๐Ÿปโฌ‡๏ธ๐Ÿ€

Princeton

Also known as: Princeton Tigers, Princeton
Program History

2026 Team Stats (29 games)

68.6
PPG
72.0
Opp
-3.4
Margin
42.4%
FG%
34.1%
3P%
75.2%
FT%
33.3
RPG
12.8
APG
11.0
TO
64.3
Est. poss./game
66.1
Adj PPG
71.5
Adj Opp PPG
#252
Scoring Rank

Model Outputs

2025-2026
Catalog

Output is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.

Model Output Notes
Elo Elo Streaming paired-comparison rating with recency baked into sequential updates. More โ†’ 845 (#259) -
Bradley-Terry Bradley-Terry Static logistic paired-comparison model with one team strength parameter. More โ†’ 853 (#293) -
Bradley-Terry Recency Bradley-Terry Recency Static Bradley-Terry with exponential recency weights on newer games. HCA +75 elo More โ†’ 917 (#302) HCA +75 elo
Margin Margin Linear team-strength model fit on point differential instead of binary wins. HCA +2.3 More โ†’ -6.0 (#251) HCA +2.3
Margin Recency Margin Recency Margin regression with exponential recency weights on newer games. HCA +2.2 More โ†’ -6.5 (#263) HCA +2.2
Pythagorean Pythagorean Pythagorean win expectation from raw points scored and allowed. More โ†’ 0.307 (#283) -
Efficiency Efficiency Tempo-adjusted efficiency version of Pythagorean ratings. NetEff -7.6 More โ†’ 0.307 (#283) NetEff -7.6
Adjusted Efficiency Adjusted Efficiency Opponent-adjusted efficiency model with separate offensive and defensive components. AdjNet -7.4 More โ†’ 0.299 (#244) AdjNet -7.4
Log Adjusted Log Adjusted Log-scale adjusted efficiency model that downweights blowout leverage. AdjNet -7.5 More โ†’ 0.296 (#244) AdjNet -7.5
Points Off/Def Points Off/Def Raw points regression with separate offensive and defensive team parameters. AdjO 66.1 | AdjD 71.5 More โ†’ 0.379 (#252) AdjO 66.1 | AdjD 71.5
Points Off/Def Recency Points Off/Def Recency Off/def points regression with exponential recency weights. AdjO 66.9 | AdjD 71.0 More โ†’ 0.409 (#273) AdjO 66.9 | AdjD 71.0
Core Ensemble Core Ensemble Equal-logit blend of Elo, recency BT, recency margin, log-adjusted pyth, and points off/def. Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD More โ†’ 0.324 (#275) Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD
Recency Ensemble Recency Ensemble Equal-logit blend of Elo, recency BT, recency margin, log-adjusted pyth, and recency points off/def. Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD More โ†’ 0.329 (#276) Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD
Dynamic Bradley-Terry Dynamic Bradley-Terry Time-evolving paired-comparison model with latent team strength drift. RD 154 | GP 28 More โ†’ 851 (#285) RD 154 | GP 28

2026 Schedule & Results

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score
2025-11-08 @ Akron Zips L 69 - 104
2025-11-11 vs Bucknell Bison W 73 - 63
2025-11-13 vs John Jay Bloodhounds W 100 - 59
2025-11-15 @ Kansas Jayhawks L 57 - 76
2025-11-18 @ Iona Gaels L 69 - 89
2025-11-20 vs Northeastern Huskies W 70 - 57
2025-11-24 @ Bradley Braves L 64 - 88
2025-11-25 vs Temple Owls L 75 - 79
2025-11-26 vs Vermont Catamounts L 74 - 79
2025-11-30 vs Saint Joseph's Hawks L 58 - 60
2025-12-03 @ Monmouth Hawks L 58 - 63
2025-12-06 @ Loyola Chicago Ramblers L 68 - 73
2025-12-10 vs Merrimack Warriors L 56 - 59
2025-12-22 @ Temple Owls L 61 - 65
2025-12-30 vs Vermont Catamounts W 75 - 69
2026-01-05 vs Pennsylvania Quakers W 78 - 76
2026-01-10 vs Yale Bulldogs W 76 - 60
2026-01-17 @ Harvard Crimson L 80 - 87
2026-01-19 @ Dartmouth Big Green L 69 - 71
2026-01-24 vs Brown Bears W 63 - 53
2026-01-30 @ Cornell Big Red L 64 - 87
2026-01-31 @ Columbia Lions W 80 - 68
2026-02-07 @ Pennsylvania Quakers L 60 - 61
2026-02-13 vs Cornell Big Red L 65 - 89
2026-02-14 vs Columbia Lions L 65 - 75
2026-02-20 @ Brown Bears L 71 - 80
2026-02-27 vs Harvard Crimson L 56 - 58
2026-02-28 vs Dartmouth Big Green W 82 - 61
2026-03-07 @ Yale Bulldogs L 53 - 78

