๐Ÿปโฌ‡๏ธ๐Ÿ€

Seattle U Redhawks

Also known as: Seattle U Redhawks
Program History

2026 Team Stats (30 games)

61.0
PPG
75.9
Opp
-15.0
Margin
38.0%
FG%
27.7%
3P%
79.1%
FT%
33.6
RPG
10.8
APG
17.6
TO
73.1
Est. poss./game
56.7
Adj PPG
75.9
Adj Opp PPG
#343
Scoring Rank

Model Outputs

2025-2026
Catalog

Output is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.

Model Output Notes
Elo Elo Streaming paired-comparison rating with recency baked into sequential updates. More โ†’ 597 (#343) -
Bradley-Terry Bradley-Terry Static logistic paired-comparison model with one team strength parameter. More โ†’ 690 (#340) -
Bradley-Terry Recency Bradley-Terry Recency Static Bradley-Terry with exponential recency weights on newer games. HCA +106 elo More โ†’ 828 (#351) HCA +106 elo
Margin Margin Linear team-strength model fit on point differential instead of binary wins. HCA +2.4 More โ†’ -19.6 (#337) HCA +2.4
Margin Recency Margin Recency Margin regression with exponential recency weights on newer games. HCA +2.6 More โ†’ -19.3 (#343) HCA +2.6
Pythagorean Pythagorean Pythagorean win expectation from raw points scored and allowed. More โ†’ 0.036 (#353) -
Efficiency Efficiency Tempo-adjusted efficiency version of Pythagorean ratings. NetEff -26.1 More โ†’ 0.036 (#353) NetEff -26.1
Adjusted Efficiency Adjusted Efficiency Opponent-adjusted efficiency model with separate offensive and defensive components. AdjNet -28.6 More โ†’ 0.035 (#339) AdjNet -28.6
Log Adjusted Log Adjusted Log-scale adjusted efficiency model that downweights blowout leverage. AdjNet -28.8 More โ†’ 0.034 (#333) AdjNet -28.8
Points Off/Def Points Off/Def Raw points regression with separate offensive and defensive team parameters. AdjO 56.7 | AdjD 75.9 More โ†’ 0.149 (#343) AdjO 56.7 | AdjD 75.9
Points Off/Def Recency Points Off/Def Recency Off/def points regression with exponential recency weights. AdjO 56.6 | AdjD 73.1 More โ†’ 0.183 (#355) AdjO 56.6 | AdjD 73.1
Core Ensemble Core Ensemble Equal-logit blend of Elo, recency BT, recency margin, log-adjusted pyth, and points off/def. Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD More โ†’ 0.109 (#346) Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD
Recency Ensemble Recency Ensemble Equal-logit blend of Elo, recency BT, recency margin, log-adjusted pyth, and recency points off/def. Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD More โ†’ 0.113 (#348) Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD
Dynamic Bradley-Terry Dynamic Bradley-Terry Time-evolving paired-comparison model with latent team strength drift. RD 162 | GP 28 More โ†’ 668 (#344) RD 162 | GP 28

2026 Schedule & Results

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score
2025-11-03 @ Washington Huskies L 43 - 90
2025-11-05 vs Northwest University Eagles W 86 - 56
2025-11-09 vs UC Santa Barbara Gauchos L 49 - 89
2025-11-11 @ Fresno State Bulldogs L 53 - 78
2025-11-15 vs Cal Poly Mustangs W 75 - 73
2025-11-21 @ Boise State Broncos L 65 - 86
2025-11-28 @ Presbyterian Blue Hose W 72 - 61
2025-11-30 @ Florida International Panthers L 59 - 64
2025-12-02 vs Evergreen State Geoducks W 102 - 37
2025-12-13 vs Cal State Bakersfield Roadrunners L 51 - 72
2025-12-17 @ Portland State Vikings L 62 - 85
2025-12-28 @ Pacific Tigers L 66 - 85
2025-12-30 @ Santa Clara Broncos L 65 - 94
2026-01-02 vs Gonzaga Bulldogs L 59 - 85
2026-01-04 vs Washington State Cougars L 69 - 73
2026-01-08 vs San Diego Toreros W 68 - 62
2026-01-10 @ Oregon State Beavers L 38 - 68
2026-01-17 @ Portland Pilots L 57 - 83
2026-01-22 vs Santa Clara Broncos L 59 - 93
2026-01-24 vs Saint Mary's Gaels L 53 - 67
2026-01-29 @ Pepperdine Waves L 63 - 90
2026-01-31 @ Loyola Marymount Lions L 40 - 81
2026-02-05 vs San Francisco Dons L 67 - 76
2026-02-07 @ San Diego Toreros L 54 - 71
2026-02-16 @ Saint Mary's Gaels L 59 - 86
2026-02-19 vs Loyola Marymount Lions L 54 - 78
2026-02-21 vs Portland Pilots L 61 - 65
2026-02-26 @ Washington State Cougars L 55 - 69
2026-02-28 vs Pepperdine Waves L 67 - 81
2026-03-05 @ Washington State Cougars L 58 - 80

2026 Roster

Minutes by Position

The surface stays filled across the five on-court roles. Use the labels or legend to isolate how each player absorbs guard-to-big minutes.

