Dalen Davis
Team: Princeton
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 78 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 79 | 21.9 | 9.6 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 8.5 | 4.0 | 38.6% | 36.6% | 88.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 27 games, 389.9 minutes, 1359.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 27 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +2.11 | 549 | 389 | 1359 | +106 | +3.9 | +10.9 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | -1.41 (#3290) | Pts For -1.41 | Prevent +0.32 | Net -1.09 | Min 554 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +0.32 (#2705) | Pts For -1.41 | Prevent +0.32 | Net -1.09 | Min 554 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | -1.09 (#3184) | Pts For -1.41 | Prevent +0.32 | Net -1.09 | Min 554 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | +0.02 (#2557) | OReb% +0.02 | DReb% +0.23 | Min 554 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | +0.23 (#2723) | OReb% +0.02 | DReb% +0.23 | Min 554 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | -2.30 (#4094) | Ast For -2.30 | Prevent +1.72 | Net -0.59 | Min 554 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | +1.72 (#1068) | Ast For -2.30 | Prevent +1.72 | Net -0.59 | Min 554 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | -0.59 (#3130) | Ast For -2.30 | Prevent +1.72 | Net -0.59 | Min 554 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | -0.50 (#2975) | 3PM For -0.50 | Prevent +0.23 | Net -0.27 | Min 554 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | +0.23 (#2131) | 3PM For -0.50 | Prevent +0.23 | Net -0.27 | Min 554 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | -0.27 (#2794) | 3PM For -0.50 | Prevent +0.23 | Net -0.27 | Min 554 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | -2.74 (#4334) | Stocks For -2.74 | Prevent -2.16 | Net -4.90 | Min 554 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | -2.16 (#4371) | Stocks For -2.74 | Prevent -2.16 | Net -4.90 | Min 554 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | -4.90 (#4509) | Stocks For -2.74 | Prevent -2.16 | Net -4.90 | Min 554 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | -0.97 (#3831) | TOV For -0.97 | Prevent -1.95 | Net -2.92 | Min 554 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | -1.95 (#4101) | TOV For -0.97 | Prevent -1.95 | Net -2.92 | Min 554 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | -2.92 (#4304) | TOV For -0.97 | Prevent -1.95 | Net -2.92 | Min 554 |
Shot Chart — 2025-2026
93/238 FG (39.1%), 218 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 14 | 26 | 53.8 | 64.5 | -10.7 | 10.9 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 17 | 67 | 25.4 | 45.2 | -19.8 | 28.2 |
| Mid-range left | 8 | 22 | 36.4 | 36.6 | -0.2 | 9.2 |
| Mid-range center | 13 | 20 | 65.0 | 38.6 | +26.4 | 8.4 |
| Mid-range right | 9 | 20 | 45.0 | 37.4 | +7.6 | 8.4 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 36.5 | -36.5 | 0.8 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 15 | 34 | 44.1 | 34.1 | +10.0 | 14.3 |
| Above-break 3 center | 6 | 23 | 26.1 | 32.8 | -6.7 | 9.7 |
| Above-break 3 right | 11 | 24 | 45.8 | 33.6 | +12.2 | 10.1 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 78 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Princeton | 20 | 27.7 | 14.7 | 2.5 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 11.9 | 6.0 | 39.1% | 39.0% | 89.4% | 53.4 | 45.8 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Princeton | 30 | 24.7 | 9.2 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 8.9 | 3.8 | 36.7% | 35.0% | 83.3% | 48.8 | 46.1 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Princeton | 29 | 15.2 | 6.6 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 5.7 | 2.8 | 40.9% | 36.9% | 89.7% | 54.0 | 50.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2025-2026
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 78 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 20 of 79 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-07 | @ | Yale Bulldogs | L | 53-78 | 33 | 4-14 | 1-5 | 2-2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | -4.0 | - |
| 2026-02-28 | vs | Dartmouth Big Green | W | 82-61 | 33 | 6-12 | 2-3 | 6-6 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 12.0 | - |
| 2026-02-27 | vs | Harvard Crimson | L | 56-58 | 34 | 8-15 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-02-20 | @ | Brown Bears | L | 71-80 | 26 | 2-9 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | -4.0 | - |
| 2026-02-14 | vs | Columbia Lions | L | 65-75 | 38 | 7-14 | 1-5 | 4-5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 10.0 | - |
| 2026-02-13 | vs | Cornell Big Red | L | 65-89 | 27 | 6-13 | 3-4 | 4-4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 10.0 | - |
| 2026-02-07 | @ | Pennsylvania Quakers | L | 60-61 | 30 | 3-10 | 2-5 | 2-3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-01-31 | @ | Columbia Lions | W | 80-68 | 14 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-01-30 | @ | Cornell Big Red | L | 64-87 | 23 | 1-6 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-01-24 | vs | Brown Bears | W | 63-53 | 30 | 4-12 | 2-4 | 12-12 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 19.0 | - |
| 2026-01-19 | @ | Dartmouth Big Green | L | 69-71 | 18 | 4-9 | 3-3 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 7.0 | - |
| 2026-01-17 | @ | Harvard Crimson | L | 80-87 | 25 | 2-12 | 0-4 | 6-6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-01-10 | vs | Yale Bulldogs | W | 76-60 | 28 | 5-12 | 3-5 | 4-4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 11.0 | - |
| 2026-01-05 | vs | Pennsylvania Quakers | W | 78-76 | 21 | 8-13 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-11-20 | vs | Northeastern Huskies | W | 70-57 | 29 | 4-11 | 1-3 | 5-5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-11-18 | @ | Iona Gaels | L | 69-89 | 31 | 5-16 | 1-6 | 4-4 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-11-15 | @ | Kansas Jayhawks | L | 57-76 | 34 | 6-20 | 2-8 | 7-9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 21 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-11-13 | vs | John Jay Bloodhounds | W | 100-59 | 15 | 4-5 | 3-4 | 2-2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 17.0 | - |
| 2025-11-11 | vs | Bucknell Bison | W | 73-63 | 37 | 8-16 | 2-4 | 7-8 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 25 | 13.0 | - |
| 2025-11-08 | @ | Akron Zips | L | 69-104 | 28 | 4-15 | 1-5 | 2-5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | -2.0 | - |