2026 Roster

Minutes by Position

The surface stays filled across the five on-court roles. Use the labels or legend to isolate how each player absorbs guard-to-big minutes.

Player Pos GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers PM PM GP PM/G PM/40 FG% 3P% FT% RAPM TS% eFG%
Jackson Hicke Jackson Hicke G 29 34.0 15.4 5.2 2.4 0.9 0.3 1.9 11.3 10.9 - - - - 46.8 39.8 83.2 - 59.3 54.3
Dalen Davis Dalen Davis G 20 27.7 14.7 2.5 2.3 0.5 0.1 2.1 11.9 6.0 - - - - 39.1 39.0 89.4 - 53.4 45.8
Jack Stanton Jack Stanton G 23 31.0 10.9 3.5 1.7 0.9 0.1 0.9 8.1 8.0 - - - - 39.6 37.7 93.8 - 60.1 54.8
Malik Abdullahi Malik Abdullahi F 27 28.5 9.7 5.7 1.3 0.4 0.3 1.5 6.1 9.7 - - - - 56.1 9.1 72.1 - 62.2 56.7
CJ Happy CJ Happy F 25 18.4 6.8 2.6 1.6 0.5 0.3 1.3 6.7 3.8 - - - - 40.7 30.5 36.0 - 47.8 48.2
Landon Clark Landon Clark - 29 28.8 6.0 4.0 1.8 0.9 0.3 1.1 5.1 6.7 - - - - 39.6 35.6 73.1 - 54.2 52.0
Jacob Huggins Jacob Huggins F 29 21.2 4.8 4.3 1.7 0.3 0.6 0.7 3.9 7.2 - - - - 36.3 30.0 61.9 - 46.7 38.9
Sebastian Whitfield Sebastian Whitfield - 29 12.5 3.4 1.9 0.5 0.3 0.1 0.8 3.4 2.1 - - - - 37.0 27.3 60.0 - 45.0 43.0
Jacob Hammond Jacob Hammond - 23 7.1 2.3 1.2 0.2 0.1 0.1 0.5 2.2 1.2 - - - - 39.2 5.6 72.2 - 45.8 40.2
Jake Sussberg Jake Sussberg - 19 6.7 2.3 1.1 0.2 0.1 0.1 0.2 1.7 1.8 - - - - 39.4 34.6 72.7 - 56.8 53.0
Peyton Seals Peyton Seals G 18 8.7 2.0 1.3 0.3 0.2 0.0 0.4 1.8 1.6 - - - - 37.5 29.2 100.0 - 52.6 48.4
Cooper Mueller Cooper Mueller - 2 2.0 1.5 0.5 0.0 0.5 0.0 1.0 1.0 0.5 - - - - 50.0 100.0 0 - 75.0 75.0
Zio Kim Zio Kim G 8 1.4 0.9 0.1 0.1 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.4 0.6 - - - - 66.7 50.0 100.0 - 90.2 83.3
Cash Mcsweeney Cash Mcsweeney - 14 5.6 0.8 1.0 0.9 0.1 0.0 0.8 0.9 1.1 - - - - 30.8 28.6 25.0 - 37.3 38.5
Ryan Mandes Ryan Mandes - 8 1.2 0.2 0.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.4 - - - - 100.0 0 0.0 - 69.4 100.0
William Kutzler William Kutzler - 5 1.2 0.0 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.6 - - - - 0 0 0 - 0 0
L. Denault L. Denault G 1 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 - - - - 0 0 0 - 0 0

Numbers/Game vs RAPM

Not enough players with both Numbers/Game and RAPM to plot.

