๐Ÿปโฌ‡๏ธ๐Ÿ€

Tennessee Tech Golden Eagles

Also known as: Tennessee Tech Golden Eagles
Program History

2026 Team Stats (29 games)

66.2
PPG
64.3
Opp
+1.9
Margin
37.5%
FG%
32.0%
3P%
70.2%
FT%
38.5
RPG
11.4
APG
15.3
TO
69.5
Est. poss./game
62.0
Adj PPG
66.8
Adj Opp PPG
#227
Scoring Rank

Model Outputs

2025-2026
Catalog

Output is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.

Model Output Notes
Elo Elo Streaming paired-comparison rating with recency baked into sequential updates. More โ†’ 964 (#196) -
Bradley-Terry Bradley-Terry Static logistic paired-comparison model with one team strength parameter. More โ†’ 984 (#190) -
Bradley-Terry Recency Bradley-Terry Recency Static Bradley-Terry with exponential recency weights on newer games. HCA +106 elo More โ†’ 977 (#215) HCA +106 elo
Margin Margin Linear team-strength model fit on point differential instead of binary wins. HCA +2.4 More โ†’ -5.3 (#225) HCA +2.4
Margin Recency Margin Recency Margin regression with exponential recency weights on newer games. HCA +2.6 More โ†’ -9.4 (#274) HCA +2.6
Pythagorean Pythagorean Pythagorean win expectation from raw points scored and allowed. More โ†’ 0.483 (#179) -
Efficiency Efficiency Tempo-adjusted efficiency version of Pythagorean ratings. NetEff -0.5 More โ†’ 0.483 (#179) NetEff -0.5
Adjusted Efficiency Adjusted Efficiency Opponent-adjusted efficiency model with separate offensive and defensive components. AdjNet -6.9 More โ†’ 0.310 (#221) AdjNet -6.9
Log Adjusted Log Adjusted Log-scale adjusted efficiency model that downweights blowout leverage. AdjNet -7.1 More โ†’ 0.304 (#220) AdjNet -7.1
Points Off/Def Points Off/Def Raw points regression with separate offensive and defensive team parameters. AdjO 62.0 | AdjD 66.8 More โ†’ 0.392 (#227) AdjO 62.0 | AdjD 66.8
Points Off/Def Recency Points Off/Def Recency Off/def points regression with exponential recency weights. AdjO 62.4 | AdjD 66.7 More โ†’ 0.405 (#240) AdjO 62.4 | AdjD 66.7
Core Ensemble Core Ensemble Equal-logit blend of Elo, recency BT, recency margin, log-adjusted pyth, and points off/def. Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD More โ†’ 0.367 (#230) Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD
Recency Ensemble Recency Ensemble Equal-logit blend of Elo, recency BT, recency margin, log-adjusted pyth, and recency points off/def. Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD More โ†’ 0.369 (#232) Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD
Dynamic Bradley-Terry Dynamic Bradley-Terry Time-evolving paired-comparison model with latent team strength drift. RD 170 | GP 27 More โ†’ 918 (#231) RD 170 | GP 27

2026 Schedule & Results

2026 Roster

Minutes by Position

The surface stays filled across the five on-court roles. Use the labels or legend to isolate how each player absorbs guard-to-big minutes.