Player Pos GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers PM PM GP PM/G PM/40 FG% 3P% FT% RAPM TS% eFG%
Ella Brubaker Ella Brubaker G 30 31.4 15.8 4.4 1.2 1.6 0.4 2.3 12.1 9.0 -251 24 -10.5 -12.9 44.2 30.5 82.6 0.82 56.1 49.7
Tamia Stricklin Tamia Stricklin F 29 30.0 10.4 6.4 1.8 1.0 0.3 2.3 9.9 7.8 -254 23 -11.0 -14.5 39.5 35.7 70.0 -2.43 48.5 45.6
Jana Vesic Jana Vesic G 30 28.3 8.3 1.9 2.5 0.6 0.2 3.2 7.9 2.4 -243 24 -10.1 -14.6 40.1 31.2 70.8 -2.19 48.2 45.4
Andjela Bigovic Andjela Bigovic F 26 22.5 7.3 4.3 1.2 0.5 0.5 1.9 8.7 3.3 -182 22 -8.3 -14.9 32.7 22.7 95.8 -2.2 40.4 37.2
Lucija Milkovic Lucija Milkovic C 26 16.1 6.2 3.8 0.7 0.3 0.5 1.7 6.3 3.3 -140 20 -7.0 -16.6 43.6 30.8 57.1 -3.66 46.7 46.1
Sydnie Rodriguez Sydnie Rodriguez G 23 25.3 6.1 4.9 1.0 1.2 0.2 1.8 6.9 4.7 -169 17 -9.9 -15.2 27.0 22.0 85.7 -1.82 39.4 32.7
Chloe Emanga Chloe Emanga G 29 24.2 5.6 3.3 0.9 0.8 0.3 2.1 5.8 3.0 -226 23 -9.8 -15.5 32.0 15.2 83.9 -3.25 41.8 34.0
Dylan Mogel Dylan Mogel G 18 23.1 2.6 2.1 2.3 0.9 0.3 2.1 2.7 3.4 -84 13 -6.5 -12.5 39.6 33.3 80.0 -1.2 44.8 40.6
Aaliyah Ibarra Aaliyah Ibarra G 8 13.5 2.4 1.0 0.1 0.9 0.1 0.8 2.9 0.9 - - - - 30.4 14.3 60.0 -1.35 37.7 34.8
Fia Proctor Fia Proctor F 30 10.2 2.4 0.9 0.3 0.1 0.1 0.4 1.5 1.9 -78 24 -3.2 -14.0 50.0 50.0 85.0 -2.84 64.8 58.7
Lucy Larson Lucy Larson G 25 8.7 0.5 1.2 0.5 0.3 0.0 0.6 1.1 0.8 -95 19 -5.0 -25.2 14.8 16.7 40.0 -6.06 22.3 20.4

Numbers/Game vs RAPM

X-axis = Numbers/Game (PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA), Y-axis = RAPM.

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, PM = total +/-, PM/G = per game, PM/40 = per 40 minutes, RAPM = Regularized Adj Plus-Minus, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

2025-2026 Shot Zones

1748 located field-goal attempts in 30 games (ESPN). Each zone is coloured by the player with the largest share of the team's made-shot points there (left) and of its misses there (right).

Brubaker26% Brubaker25% Stricklin35% Vesic33% Vesic28% Rodriguez30% Brubaker44% Stricklin21% Brubaker29% Brubaker23%
Points: who the team's points here most likely come from
Brubaker24% Brubaker17% Bigovic29% Stricklin27% Stricklin27% Rodriguez24% Brubaker25% Brubaker20% Bigovic29% Stricklin23%
Misses: who misses most here

Ella BrubakerTamia StricklinJana VesicAndjela BigovicSydnie Rodriguez

Zone FGM-FGA FG% Pts Top scorer Runner-up Most misses Runner-up
Restricted area 176-290 60.7 352 Ella Brubaker 26% (92 pts) Lucija Milkovic 13% (46 pts) Ella Brubaker 24% (27 misses) Chloe Emanga 15% (17 misses)
Paint (non-RA) 271-681 39.8 542 Ella Brubaker 25% (136 pts) Tamia Stricklin 17% (92 pts) Ella Brubaker 17% (69 misses) Tamia Stricklin 16% (66 misses)
Mid-range left 23-74 31.1 46 Tamia Stricklin 35% (16 pts) Andjela Bigovic 26% (12 pts) Andjela Bigovic 29% (15 misses) Tamia Stricklin 22% (11 misses)
Mid-range center 9-35 25.7 18 Jana Vesic 33% (6 pts) Tamia Stricklin 33% (6 pts) Tamia Stricklin 27% (7 misses) Jana Vesic 19% (5 misses)
Mid-range right 18-63 28.6 36 Jana Vesic 28% (10 pts) Fia Proctor 22% (8 pts) Tamia Stricklin 27% (12 misses) Ella Brubaker 22% (10 misses)
Left corner 3 20-66 30.3 60 Sydnie Rodriguez 30% (18 pts) Ella Brubaker 20% (12 pts) Sydnie Rodriguez 24% (11 misses) Chloe Emanga 15% (7 misses)
Right corner 3 16-56 28.6 48 Ella Brubaker 44% (21 pts) Tamia Stricklin 38% (18 pts) Ella Brubaker 25% (10 misses) Jana Vesic 18% (7 misses)
Above-break 3 left 58-203 28.6 174 Tamia Stricklin 21% (36 pts) Andjela Bigovic 19% (33 pts) Ella Brubaker 20% (29 misses) Andjela Bigovic 18% (26 misses)
Above-break 3 center 34-120 28.3 102 Ella Brubaker 29% (30 pts) Jana Vesic 21% (21 pts) Andjela Bigovic 29% (25 misses) Ella Brubaker 23% (20 misses)
Above-break 3 right 39-160 24.4 117 Ella Brubaker 23% (27 pts) Tamia Stricklin 21% (24 pts) Tamia Stricklin 23% (28 misses) Ella Brubaker 22% (27 misses)