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, PM = total +/-, PM/G = per game, PM/40 = per 40 minutes, RAPM = Regularized Adj Plus-Minus, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

Alumni in the Pros

Former Princeton players in EuroLeague 2026-2027, G League 2025-2026, matched by provider player ids (ESPN athlete ids, ESPN bios, linked StatsNBA/EuroLeague ids). Only games after their last Princeton game count. These are observed results, not certified complete seasons. League and team are where each player last played a regular-season or playoff game (NBA ahead of G League when he played in both); recent games include the preseason.

Active alumni

Player At School League Team GP MPG PPG RPG APG
T. Evbuomwan 2019-23 EuroLeague FC Barcelona + G League 23 GP 4 13.4 4.5 4.0 0.5
Matt Allocco 2021-24 G League San Diego Clippers 29 25.8 5.5 3.1 3.0

Alumni around the leagues: recent games

Date Player League Team Opponent MIN PTS REB AST Box
2026-10-22 T. Evbuomwan EuroLeague FC Barcelona @ Armani Olimpia Milan 4 0 1 0 Box
2026-10-16 T. Evbuomwan EuroLeague FC Barcelona vs Olympiacos Piraeus 16 4 7 1 Box
2026-10-13 T. Evbuomwan EuroLeague FC Barcelona vs Maccabi Rapyd Tel Aviv 14 6 5 0 Box
2026-04-01 Matt Allocco G League Playoffs San Diego Clippers @ South Bay Lakers 17 4 1 2 Box
2026-03-28 Matt Allocco G League San Diego Clippers vs Stockton Kings 30 8 3 5 Box
2026-03-27 Matt Allocco G League San Diego Clippers vs Stockton Kings 22 5 4 3 Box

2025-2026 Shot Zones

1581 located field-goal attempts in 29 games (ESPN). Each zone is coloured by the player with the largest share of the team's made-shot points there (left) and of its misses there (right).

Abdullahi28% Hicke33% Davis35% Davis62% Davis45% Stanton29% Clark50% Stanton22% Stanton26% Stanton23%
Points: who the team's points here most likely come from
Hicke26% Davis23% Davis50% Hicke31% Davis24% Clark28% Hicke27% Hicke19% Stanton25% Stanton26%
Misses: who misses most here

Jackson HickeDalen DavisJack StantonMalik AbdullahiLandon Clark

Zone FGM-FGA FG% Pts Top scorer Runner-up Most misses Runner-up
Restricted area 213-344 61.9 426 Malik Abdullahi 28% (118 pts) Jackson Hicke 21% (90 pts) Jackson Hicke 26% (34 misses) Jacob Huggins 16% (21 misses)
Paint (non-RA) 153-367 41.7 306 Jackson Hicke 33% (102 pts) Malik Abdullahi 15% (46 pts) Dalen Davis 23% (50 misses) Jackson Hicke 22% (48 misses)
Mid-range left 23-51 45.1 46 Dalen Davis 35% (16 pts) Malik Abdullahi 17% (8 pts) Dalen Davis 50% (14 misses) Landon Clark 11% (3 misses)
Mid-range center 21-47 44.7 42 Dalen Davis 62% (26 pts) Jackson Hicke 14% (6 pts) Jackson Hicke 31% (8 misses) Dalen Davis 27% (7 misses)
Mid-range right 20-65 30.8 40 Dalen Davis 45% (18 pts) Jackson Hicke 15% (6 pts) Dalen Davis 24% (11 misses) Jackson Hicke 20% (9 misses)
Left corner 3 17-42 40.5 51 Jack Stanton 29% (15 pts) Sebastian Whitfield 29% (15 pts) Landon Clark 28% (7 misses) Sebastian Whitfield 24% (6 misses)
Right corner 3 10-36 27.8 30 Landon Clark 50% (15 pts) Jack Stanton 30% (9 pts) Jackson Hicke 27% (7 misses) Jacob Hammond 19% (5 misses)
Above-break 3 left 83-228 36.4 249 Jack Stanton 22% (54 pts) Jackson Hicke 22% (54 pts) Jackson Hicke 19% (28 misses) Landon Clark 15% (22 misses)
Above-break 3 center 43-162 26.5 129 Jack Stanton 26% (33 pts) Jackson Hicke 21% (27 pts) Jack Stanton 25% (30 misses) CJ Happy 23% (27 misses)
Above-break 3 right 88-239 36.8 264 Jack Stanton 23% (60 pts) Jackson Hicke 23% (60 pts) Jack Stanton 26% (39 misses) Landon Clark 17% (26 misses)