) F. Schölander 33% (3 pts) Kristol Ayson 25% (3 misses) Samari Bankhead 25% (3 misses)
Right corner 3 5-16 31.2 15 Samari Bankhead 40% (6 pts) Jacorriah Bracey 20% (3 pts) Kayanna Cox 36% (4 misses) Jacorriah Bracey 18% (2 misses)
Above-break 3 left 37-151 24.5 111 Leah Harmon 38% (42 pts) Summer Yancy 24% (27 pts) Leah Harmon 23% (26 misses) Summer Yancy 17% (19 misses)
Above-break 3 center 15-55 27.3 45 Leah Harmon 27% (12 pts) Kayanna Cox 20% (9 pts) Kristol Ayson 25% (10 misses) Jacorriah Bracey 15% (6 misses)
Above-break 3 right 39-146 26.7 117 Leah Harmon 41% (48 pts) Kristol Ayson 15% (18 pts) Leah Harmon 23% (25 misses) Jacorriah Bracey 17% (18 misses)