Player Pos GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers PM PM GP PM/G PM/40 FG% 3P% FT% RAPM TS% eFG%
Chloe Larry Chloe Larry G 27 32.3 13.6 3.9 2.4 1.4 0.2 2.2 12.0 7.3 -12 24 -0.5 -0.7 36.9 34.6 84.1 -1.78 50.6 45.2
Reghan Grimes Reghan Grimes G 26 33.6 13.5 6.5 2.8 1.7 0.5 2.5 12.8 9.6 65 22 3.0 3.8 36.3 30.8 82.0 1.15 46.7 40.5
Reagan Hurst Reagan Hurst G 27 32.4 12.0 2.3 2.0 0.7 0.1 1.7 11.1 4.3 47 23 2.0 2.6 32.4 32.7 85.4 0.93 48.1 41.6
LaReesha Cawthorn LaReesha Cawthorn F 29 25.4 9.8 10.0 0.5 1.9 1.3 2.1 8.9 12.6 84 25 3.4 5.7 45.7 25.0 50.0 2.74 48.3 47.1
Cam Mathews Cam Mathews G 29 29.9 8.0 2.8 1.9 0.9 0.1 1.9 6.8 4.9 -18 25 -0.7 -1.0 39.6 32.5 92.5 -2.54 54.1 49.5
Amaya Redd Amaya Redd F 29 13.3 4.6 3.4 0.5 0.6 0.1 1.6 4.4 3.2 -53 25 -2.1 -7.0 39.1 28.6 52.6 -2.95 43.1 39.8
Lyriq Mastin Lyriq Mastin G 27 13.3 2.7 0.8 1.0 0.7 0.0 1.1 2.6 1.5 -15 22 -0.7 -2.2 32.4 31.0 52.9 -1.19 42.5 38.7
Maddy Newman Maddy Newman F 25 7.9 2.6 2.1 0.1 0.2 0.0 0.6 2.1 2.4 -19 22 -0.9 -4.9 48.1 50.0 70.0 -1.65 54.3 50.0
Amaya Thomas Amaya Thomas G 28 14.2 2.4 2.0 0.6 0.4 0.0 0.7 2.6 2.2 45 24 1.9 5.4 33.3 11.8 51.5 0.57 38.7 34.7
Amelia Pfeiffer Amelia Pfeiffer C 28 8.8 0.6 2.2 0.2 0.2 0.1 0.6 0.6 2.1 -57 22 -2.6 -11.7 16.7 0 45.8 -5.86 29.8 16.7
Angelika Girgenson Angelika Girgenson G 8 2.9 0.4 0.1 0.2 0.0 0.1 0.5 0.6 -0.2 - - - - 20.0 50.0 0 -2.06 30.0 30.0
Sofi Miller Sofi Miller F 6 2.2 0.0 0.8 0.2 0.0 0.2 0.0 0.0 1.2 - - - - 0 0 0.0 -1.8 0.0 0

Numbers/Game vs RAPM

X-axis = Numbers/Game (PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA), Y-axis = RAPM.

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, PM = total +/-, PM/G = per game, PM/40 = per 40 minutes, RAPM = Regularized Adj Plus-Minus, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

2025-2026 Shot Zones

1783 located field-goal attempts in 29 games (ESPN). Each zone is coloured by the player with the largest share of the team's made-shot points there (left) and of its misses there (right).

Cawthorn27% Larry22% Grimes26% Cawthorn40% Larry28% Larry29% Hurst33% Hurst32% Larry30% Hurst33%
Points: who the team's points here most likely come from
Cawthorn20% Grimes21% Grimes36% Cawthorn26% Larry24% Mathews32% Larry39% Hurst33% Grimes29% Hurst24%
Misses: who misses most here

Chloe LarryReghan GrimesReagan HurstLaReesha CawthornCam Mathews

Zone FGM-FGA FG% Pts Top scorer Runner-up Most misses Runner-up
Restricted area 262-515 50.9 524 LaReesha Cawthorn 27% (144 pts) Reghan Grimes 20% (106 pts) LaReesha Cawthorn 20% (51 misses) Reghan Grimes 20% (50 misses)
Paint (non-RA) 128-385 33.2 256 Chloe Larry 22% (56 pts) Reghan Grimes 18% (46 pts) Reghan Grimes 21% (55 misses) Chloe Larry 16% (40 misses)
Mid-range left 34-120 28.3 68 Reghan Grimes 26% (18 pts) LaReesha Cawthorn 24% (16 pts) Reghan Grimes 36% (31 misses) LaReesha Cawthorn 21% (18 misses)
Mid-range center 10-41 24.4 20 LaReesha Cawthorn 40% (8 pts) Chloe Larry 20% (4 pts) LaReesha Cawthorn 26% (8 misses) Reghan Grimes 19% (6 misses)
Mid-range right 32-91 35.2 64 Chloe Larry 28% (18 pts) Reghan Grimes 22% (14 pts) Chloe Larry 24% (14 misses) Reagan Hurst 20% (12 misses)
Left corner 3 21-52 40.4 63 Chloe Larry 29% (18 pts) Cam Mathews 19% (12 pts) Cam Mathews 32% (10 misses) Reagan Hurst 23% (7 misses)
Right corner 3 12-50 24.0 36 Reagan Hurst 33% (12 pts) Cam Mathews 25% (9 pts) Chloe Larry 39% (15 misses) Reagan Hurst 21% (8 misses)
Above-break 3 left 60-213 28.2 180 Reagan Hurst 32% (57 pts) Chloe Larry 27% (48 pts) Reagan Hurst 33% (51 misses) Chloe Larry 25% (38 misses)
Above-break 3 center 46-140 32.9 138 Chloe Larry 30% (42 pts) Reghan Grimes 24% (33 pts) Reghan Grimes 29% (27 misses) Chloe Larry 22% (21 misses)
Above-break 3 right 64-176 36.4 192 Reagan Hurst 33% (63 pts) Cam Mathews 25% (48 pts) Reagan Hurst 24% (27 misses) Cam Mathews 22% (25 misses)